Lakeside Arena, December II

Lakeside Arena

December 8, 2019


Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Mr. Duddles 0.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dance in the Rain 0.00
Reserve Highlight Reel SCF Finley Scheffel 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Ozean GSF 0.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Touched By An Angel Finley Scheffel 20.00
Reserve Im A Burrito 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Travolta Camryn Mulzer 20.00
Reserve Im A Burrito 15.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Bold 0.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Droid Nori Scheffel 20.00
Reserve Tidecreek Abigail Finley Scheffel 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kings Pawn 20.00
Reserve Top Shelf Kelly G. McAninch 15.00
11 & Under Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Champion Samantha Wells 0.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Reserve Kennedy D. Spriggs 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Champion Kennedy D. Spriggs 20.00
Reserve Ansley E. Ford 15.00

Class: 1 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kennedy D. Spriggs, Dandee 10.00
2 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00
3 Ansley E. Ford, Oreo 4.00
4 Jocelyn Chilton, Koda Bear 0.00
5 Gwen Wuertenberg, Astro 0.00

Class: 2 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kennedy D. Spriggs, Dandee 10.00
2 Ansley E. Ford, Oreo 6.00
3 Jocelyn Chilton, Koda Bear 0.00
4 Gwen Wuertenberg, Astro 0.00
5 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00

Class: 3 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq - Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kennedy D. Spriggs, Dandee 10.00
2 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00
3 Ansley E. Ford, Oreo 4.00
4 Gwen Wuertenberg, Astro 0.00
5 Jocelyn Chilton, Koda Bear 0.00

Class: 13 - All Age Cross Rails Eq    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kennedy D. Spriggs, Dandee 10.00
2 Jalyne Basson, Goose 0.00
3 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00
4 Gwen Wuertenberg, Astro 0.00

Class: 14 - All Age Cross Rails Eq    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jalyne Basson, Goose 0.00
2 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00
3 Jocelyn Chilton, Bold 0.00
4 Gwen Wuertenberg, Astro 0.00

Class: 15 - All Age Cross Rails Eq Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gwen Wuertenberg, Astro 0.00
2 Jalyne Basson, Goose 0.00
3 Jocelyn Chilton, Bold 0.00
4 Kennedy D. Spriggs, Dandee 2.00
5 Scarlet Mohr, Sweet Ride 0.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highlight Reel SCF, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Dance in the Rain, Emily Leigh-Lloyd 0.00
3 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 4.00
4 Backup Plan, Sophia Brunner 0.00
5 My Pot of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 1.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dance in the Rain, Emily Leigh-Lloyd 0.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Highlight Reel SCF, Finley Scheffel 4.00
4 Backup Plan, Sophia Brunner 0.00
5 My Pot of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 1.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dance in the Rain, Emily Leigh-Lloyd 0.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Highlight Reel SCF, Finley Scheffel 4.00
4 Backup Plan, Sophia Brunner 0.00
5 My Pot of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 1.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Droid, Sydney Demaurier 10.00
2 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 6.00
3 Miss Congeniality, Taylor Shoemaker 0.00
4 Hakuna Matada, Riley S. Kendall 0.00
5 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Droid, Sydney Demaurier 10.00
2 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 6.00
3 Miss Congeniality, Taylor Shoemaker 0.00
4 Hakuna Matada, Riley S. Kendall 0.00
5 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Droid, Sydney Demaurier 10.00
2 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00
3 Miss Congeniality, Taylor Shoemaker 0.00
4 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 2.00

Class: 38 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00
2 Bold, Sophia Brunner 0.00
3 Indian Gun, Aaron D. Edelson 4.00

Class: 39 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bold, Sophia Brunner 0.00
2 Indian Gun, Aaron D. Edelson 6.00
3 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00

Class: 40 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00
2 Bold, Sophia Brunner 0.00
3 Indian Gun, Aaron D. Edelson 4.00

Class: 46 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylee Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00
2 Sophia Brunner, Bold 0.00

Class: 47 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aaron D. Edelson, Indian Gun 10.00
2 Sophia Brunner, Bold 0.00
3 Kylee Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00

Class: 53 - All Age Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
2 Erin Suhy, Bastian K 0.00

Class: 54 - All Age Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Gerber, Welsh Wizard 10.00
2 Kate Wiggins, Jeffrey 6.00
3 Libby Richie, King's Pawn 4.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ozean GSF, Amy Taylor 0.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ozean GSF, Amy Taylor 0.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 10.00
2 Jeffrey, Kate Wiggins 6.00
3 Border Force, Jackie Pinch 4.00
4 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 2.00
5 Kings Pawn 1.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn 10.00
2 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 6.00
3 Jeffrey, Kate Wiggins 4.00
4 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 2.00
5 Border Force, Jackie Pinch 1.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 10.00
2 Kings Pawn 6.00
3 Border Force, Jackie Pinch 4.00
4 Buckingham Phantom, Hannah C. Henry 2.00
5 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 1.00
6 Jeffrey, Kate Wiggins 0.50

Class: 80 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Im A Burrito 10.00
2 Maya Mae, Kaia Baker 0.00
3 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 4.00
4 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 2.00
5 Igor Van Gogh, Amy Taylor 0.00
6 Poco Chips Ahoy, Annsley Hollon 0.00

Class: 81 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Im A Burrito 6.00
3 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 4.00
4 Igor Van Gogh, Amy Taylor 0.00
5 Maya Mae, Kaia Baker 0.00

Class: 82 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Maya Mae, Kaia Baker 0.00

Class: 83 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Im A Burrito 6.00
3 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 4.00
4 Maple Springs Deps Gage, Sydney Hornsby 0.00
5 Noneofyourbuzzness, Suzanna Hall 0.00
6 Poco Chips Ahoy, Annsley Hollon 0.00

Class: 84 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 10.00
2 Im A Burrito 6.00
3 Noneofyourbuzzness, Suzanna Hall 0.00

Class: 85 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 10.00
2 Noneofyourbuzzness, Suzanna Hall 0.00
3 Im A Burrito 4.00
4 Poco Chips Ahoy, Annsley Hollon 0.00

Class: 89 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Windridge Romeo, Moira Bertke 0.00
2 Artano, Jackie Pinch 6.00
3 Maple Springs Deps Gage, Sydney Hornsby 0.00
4 Darby, Jasmine Wallers 0.00
5 Maya Mae, Kaia Baker 0.00

Class: 90 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassicasca, Wren B. Zimmerman 10.00
2 Artano, Jackie Pinch 6.00
3 Maple Springs Deps Gage, Sydney Hornsby 0.00
4 Windridge Romeo, Moira Bertke 0.00
5 Maya Mae, Kaia Baker 0.00
6 Darby, Jasmine Wallers 0.00

Class: 91 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassicasca, Wren B. Zimmerman 10.00
2 Windridge Romeo, Moira Bertke 0.00
3 Artano, Jackie Pinch 4.00
4 Maple Springs Deps Gage, Sydney Hornsby 0.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6", Adult, and 3' Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Libby Richie, King's Pawn 10.00
2 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 6.00
3 Kelly G. McAninch, Top Shelf 4.00
4 Sydney Gerber, Strawberry Whine 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top