Lakeside Arena, January I

Lakeside Arena

January 11, 2020


Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Change Order Michele Power 20.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Jete Sophie Dewar 20.00
Reserve High Hopes Gracie Stamper 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Discreet Georgia Keogh 20.00
Reserve Ozean GSF 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Heaven Sent Kim Jedlicki 20.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Windhover Legacy Cassie Greiling 20.00
Reserve Windhover Halo 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unsolved Mystery Kaylynn H. Berry 20.00
Reserve Travolta Camryn Mulzer 15.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Right On Red Safiyah A. Kopp 0.00
Reserve Si Vous Plait 22.50
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Si Vous Plait 20.00
Reserve Webster Wagner Cadence R. Dukes 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Honor Me 0.00
Reserve JR Mint Riley McDaniel 15.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dark Serendipity Madelyn Yarber 0.00
Reserve The Flying Dutchman Maria Temperini 22.50
12-14 Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Reserve Abbie N. Storandt 0.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Champion Carys E. Moore 20.00
Champion Bryn K. Peyton 20.00
Reserve Addison M. Morgan 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Rider Points
Champion Carys E. Moore 20.00
Champion Addison M. Morgan 20.00
Reserve Bryn K. Peyton 15.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 10.00
2 Clare McBrayer, Bella 0.00
3 Macie J. Zuber 4.00
4 Savannah Nieman, Pendleton 0.00
5 Rylee Blasi, Bugsy 0.00
6 Jocelyn Chilton, Bold 0.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 10.00
2 Clare McBrayer, Bella 0.00
3 Savannah Nieman, Pendleton 0.00
4 Macie J. Zuber 2.00
5 Jocelyn Chilton, Bold 0.00
6 Rylee Blasi, Bugsy 0.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Savannah Nieman, Pendleton 0.00
2 Jocelyn Chilton, Bold 0.00
3 Macie J. Zuber 4.00
4 Lilli Seto, Bugsy 0.00
5 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 1.00
6 Clare McBrayer, Bella 0.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 10.00
2 Wells E. Moore, Pandemonium 6.00
3 Addison Smith, Whiskey 0.00
4 Caroline H. Moyano, Red Light Go 2.00
5 Jenna Roque, Easy Peezy 1.00
6 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 0.50

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bryn K. Peyton, Just Cinnamon 10.00
2 Wells E. Moore, Pandemonium 6.00
3 Addison Smith, Whiskey 0.00
4 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 2.00
5 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 1.00
6 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 0.50

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 10.00
2 Jenna Roque, Easy Peezy 6.00
3 Bryn K. Peyton, Just Cinnamon 4.00
4 Caroline H. Moyano, Red Light Go 2.00
5 Wells E. Moore, Pandemonium 1.00
6 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 0.50

Class: 13 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 10.00
2 Savannah Nieman, Pendleton 0.00
3 Lilli Seto, Bugsy 0.00
4 Rylie Cann, Duncan 0.00
5 Clare McBrayer, Bella 0.00
6 Jocelyn Chilton, Bold 0.00

Class: 14 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Duncan 0.00
2 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 6.00
3 Savannah Nieman, Pendleton 0.00
4 Clare McBrayer, Bella 0.00
5 Jocelyn Chilton, Bold 0.00
6 Lilli Seto, Bugsy 0.00

Class: 15 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carys E. Moore, Just The Two Of Us 10.00
2 Rylie Cann, Duncan 0.00
3 Savannah Nieman, Pendleton 0.00
4 Jocelyn Chilton, Bold 0.00
5 Lilli Seto, Bugsy 0.00
6 Clare McBrayer, Bella 0.00

Class: 16 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 10.00
2 Bryn K. Peyton, Just Cinnamon 6.00
3 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 4.00
4 Addison Smith, Whiskey 0.00
5 Olivia Blasi, Platinum Cadbarry 0.00
6 Danica J. Porter 0.50

Class: 17 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danica J. Porter 10.00
2 Bryn K. Peyton, Just Cinnamon 6.00
3 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 4.00
4 Wells E. Moore, Pandemonium 2.00
5 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 1.00
6 Olivia Blasi, Platinum Cadbarry 0.00

Class: 18 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bryn K. Peyton, Just Cinnamon 10.00
2 Olivia Blasi, Platinum Cadbarry 0.00
3 Danica J. Porter 4.00
4 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 2.00
5 Wells E. Moore, Pandemonium 1.00
6 Addison Smith, Whiskey 0.00

Class: 26 - Two-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Counterpart, Lilli Power 10.00

Class: 27 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00
2 Thinking Out Loud, Lilli Power 6.00
3 Finley, Avery L. Ehrhardt 0.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Step Toby, Emma L. Lyster 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jete, Sarah R. Meier 10.00
2 High Hopes, Gracie Stamper 6.00
3 Qlassic Rock SPS, Sarah R. Meier 0.00
4 Boom, Madeline K. Gober 2.00
5 Gangsta Rocks, Abbie N. Storandt 1.00
6 Joker's Wild, Sarah R. Meier 0.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gin With A Twist, Nikki L. Peterson 0.00
2 Jete, Sarah R. Meier 6.00
3 Gangsta Rocks, Abbie N. Storandt 4.00
4 Joker's Wild, Sarah R. Meier 0.00
5 Qlassic Rock SPS, Sarah R. Meier 0.00
6 Boom, Madeline K. Gober 0.50

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Hopes, Gracie Stamper 10.00
2 Gangsta Rocks, Abbie N. Storandt 6.00
3 Apollo, Laura Shea 0.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Si Vous Plait 10.00
2 Jete, Sophie Dewar 6.00
3 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00
4 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 0.00
5 Webster Wagner, Cadence R. Dukes 1.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Si Vous Plait 10.00
2 Webster Wagner, Cadence R. Dukes 6.00
3 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00
4 Jete, Sophie Dewar 2.00
5 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 0.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Si Vous Plait 10.00
2 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 0.00
3 Webster Wagner, Cadence R. Dukes 4.00
4 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00

Class: 38 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Granite Bay, Amy Bailey 15.00
2 Hakuna Matada, Riley S. Kendall 0.00
3 Right On Red, Caroline V. Duffy 0.00
4 Just Cinnamon, Chloe A. Evans 4.00
5 Si Vous Plait 3.00
6 Maczimo, Hannah C. Hobbs 0.00

Class: 39 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Si Vous Plait 15.00
2 Just Cinnamon, Chloe A. Evans 10.00
3 Right On Red, Caroline V. Duffy 0.00
4 Hakuna Matada, Riley S. Kendall 0.00
5 Mr. Duddles, Redman, Kylee 0.00
6 Granite Bay, Amy Bailey 2.00

Class: 40 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Right On Red, Caroline V. Duffy 0.00
2 Mr. Duddles, Kylee Redman 0.00
3 Gangsta Rocks, Bella R. O'Brien 5.00
4 Maczimo, Hannah C. Hobbs 0.00
5 Si Vous Plait 3.00
6 Lady Lizette, Emily Altsman 0.00

Class: 46 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley S. Kendall, Hakuna Matada 0.00
2 Annahart Yuchuck, Closing Prize 0.00
3 Amy Bailey, Granite Bay 5.00
4 Rylee Eilerman 4.00
5 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 3.00
6 Bella R. O'Brien, Gangsta Rocks 2.00

Class: 47 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amy Bailey, Granite Bay 10.00
2 Rylee Eilerman 6.00
3 Bella R. O'Brien, Gangsta Rocks 4.00
4 Kylee Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00
5 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 1.00
6 Riley S. Kendall, Hakuna Matada 0.00

Class: 50 - Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Windhover Legacy, Olivia S. Murray 10.00
2 Windhover Halo, Sara Gardner 0.00
3 Windhover Candy Crush, Olivia S. Murray 4.00

Class: 51 - Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Windhover Legacy, Olivia S. Murray 10.00
2 Windhover Halo, Sara Gardner 0.00
3 Windhover Candy Crush, Olivia S. Murray 4.00

Class: 52 - Children's Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Windhover Halo, Sara Gardner 0.00
2 Windhover Candy Crush, Olivia S. Murray 6.00
3 Windhover Legacy, Maya A. Bourke 4.00

Class: 53 - 12 and Over Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace H. Hildebrand, Cosmo Cool 10.00
2 Abbie N. Storandt, Kentucky Bound 0.00
3 Michele Power, Change Order 4.00
4 Riley McDaniel, JR Mint 2.00
5 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 1.00

Class: 54 - 12 and Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace H. Hildebrand, Cosmo Cool 10.00
2 Abbie N. Storandt, Kentucky Bound 0.00
3 Riley McDaniel, JR Mint 4.00
4 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 2.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Ozean GSF, Amy Taylor 0.00
3 Daisy, Lilli Power 0.00
4 Flew The Koop, David Warner 2.00
5 Avonguard, Brennan C. Johnson 0.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daisy, Lilli Power 0.00
2 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 6.00
3 Ozean GSF, Amy Taylor 0.00
4 Flew The Koop, David Warner 2.00
5 Avonguard, Brennan C. Johnson 0.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ozean GSF, Amy Taylor 0.00
2 Flew The Koop, Holly White 6.00
3 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 4.00
4 Daisy, Lilli Power 0.00
5 Avonguard, Brennan C. Johnson 0.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Honor Me, Natassia Stallings 0.00
2 JR Mint, Riley McDaniel 6.00
3 Queen of Evansville, Michelle Phillips 0.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Honor Me, Natassia Stallings 0.00
2 JR Mint, Riley McDaniel 6.00
3 Queen of Evansville, Michelle Phillips 0.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Honor Me, Natassia Stallings 0.00
2 JR Mint, Riley McDaniel 0.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heaven Sent, Kim Jedlicki 10.00
2 Rudy, Ann Jurgens 6.00
3 Made Ya Look, Taylor Hudson 0.00
5 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 1.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heaven Sent, Kim Jedlicki 10.00
3 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 4.00
4 Rudy, Ann Jurgens 2.00
5 Made Ya Look, Taylor Hudson 0.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Heaven Sent, Kim Jedlicki 6.00
3 Rudy, Ann Jurgens 4.00
4 Made Ya Look, Taylor Hudson 0.00
5 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 1.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Hudson 0.00
2 Mary-Katheri Mitz 6.00
3 Alex R. Johnson, Tribbiani 4.00

Class: 74 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Change Order, Michele Power 10.00
2 Kentucky Bound, Abbie N. Storandt 0.00
3 MVP, Tess Fortune 4.00
4 Lexington, Jennifer E. Day 0.00
5 Smile N Nod, Jordan T. Gross 1.00
6 Rocky Rules, Libby M. Wehling 0.50

Class: 75 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Change Order, Michele Power 10.00
2 Kentucky Bound, Abbie N. Storandt 0.00
3 Smile N Nod, Jordan T. Gross 4.00
4 Cosmo Cool, Grace H. Hildebrand 2.00
5 Lexington, Jennifer E. Day 0.00
6 Rocky Rules, Libby M. Wehling 0.50

Class: 76 - Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Change Order, Michele Power 10.00
2 Kentucky Bound, Abbie N. Storandt 0.00
3 Cosmo Cool, Grace H. Hildebrand 4.00
4 Lexington, Jennifer E. Day 0.00
5 Rocky Rules, Libby M. Wehling 1.00
6 Smile N Nod, Jordan T. Gross 0.50

Class: 80 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Flying Dutchman, Maria Temperini 15.00
2 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 10.00
3 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 0.00
4 Argentina, Leah K. Buzard 0.00
5 First Tiz Best, Amy Paulus 3.00
6 West of Ireland, Carleigh Fedorka 0.00

Class: 81 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 0.00
2 The Flying Dutchman, Maria Temperini 10.00
3 Argentina, Leah K. Buzard 0.00
4 Tigger, Renu Ramesh 0.00
5 22 Glory Days, Diana Conlon 0.00
6 First Tiz Best, Amy Paulus 2.00

Class: 82 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 0.00
2 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
3 Argentina, Leah K. Buzard 0.00
4 First Tiz Best, Amy Paulus 4.00
5 The Flying Dutchman, Maria Temperini 3.00
6 Tigger, Renu Ramesh 0.00

Class: 83 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 10.00
2 Heartbeat Joel, Emma S. Paley 6.00
3 Im A Burrito 4.00

Class: 84 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
2 Im A Burrito 6.00
3 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 4.00
4 Heartbeat Joel, Emma S. Paley 2.00

Class: 85 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
2 Im A Burrito 6.00
3 Travolta, Camryn Mulzer 4.00
4 Heartbeat Joel, Emma S. Paley 2.00

Class: 89 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 First Lady, Isabelle J. Crider 0.00
2 Made In The USA, Isabelle J. Crider 0.00
3 22 Glory Days, Diana Conlon 0.00
4 Heartbeat Joel, Emma S. Paley 2.00
5 First Tiz Best, Amy Paulus 1.00

Class: 90 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Made In The USA, Isabelle J. Crider 0.00
2 First Tiz Best, Amy Paulus 6.00
3 Igor Van Gogh, Amy Taylor 0.00
4 First Lady, Isabelle J. Crider 0.00

Class: 91 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Made In The USA, Isabelle J. Crider 0.00
2 First Lady, Isabelle J. Crider 0.00
3 Igor Van Gogh, Amy Taylor 0.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amy Bailey, Granite Bay 10.00
2 Rylee Eilerman 6.00
3 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 4.00
4 Bella R. O'Brien, Gangsta Rocks 2.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 10.00
2 Avery L. Ehrhardt, Make Mine A Chevy 6.00
3 Riley McDaniel, JR Mint 4.00
4 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 2.00
5 Mary-Katheri Mitz 1.00

Class: 108 - KHJA 3' Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Libby M. Wehling, Rocky Rules 0.00
2 Grace H. Hildebrand, Cosmo Cool 6.00
3 Abbie N. Storandt, Kentucky Bound 0.00
4 Jennifer E. Day, Lexington 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top