Scheffelridge Farm, June

Scheffelridge Farm

June 27 & 28, 2020


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Master Class Georgia Keogh 20.00
Reserve Kings Pawn Libby Richie 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Con Corazon H Samantha Hardesty 20.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Discreet Georgia Keogh 20.00
Reserve Teddi Tendergrass Jessica L. Harrison 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Welsh Wizard Megan Stackhouse 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Unsolved Mystery Kaylynn H. Berry 15.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Indian Gun Aaron D. Edelson 30.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Just What The Doctor Ordered Ashley Lankford 20.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Top Shelf Kelly G. McAninch 20.00
Reserve Chisholm Sarah Coleman 15.00
Thoroughbred Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unsolved Mystery Kaylynn H. Berry 20.00
Reserve Border Force Nori Scheffel 15.00
Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Super Secret Snack Nori Scheffel 15.00
Two-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Fabulous Platinum Nori Scheffel 20.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Naughty Or Nice Ansley E. Ford 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Naughty Or Nice Ansley E. Ford 20.00

Class: 2 - Two Year Old Hunter In Hand    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fabulous Platinum 10.00
2 Good To Be Couture 6.00
3 RUE DE LA VIE 0.00

Class: 3 - Three Year Old Hunter In Hand    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Secret Snack 10.00

Class: 4 - 4-6 Year Old Hunter In Hand    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Williams Creek, Mary Cunningham 6.00

Class: 27 - Beginner Horse/Pony 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Con Corazon H, Samantha Hardesty 10.00
2 Tiz a Hercules, Joyce E. Brinsfield 6.00
3 Lure Me In, Patricia L. Conway 0.00
4 Out Of Spite, Traci M. Williams 2.00
5 Easter Candy, Reagan Kovach 0.00

Class: 28 - Beginner Horse/Pony 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Con Corazon H, Samantha Hardesty 10.00
2 Lure Me In, Patricia L. Conway 0.00
3 Tiz a Hercules, Joyce E. Brinsfield 4.00
4 Out Of Spite, Traci M. Williams 2.00
5 Easter Candy, Reagan Kovach 0.00

Class: 29 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Con Corazon H, Samantha Hardesty 10.00
2 Lure Me In, Patricia L. Conway 0.00
3 Tiz a Hercules, Joyce E. Brinsfield 4.00
4 Out Of Spite, Traci M. Williams 2.00
5 Easter Candy, Reagan Kovach 0.00

Class: 30 - Beginner Rider 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Garbanzo, Vienne Logan 0.00
2 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 6.00
3 Hesacleverwolf, Rayah Edelson 0.00
4 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
5 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 1.00
6 Romeo, Laura Bacon 0.00

Class: 31 - Beginner Rider 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Garbanzo, Vienne Logan 0.00
3 Hesacleverwolf, Rayah Edelson 0.00
4 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
5 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 1.00
6 Romeo, Laura Bacon 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Rider U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
2 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 6.00
3 Hesacleverwolf, Rayah Edelson 0.00
4 Garbanzo, Vienne Logan 0.00
5 Romeo, Laura Bacon 0.00
6 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 0.50

Class: 41 - Short Long Stirrup Equitation OF    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Dierolf, My Blazin Capachino 0.00
2 Aaron D. Edelson, Indian Gun 6.00
3 Andrew Grogan, Celia 0.00
4 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
5 Grace Whitton, Virtual Perfection 0.00
6 Riley S. Kendall, Koda Bear 0.00

Class: 42 - Short Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Dierolf, My Blazin Capachino 0.00
2 Aaron D. Edelson, Indian Gun 6.00
3 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
4 Andrew Grogan, Celia 0.00
5 Erin E. Fergusson, Excel 1.00
6 Riley S. Kendall, Koda Bear 0.00

Class: 43 - KHJA Medal 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aaron D. Edelson, Indian Gun 10.00
2 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
3 Lilly Musso, Hush Up 4.00
4 Erin E. Fergusson, Excel 2.00
5 Jamie L. Humphries, Chiquita 1.00

Class: 55 - Baby Green OF 2 6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 6.00
3 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 4.00
4 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00

Class: 56 - Baby Green OF 2 6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 6.00
3 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
4 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 2.00

Class: 57 - Baby Green US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 4.00
4 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
5 Something Kinky, Gail Caban 0.00

Class: 58 - Intermediate Childrens/Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unforgettable, Reagan Kovach 0.00
2 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 6.00
3 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 4.00
4 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 2.00
5 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 1.00
6 Notorious, Stewart Ormsby Mary 0.00

Class: 59 - Intermediate Childrens/Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unforgettable, Reagan Kovach 0.00
2 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 6.00
3 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 4.00
4 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 2.00
5 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 1.00
6 Notorious, Stewart Ormsby Mary 0.00

Class: 60 - Intermediate Childrens/Adult U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 6.00
3 Unforgettable, Reagan Kovach 0.00
4 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 2.00
5 Notorious, Stewart Ormsby Mary 0.00
6 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 0.50

Class: 61 - KHJA Medal 2 6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 10.00
2 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 6.00
3 Jessica L. Harrison, Teddi Tendergrass 4.00
4 Shannon T. Casazza, Ulterior Motive 2.00
5 Ashley K. Duvall, Der Vogel 1.00
6 Paige Thomas, Got To Be Perfect 0.50

Class: 64 - TB Hunters OF 2 6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Shelf, McAninch Kelly 10.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 6.00
3 Ulterior Motive, Shannon T. Casazza 0.00
4 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 2.00
5 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
6 Gottobeperfect 0.50

Class: 65 - TB Hunters OF 2 6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 10.00
2 Top Shelf, McAninch Kelly 6.00
3 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 4.00
4 Ulterior Motive, Shannon T. Casazza 0.00
5 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
6 Gottobeperfect 0.50

Class: 66 - TB Hunters US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Top Shelf, McAninch Kelly 6.00
3 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 4.00
4 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
5 Ulterior Motive, Shannon T. Casazza 0.00
6 Gottobeperfect 0.50

Class: 72 - Child/Adult Amateur 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Master Class, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Elbi, Mary G. Mead 4.00

Class: 73 - Child/Adult Amateur 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Master Class, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Elbi, Mary G. Mead 4.00

Class: 74 - Childrens/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Master Class, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Elbi, Mary G. Mead 4.00

Class: 75 - KHJA Medal 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary G. Mead, Elbi 10.00

Class: 94 - Hopeful Jumper 2 6 - 2 9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Moxie, Libby Richie 0.00
2 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 0.00

Class: 95 - Hopeful Jumper 2 6 - 2 9 - Speed Class    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 0.00
2 Moxie, Libby Richie 0.00

Class: 96 - Hopeful Jumper 2 6 - 2 9 - Power/Speed    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 0.00

Class: 97 - Int Child Adult Jumper 2 6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
2 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
3 Sleeping Bear, Westin E. Osborn 0.00
4 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 2.00

Class: 98 - Int Child Adult Jumper 2 6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sleeping Bear, Westin E. Osborn 0.00
2 Arrow, Jordan E. Sigmon 0.00
3 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 4.00
4 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
5 Dream Come True, Jodi Dickery 0.00
6 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 0.50

Class: 99 - Int Child Adult Jumper 2 6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sleeping Bear, Westin E. Osborn 0.00
2 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 6.00
3 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 4.00
4 Dream Come True, Jodi Dickery 0.00
5 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
6 Unforgettable, Reagan Kovach 0.00

Class: 101 - TB Jumpers 2 6 2 9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
2 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 6.00
3 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 4.00
4 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00

Class: 102 - TB Jumper 2 6 2 9 Speed    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
2 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 6.00
3 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 4.00
4 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00

Class: 103 - TB Jumper 2 6 2 9 Power Speed    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 10.00
2 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 6.00
3 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 4.00

Class: 300 - Walk Trot Poles Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emerson Caravona, Virtual Perfection 0.00
2 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00
3 Ansley E. Ford, Naughty Or Nice 4.00

Class: 301 - Walk Trot Poles Equitation    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ansley E. Ford, Naughty Or Nice 10.00
2 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00

Class: 302 - Walk Trot Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ansley E. Ford, Naughty Or Nice 10.00
2 Emerson Caravona, Virtual Perfection 0.00
3 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00

Class: 303 - Short / Long Stirrup OF 2    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Garbanzo, Kit Lewis 0.00
2 Indian Gun, Aaron D. Edelson 10.00
3 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 0.00
4 My Blazin Capachino, Claire Dierolf 0.00
5 Celia, Andrew Grogan 0.00
6 Koda Bear, Riley S. Kendall 0.00

Class: 304 - Short / Long Stirrup OF 2    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Gun, Aaron D. Edelson 15.00
2 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 0.00
3 My Blazin Capachino, Claire Dierolf 0.00
4 Garbanzo, Kit Lewis 0.00
5 Suggie Boogie, Sydney DuMaurier 0.00
6 Koda Bear, Riley S. Kendall 0.00

Class: 305 - Short / Long Stirrup US    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Blazin Capachino, Claire Dierolf 0.00
2 Indian Gun, Aaron D. Edelson 10.00
3 Suggie Boogie, Sydney DuMaurier 0.00
4 Celia, Andrew Grogan 0.00
5 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 0.00
6 Koda Bear, Riley S. Kendall 0.00

Class: 306 - Cross Rails Equitation Combined OF    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chassandra Foster, Flintstone 0.00
2 Catherine L. Brown, Quinn 6.00
3 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00
4 Ansley E. Ford, Naughty Or Nice 2.00
5 Emerson Caravona, Virtual Perfection 0.00

Class: 307 - Cross Rails Equitation Combined    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ansley E. Ford, Naughty Or Nice 10.00
2 Chassandra Foster, Flintstone 0.00
3 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00
4 Catherine L. Brown, Quinn 2.00
5 Emerson Caravona, Virtual Perfection 0.00

Class: 308 - Cross Rails Equitation Combined US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ansley E. Ford, Naughty Or Nice 10.00
2 Chassandra Foster, Flintstone 0.00
3 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00
4 Emerson Caravona, Virtual Perfection 0.00
5 Catherine L. Brown, Quinn 1.00

Class: 309 - Equitation All Ages O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 10.00
2 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
3 Holland A. Kantar, Border Force 4.00

Class: 800 - Inter Child/Adult Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 10.00
2 Ashley K. Duvall, Der Vogel 6.00
3 Paige Thomas, Got To Be Perfect 4.00
4 Jessica L. Harrison, Teddi Tendergrass 2.00

Class: 801 - Inter Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Holland A. Kantar, Border Force 10.00
2 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 6.00
3 Paige Thomas, Got To Be Perfect 4.00
4 Jessica L. Harrison, Teddi Tendergrass 2.00
5 Ashley K. Duvall, Der Vogel 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top