Lakeside Arena, June II

Lakeside Arena

June 21, 2020


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bullwinkle Taylor Roby 20.00
Reserve Valiant Affair Kayla Young 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lady Gaia Cynthia Wells 20.00
Reserve My Pot of Gold Karl W. Hancock 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Flew The Koop Holly White 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tribbiani Alex R. Johnson 20.00
Reserve Foster The People Sara Gatchell 15.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion IE Thumptin Special 0.00
Reserve Heyyy Good Lookin Audrey G. Flatt 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Si Vous Plait Rylee Eilerman 20.00
Reserve Leggo My Fuego 0.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Play It Again Sam Elizabeth Hurst 30.00
Reserve Avantgarde 0.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Letters To Juliet Rylie Cann 20.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pick Me Please Cayden Graviss 20.00
Reserve King Of Kings Blaire G. DeHope 15.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 10.00
2 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 6.00
3 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 4.00

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 10.00
2 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 6.00
3 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 4.00

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava E. Nieman, Nikita 0.00
2 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 6.00
3 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 4.00
4 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 2.00

Class: 13 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Letters To Juliet 10.00
2 Ava E. Nieman, Nikita 0.00
3 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 4.00
4 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 2.00
5 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 1.00

Class: 14 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Letters To Juliet 10.00
2 Ava E. Nieman, Nikita 0.00
3 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 4.00
4 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 2.00
5 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 1.00

Class: 15 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Letters To Juliet 10.00
2 Ava E. Nieman, Nikita 0.00
3 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 4.00
4 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 2.00
5 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 1.00

Class: 26 - Two-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Good To Be Couture, Melanie Fransen 0.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ALWAYS LUCKY, Kara M. Hertz 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Gaia, Cynthia Wells 10.00
2 My Pot of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 6.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Gaia, Cynthia Wells 10.00
2 My Pot of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 6.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Gaia, Cynthia Wells 10.00
2 My Pot of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 6.00
3 Lure Me In, Patricia L. Conway 0.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 10.00
2 Leggo My Fuego, Rebekah Davis 0.00
3 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 0.00
4 Cousteau, Grace Bunting 0.00
5 Winter is Coming, Brittany N. Olson 1.00
6 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe Konopka 0.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 10.00
2 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe Konopka 0.00
3 Have A Luke, Sydney Welch 4.00
4 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 0.00
5 Winter is Coming, Brittany N. Olson 1.00
6 Excel, Kennedy Mitchell 0.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leggo My Fuego, Rebekah Davis 0.00
2 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 6.00
3 Excel, Kennedy Mitchell 0.00
4 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe Konopka 0.00
5 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 0.00
6 Have A Luke, Sydney Welch 0.50

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heyyy Good Lookin, Audrey G. Flatt 10.00
2 Jackson, Morgan C. Monroe 6.00
3 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 4.00
4 IE Thumptin Special, Alyssa Bates 0.00

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 IE Thumptin Special, Alyssa Bates 0.00
2 Jackson, Morgan C. Monroe 6.00
3 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 4.00
4 Heyyy Good Lookin, Audrey G. Flatt 2.00

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 IE Thumptin Special, Alyssa Bates 0.00
2 Smart Little Whiz, Audrey G. Flatt 6.00
3 Heyyy Good Lookin, Lauren C. Bullard 4.00
4 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 2.00
5 Leggo My Fuego, Rebekah Davis 0.00
6 Jackson, Morgan C. Monroe 0.50

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley J. Whelan, Paint The Wind 15.00
2 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 10.00
3 Rylee Eilerman, Si Vous Plait 5.00
4 Sydney Welch, Have A Luke 4.00
5 Tyler P. Pyle, We're Not in Kansas Anymore 3.00
6 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 2.00

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Eilerman, Si Vous Plait 15.00
2 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 10.00
3 Alyssa Bates, IE Thumptin Special 0.00
4 Riley J. Whelan, Paint The Wind 4.00
5 Audrey G. Flatt, Smart Little Whiz 3.00
6 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 2.00

Class: 48 - 11 & Under Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Phoebe Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 0.00

Class: 49 - 11 & Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Phoebe Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 0.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flew The Koop, David Warner 0.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flew The Koop, David Warner 0.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Play It Again Sam, Elizabeth Hurst 15.00
2 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
3 Curieux, Allie Calderon 0.00
4 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 4.00
5 Wave Maker, Amanda J. Tucker 3.00
6 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 2.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avantgarde, Brennan C. Johnson 0.00
2 Play It Again Sam, Elizabeth Hurst 10.00
3 Wave Maker, Amanda J. Tucker 5.00
4 Curieux, Allie Calderon 0.00
5 High Hopes 3.00
6 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 2.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avantgarde, Brennan C. Johnson 0.00
2 Curieux, Allie Calderon 0.00
3 Play It Again Sam, Elizabeth Hurst 5.00
4 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 4.00
5 Cary Street, Erin Furguesson 0.00
6 High Hopes 2.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foster The People, Sara Gatchell 10.00
2 Hernitenshingarmor, Maggie Stickler 6.00
3 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 4.00
4 Decota Bay, Mackenzie Gwen 0.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 10.00
2 Her nite N shinning armor, Margaret Stickler 0.00
3 Foster The People, Sara Gatchell 4.00
4 Decota Bay, Mackenzie Gwen 0.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 10.00
2 Decota Bay, Mackenzie Gwen 0.00
3 Foster The People, Sara Gatchell 4.00
4 Hernitenshingarmor, Margaret Stickler 2.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Stickler, Her nite N shinning armor 0.00
2 Karston Gundry, Final Edition (Ironhead Mark) 10.00
3 Alex R. Johnson, Tribbiani 5.00
4 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 4.00
5 Mackenzie Gwen, Decota Bay 0.00
6 Ella G. Pyle, Red Alert 2.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella G. Pyle, Red Alert 15.00
2 Erin Furguesson, Cary Street 0.00
3 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 5.00
4 Margaret Stickler, Her nite N shinning armor 0.00
5 Mackenzie Gwen, Decota Bay 0.00
6 Karston Gundry, Final Edition (Ironhead Mark) 2.00

Class: 69 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heaven Sent, Kim Jedlicki 0.00

Class: 70 - Modifies Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heaven Sent, Kim Jedlicki 0.00

Class: 72 - 15 & Over Equitation O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vanessa Lempicky, L'Etoile Brilliante de Milwaukee 0.00
2 Taylor Roby, Bullwinkle 6.00
3 Kayla Young, Valiant Affair 4.00

Class: 73 - 15 & Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Young, Valiant Affair 10.00
2 Taylor Roby, Bullwinkle 6.00

Class: 77 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valiant Affair, Kayla Young 10.00
2 Bullwinkle, Taylor Roby 6.00
3 Si Vous Plait, Taylor Roby 4.00

Class: 78 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bullwinkle, Taylor Roby 10.00
2 Valiant Affair, Kayla Young 6.00

Class: 79 - Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bullwinkle, Taylor Roby 10.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley J. Whelan, Paint The Wind 15.00
2 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 10.00
3 Rylee Eilerman, Si Vous Plait 5.00
4 Alyssa Bates, IE Thumptin Special 0.00
5 Morgan C. Monroe, Jackson 3.00
6 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 2.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karston Gundry, Final Edition (Ironhead Mark) 10.00
2 Ella G. Pyle, Red Alert 6.00
3 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 4.00
4 Kaylynn H. Berry, Unsolved Mystery 2.00
5 Erin Furguesson, Cary Street 0.00
6 Sara Gatchell, Foster The People 0.50

Class: 107 - KHJA Adult Medal 2'6" or 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Roby, Bullwinkle 10.00
2 Allie Calderon, Curieux 0.00
3 Vanessa Lempicky, L'Etoile Brilliante de Milwaukee 0.00
4 Rachel E. Causey, Gottobeperfect 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top