Lakeside Arena, February I

Lakeside Arena

February 15, 2020


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Bullwinkle Taylor Roby 15.00
Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Light My Fire Ava Thrun 20.00
Reserve Windhover Red Halo Cassie Greiling 0.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bourbon Happens Jenny G. McGaughey 20.00
Reserve Highlight Reel SCF Finley Scheffel 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Flew The Koop Holly White 20.00
Reserve Welsh Wizard Megan Stackhouse 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Mr. Willoughby Alaina Stacy 22.50
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tribbiani Alex R. Johnson 30.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SiíVous Plait Rylee Eilerman 30.00
Reserve Casper 0.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SiíVous Plait Rylee Eilerman 20.00
Reserve Gangsta Rocks Bella R. O'Brien 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion King's Pawn 0.00
Reserve Chisholm Sarah Coleman 15.00
Children's Working Hunter 15-17 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cosmo Cool Grace H. Hildebrand 20.00
Training/Schooling Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cabernet Isabella J. Kacachos 20.00
Reserve Cobalt De La Pomme Z Elizabeth H. Conyers 15.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Copy This Card Isabella R. O'Brien 20.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Touched By An Angel Finley Scheffel 20.00
Short Stirrup Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Champion Lucy Deskins 0.00
Reserve Ava Thrun 0.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Champion Cayden Graviss 20.00
Reserve Carys E. Moore 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Champion Carys E. Moore 20.00
Reserve Ansley E. Ford 15.00
Reserve Blaire G. DeHope 15.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 10.00
2 Macie J. Zuber, Legend 6.00
3 Ansley E. Ford, Naughty Or Nice 4.00
4 Elaina Moel, Windhover Ants In My Pants 0.00
5 Jocelyn Chilton, Ollie 0.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 10.00
2 Ansley E. Ford, Naughty Or Nice 6.00
3 Jocelyn Chilton, Ollie 0.00
4 Macie J. Zuber, Legend 2.00
5 Liam Dhority, Bling Bada Bing 0.00
6 Elaina Moel, Windhover Ants In My Pants 0.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ansley E. Ford, Naughty Or Nice 10.00
2 Jocelyn Chilton, Ollie 0.00
3 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 4.00
4 Macie J. Zuber, Legend 2.00
5 Elaina Moel, Windhover Ants In My Pants 0.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline McCusker, Jazz In My Genes 0.00
2 Riley Galusha, Legend 0.00
3 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 4.00
4 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 2.00
5 Wells E. Moore, Pandemonium 1.00
6 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 0.50

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 10.00
2 Caroline McCusker, Jazz In My Genes 0.00
3 Wells E. Moore, Pandemonium 4.00
4 Lou Morton, Val 0.00
5 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 1.00
6 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 0.50

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline McCusker, Jazz In My Genes 0.00
2 Riley Galusha, Legend 0.00
3 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 4.00
4 Wells E. Moore, Pandemonium 2.00
5 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 1.00
6 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 0.50

Class: 13 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Duncan 0.00
2 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 6.00
3 Jocelyn Chilton, Ollie 0.00

Class: 14 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 10.00
2 Rylie Cann, Duncan 0.00
3 Jocelyn Chilton, Ollie 0.00

Class: 15 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Duncan 0.00
2 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 6.00
3 Jocelyn Chilton, Ollie 0.00

Class: 16 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly Corser, Delilah 0.00
2 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 6.00
3 Kennedy Mitchell, Isn't She Cute 0.00
4 Caralyn Kibiloski, Hereford 0.00
5 Norah Arabadjief, Windhover Ants In My Pants 0.00
6 Danica J. Porter, Rockin Roxy 0.50

Class: 17 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 10.00
2 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 6.00
3 Wells E. Moore, Pandemonium 4.00
4 Kennedy Mitchell, Isn't She Cute 0.00
5 Caralyn Kibiloski, Hereford 0.00
6 Norah Arabadjief, Windhover Ants In My Pants 0.00

Class: 18 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq Flat    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wells E. Moore, Pandemonium 10.00
2 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 6.00
3 Sophia W. Gibson, Shrimp N Grits 4.00
4 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 2.00
5 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 1.00
6 Caroline McCusker, Eli 0.00

Class: 27 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 0.00
2 Charlie, Lori E. Cooley 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bourbon Happens, Jenny G. McGaughey 10.00
2 Highlight Reel SCF, Finley Scheffel 6.00
3 Sweeter Than Honey 4.00
4 Gangsta Rocks, Abbie Storandt 2.00
5 Duck Duck Goose, Alexa Lee 0.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bourbon Happens, Jenny G. McGaughey 10.00
2 Highlight Reel SCF, Finley Scheffel 6.00
3 Sweeter Than Honey 4.00
4 Gangsta Rocks, Abbie Storandt 2.00
5 Duck Duck Goose, Alexa Lee 0.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highlight Reel SCF, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Bourbon Happens, Jenny G. McGaughey 6.00
3 Sweeter Than Honey 4.00
4 Duck Duck Goose, Alexa Lee 0.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SiíVous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 10.00
2 Gangsta Rocks, Bella R. O'Brien 6.00
3 Have A Luke, Sydney Welch 4.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SiíVous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 10.00
2 Have A Luke, Sydney Welch 6.00
3 Gangsta Rocks, Bella R. O'Brien 4.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King of Pop, Reagan E. Smith 10.00
2 Gangsta Rocks, Bella R. O'Brien 6.00
3 Have A Luke, Sydney Welch 4.00
4 SiíVous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 2.00
5 Delilah, Lilly Corser 0.00

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Light My Fire, Ava Thrun 10.00
2 Windhover Red Halo, Kylee Redman 0.00
3 Ladee Da, Elena Nowaczyk 0.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Light My Fire, Ava Thrun 10.00
2 Windhover Red Halo, Kylee Redman 0.00
3 Ladee Da, Elena Nowaczyk 0.00

Class: 40 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Windhover Red Halo, Kylee Redman 0.00
2 Light My Fire, Ava Thrun 6.00
3 Jurassic Park, Lucy Deskins 4.00
4 Ladee Da, Elena Nowaczyk 0.00

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Deskins, Jurassic Park 10.00
2 Ava Thrun, Light My Fire 6.00
3 Elena Nowaczyk, Ladee Da 0.00

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SiíVous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 15.00
2 Casper, Claire Denton 0.00
3 Pony Danza, Willow A. Horst 5.00
4 No Wories, Briana A. Ancalmo 4.00
5 Sweeter Than Honey 3.00
6 Gangsta Rocks, Bella R. O'Brien 2.00

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SiíVous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 15.00
2 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 10.00
3 Casper, Claire Denton 0.00
4 Pony Danza, Willow A. Horst 4.00
5 No Wories, Briana A. Ancalmo 3.00
6 Smart Little Whiz, Audrey G. Flatt 2.00

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smart Little Whiz, Audrey G. Flatt 15.00
2 Casper, Claire Denton 0.00
3 SiíVous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 5.00
4 Sweeter Than Honey 4.00
5 No Wories, Briana A. Ancalmo 3.00
6 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 2.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Eilerman 10.00
2 Elaina C. Davis 6.00
3 Briana A. Ancalmo, No Wories 4.00
4 Bella R. O'Brien, Gangsta Rocks 2.00
5 Aaron D. Edelson, Indian Gun 1.00
6 Sydney Welch, Have A Luke 0.50

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Eilerman 15.00
2 Briana A. Ancalmo, No Wories 10.00
3 Elaina C. Davis 5.00
4 Sydney Welch, Have A Luke 4.00
5 Aaron D. Edelson, Indian Gun 3.00
6 Audrey G. Flatt, Smart Little Whiz 2.00

Class: 53 - 12-14 Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 10.00
2 Holland A. Kantar, Lou Brissie 0.00
3 Alaina Stacy, Mr. Willoughby 4.00

Class: 54 - 12-14 Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 10.00
2 Holland A. Kantar, Lou Brissie 0.00
3 Alaina Stacy, Mr. Willoughby 4.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flew The Koop, David Warner 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 4.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flew The Koop, David Warner 10.00
2 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 6.00
3 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 4.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 10.00
2 Flew The Koop, Holly White 6.00
3 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 4.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kingís Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 6.00
3 Jeffrey, Kate Wiggins 4.00
4 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 2.00
5 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 1.00
6 Jete, Ashley Bieker 0.50

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kingís Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 6.00
3 Go Biggy Or Go Home, Sarah M. Shanberg 0.00
4 Jeffrey, Kate Wiggins 2.00
5 Jete, Ashley Bieker 1.00
6 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 0.50

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 10.00
2 Kingís Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Go Biggy Or Go Home, Sarah M. Shanberg 0.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 2.00
5 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 1.00
6 Jeffrey, Kate Wiggins 0.50

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heaven Sent, Kim Jedlicki 15.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 10.00
3 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 5.00
4 Mr. Willoughby, Alaina Stacy 4.00
5 Right On Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 0.00
6 Lou Brissie, Holland A. Kantar 0.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Willoughby, Alaina Stacy 15.00
2 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 10.00
3 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 5.00
4 Right On Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 0.00
5 Strawberry Whine, Sydney Gerber 3.00
6 Lou Brissie, Holland A. Kantar 0.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 15.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 10.00
3 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 5.00
4 Strawberry Whine, Sydney Gerber 4.00
5 Lou Brissie, Holland A. Kantar 0.00
6 Mr. Willoughby, Alaina Stacy 2.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 15.00
2 Sydney Gerber, Strawberry Whine 10.00
3 Alaina Stacy, Mr. Willoughby 5.00
4 Holland A. Kantar, Lou Brissie 0.00
5 Alex R. Johnson, Tribbiani 3.00
6 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 2.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 10.00
2 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 6.00
3 Sydney Gerber, Strawberry Whine 4.00
4 Jessica L. Harrison, Teddi Tendergrass 2.00
5 Alaina Stacy, Mr. Willoughby 1.00
6 Paige Thomas, Got to be Perfect 0.50

Class: 69 - 15 & Over Equitation O/F 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace H. Hildebrand, Cosmo Cool 10.00
2 Taylor Roby, Bullwinkle 6.00
3 Isabella J. Kacachos, Cabernet 4.00
4 Kate Wiggins, Jeffrey 2.00

Class: 70 - 15 & Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace H. Hildebrand, Cosmo Cool 10.00
2 Isabella J. Kacachos, Cabernet 6.00
3 Taylor Roby, Bullwinkle 4.00
4 Kate Wiggins, Jeffrey 2.00

Class: 74 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cosmo Cool, Grace H. Hildebrand 10.00
2 Bullwinkle, Taylor Roby 6.00
3 Cassius, Sydney Roby 4.00

Class: 75 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Bullwinkle, Taylor Roby 6.00

Class: 76 - Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cosmo Cool, Grace H. Hildebrand 10.00
2 Cassius, Sydney Roby 6.00
3 Bullwinkle, Taylor Roby 4.00

Class: 80 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Im A Burrito 10.00
2 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 6.00
3 Ulfbenht, Amy Coleman 0.00
4 Arborist, Kalena Richards 2.00
5 Copy This Card, Abbie Storandt 1.00

Class: 81 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Copy This Card, Abbie Storandt 10.00
2 Ulfbenht, Amy Coleman 0.00
3 Igor Van Gogh, Amy Taylor 0.00

Class: 82 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Copy This Card, Abbie Storandt 10.00
2 Ulfbenht, Amy Coleman 0.00
3 Igor Van Gogh, Amy Taylor 0.00

Class: 83 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Copy This Card, Abbie Storandt 10.00
2 Im A Burrito 6.00

Class: 84 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Im A Burrito 6.00

Class: 85 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Im A Burrito 6.00

Class: 89 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabernet, Isabella J. Kacachos 10.00
2 Cobalt De La Pomme Z, Elizabeth H. Conyers 6.00
3 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 4.00
4 Cassius, Sydney Roby 2.00

Class: 90 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabernet, Isabella J. Kacachos 10.00
2 Cobalt De La Pomme Z, Elizabeth H. Conyers 6.00
3 Cassius, Sydney Roby 4.00
4 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 2.00
5 Opening Meet, Kayla E. Daugherty 1.00

Class: 91 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 10.00
2 Cassius, Sydney Roby 6.00
3 Cobalt De La Pomme Z, Elizabeth H. Conyers 4.00
4 Cabernet, Isabella J. Kacachos 2.00
5 Opening Meet, Kayla E. Daugherty 1.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Thrun, Light My Fire 10.00
2 Rylee Eilerman 6.00
3 Elaina C. Davis 4.00
4 Aaron D. Edelson, Indian Gun 2.00
5 Briana A. Ancalmo, No Wories 1.00
6 Juliana J. Vogelgesang, Honey Tree's Gideon 0.50

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 10.00
2 Sydney Gerber, Strawberry Whine 6.00
3 Alaina Stacy, Mr. Willoughby 4.00
4 Kylie Konar, Regal 0.00
5 Paige Thomas, Got to be Perfect 1.00

Class: 107 - KHJA Adult Medal 2'6" or 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 10.00
2 Libby Richie, King's Pawn 6.00
3 Taylor Roby, Bullwinkle 4.00
4 Kelly G. McAninch, Top Shelf 2.00
5 Jessica L. Harrison, Teddi Tendergrass 1.00

Class: 108 - KHJA 3' Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace H. Hildebrand, Cosmo Cool 10.00
2 Isabella J. Kacachos, Cabernet 6.00
3 Kate Wiggins, Jeffrey 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top