Lakeside Arena, December I

Lakeside Arena

December 7, 2019


Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Highlight Reel SCF Finley Scheffel 30.00
Reserve Windhover Candy Crush Cassie Greiling 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Strawberry Whine Sydney Gerber 20.00
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Top Shelf Kelly G. McAninch 15.00
Training/Schooling Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Artano Jackie Pinch 20.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Touched By An Angel Finley Scheffel 30.00
Reserve Travolta Camryn Mulzer 22.50
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Travolta Camryn Mulzer 20.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Gangsta Rocks Bella R. O'Brien 20.00
Reserve Miss Congeniality Tamara S. Parsons-Irby 0.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tidecreek Abigail Finley Scheffel 20.00
Reserve Droid Nori Scheffel 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kings Pawn 20.00
Reserve Jeffrey Kate Wiggins 15.00
11 & Under Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Champion Samantha Wells 0.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Champion Kennedy D. Spriggs 20.00
Reserve Clare O. Allen 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Champion Kennedy D. Spriggs 20.00
Reserve Clare O. Allen 15.00

Class: 1 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kennedy D. Spriggs, Dandee 10.00
2 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 6.00
3 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00
4 Jocelyn Chilton, Koda Bear 0.00
5 Lizette McCall, Junior 0.00
6 Stella Hunter, Buddy 0.00

Class: 2 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kennedy D. Spriggs, Dandee 10.00
2 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00
3 Ansley E. Ford, Oreo 4.00
4 Jocelyn Chilton, Koda Bear 0.00
5 Lizette McCall, Junior 0.00
6 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 0.50

Class: 3 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq - Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 10.00
2 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00
3 Kennedy D. Spriggs, Dandee 4.00
4 Ansley E. Ford, Oreo 2.00
5 Stella Hunter, Buddy 0.00
6 Lizette McCall, Junior 0.00

Class: 13 - All Age Cross Rails Eq    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kennedy D. Spriggs, Dandee 10.00
2 Maria Sampson, Disco Inferno 0.00
3 Tally Meffert, He's Not A Lion 0.00
4 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 2.00
5 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00
6 Addison Smith, Whiskey 0.00

Class: 14 - All Age Cross Rails Eq    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 10.00
2 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00
3 Maria Sampson, Disco Inferno 0.00
4 Kennedy D. Spriggs, Dandee 2.00
5 Tally Meffert, He's Not A Lion 0.00
6 Addison Smith, Whiskey 0.00

Class: 15 - All Age Cross Rails Eq Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kennedy D. Spriggs, Dandee 10.00
2 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 6.00
3 Maria Sampson, Disco Inferno 0.00
4 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00
5 Sydney Thomas, Nike 0.00
6 Jocelyn Chilton, Bold 0.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King's Pawn, Libby Richie 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highlight Reel SCF, Finley Scheffel 15.00
2 Windhover Candy Crush, Olivia S. Murray 0.00
3 Gangsta Rocks, Bella R. O'Brien 5.00
4 Windhover Legacy, Olivia S. Murray 0.00
5 Dance in the Rain, Emily Leigh-Lloyd 0.00
6 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highlight Reel SCF, Finley Scheffel 15.00
2 Windhover Legacy, Olivia S. Murray 0.00
3 Windhover Candy Crush, Olivia S. Murray 0.00
4 Dance in the Rain, Emily Leigh-Lloyd 0.00
5 Backup Plan, Sophia Brunner 0.00
6 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 15.00
2 Highlight Reel SCF, Finley Scheffel 10.00
3 Windhover Candy Crush, Olivia S. Murray 0.00
4 Dance in the Rain, Emily Leigh-Lloyd 0.00
5 Windhover Legacy, Olivia S. Murray 0.00
6 My Pot of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 2.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 10.00
2 Jeffrey, Emily G. Reasoner 6.00
3 Miss Congeniality, Ally M. Mooney 0.00
4 Droid, Sydney Demaurier 2.00
5 Hakuna Matada, Riley S. Kendall 0.00
6 Webster Wagner, Cadence R. Dukes 0.50

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 10.00
2 Droid, Sydney Demaurier 6.00
3 Miss Congeniality, Ally M. Mooney 0.00
4 Hakuna Matada, Riley S. Kendall 0.00
5 Jeffrey, Emily G. Reasoner 1.00
6 He's Not A Lion, April Johnson 0.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Castlehill, DeAnna LaPlaca 0.00
2 Droid, Sydney Demaurier 6.00
3 Miss Congeniality, Ally M. Mooney 0.00
4 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 2.00
5 He's Not A Lion, April Johnson 0.00
6 Jeffrey, Emily G. Reasoner 0.50

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Gun, Aaron D. Edelson 10.00
2 Miss Congeniality, Ally M. Mooney 0.00
3 Rudy, Ann Jurgens 4.00
4 Gangsta Rocks, Bella R. O'Brien 2.00
5 Webster Wagner, Cadence R. Dukes 1.00
6 Jeffrey, Emily G. Reasoner 0.50

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gangsta Rocks, Bella R. O'Brien 10.00
2 Miss Congeniality, Ally M. Mooney 0.00
3 Rudy, Ann Jurgens 4.00
4 Indian Gun, Aaron D. Edelson 2.00
5 Brown, Michelle L. Boyken 0.00
6 Webster Wagner, Cadence R. Dukes 0.50

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gangsta Rocks, Bella R. O'Brien 10.00
2 Miss Congeniality, Ally M. Mooney 0.00
3 Rudy, Ann Jurgens 4.00
4 Indian Gun, Aaron D. Edelson 2.00
5 Jeffrey, Emily G. Reasoner 1.00
6 Whiskey, Michelle L. Boyken 0.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily G. Reasoner, Jeffrey 0.00
2 Bella R. O'Brien, Gangsta Rocks 0.00

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aaron D. Edelson, Indian Gun 10.00
2 Bella R. O'Brien, Gangsta Rocks 6.00
3 Emily G. Reasoner, Jeffrey 0.00

Class: 53 - All Age Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
2 Kate Wiggins, Jeffrey 6.00
3 Erin Suhy, Bastian K 0.00

Class: 54 - All Age Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Libby Richie, King's Pawn 10.00
2 Sydney Gerber, Welsh Wizard 6.00
3 Kate Wiggins, Jeffrey 4.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jeffrey, Kate Wiggins 10.00
2 Kings Pawn 6.00
3 Border Force, Jackie Pinch 4.00
4 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 2.00
5 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 1.00
6 Kid Rocker, Trisha Ames 0.50

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn 10.00
2 Jeffrey, Kate Wiggins 6.00
3 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 4.00
4 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 2.00
5 Kid Rocker, Trisha Ames 1.00
6 Border Force, Jackie Pinch 0.50

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 10.00
2 Kings Pawn 6.00
3 Border Force, Jackie Pinch 4.00
4 Jeffrey, Kate Wiggins 2.00
5 Kid Rocker, Trisha Ames 1.00
6 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 0.50

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Strawberry Whine, Sydney Gerber 10.00
2 Artful Catterina, Cher B. Ciaburri 6.00
3 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 4.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Strawberry Whine, Sydney Gerber 10.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Strawberry Whine, Sydney Gerber 10.00
2 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 6.00

Class: 80 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 15.00
2 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 10.00
3 Excel Star In Hindsight, Emily Hollon 0.00
4 Windridge Romeo, Moira Bertke 0.00
5 Kilcandra Prince, Emily Ragan 0.00
6 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 2.00

Class: 81 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 15.00
2 Lucy, Jon Thompson 0.00
3 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 5.00
4 Indigo, Nicole Taylor 0.00
5 Kilcandra Prince, Emily Ragan 0.00
6 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 2.00

Class: 82 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 15.00
2 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 10.00
3 Indigo, Nicole Taylor 0.00
4 Dash, Julia Thompson 0.00
5 Kilcandra Prince, Emily Ragan 0.00
6 Igor Van Gogh, Amy Taylor 0.00

Class: 83 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 10.00
2 Excel Star In Hindsight, Emily Hollon 0.00
3 Artful Catterina, Cher B. Ciaburri 4.00

Class: 84 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 10.00
2 Artful Catterina, Cher B. Ciaburri 6.00
3 Excel Star In Hindsight, Emily Hollon 0.00

Class: 85 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 10.00
2 Excel Star In Hindsight, Emily Hollon 0.00
3 Artful Catterina, Cher B. Ciaburri 4.00

Class: 89 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Irish Dance, Kendra Heath 0.00
2 Artano, Jackie Pinch 6.00
3 Windridge Romeo, Moira Bertke 0.00

Class: 90 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Windridge Romeo, Moira Bertke 0.00
2 Irish Dance, Kendra Heath 0.00
3 Artano, Jackie Pinch 4.00

Class: 91 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Artano, Jackie Pinch 10.00
2 Another Lemon Drop, Emily Ragan 0.00
3 Windridge Romeo, Moira Bertke 0.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella R. O'Brien, Gangsta Rocks 10.00
2 Karl W. Hancock, My Pot of Gold 6.00
3 Emily G. Reasoner, Jeffrey 0.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6", Adult and 3' Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 10.00
2 Sydney Gerber, Strawberry Whine 6.00
3 Kelly G. McAninch, Top Shelf 4.00
4 Libby Richie, King's Pawn 2.00
5 Kate Wiggins, Jeffrey 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top