Scheffelridge Farm, July

Scheffelridge Farm

July 18 & 19, 2020


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Master Class Georgia Keogh 20.00
Reserve Kings Pawn Libby Richie 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers 20.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Discreet Georgia Keogh 20.00
Reserve Welsh Wizard Megan Stackhouse 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Welsh Wizard Megan Stackhouse 20.00
Reserve Teddi Tendergrass Jessica L. Harrison 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Der Vogel Ashley K. Duvall 20.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Hush Up Lilly Musso 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kings Pawn Libby Richie 20.00
Reserve Top Shelf Kelly G. McAninch 15.00
Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Kings Pawn Libby Richie 15.00
Two-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Fabulous Platinum Nori Scheffel 20.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sophisticated Style Clare O. Allen 20.00

Class: 2 - Two Year Old Hunter In Hand    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fabulous Platinum, Olivia A. Stroika 10.00

Class: 3 - Three Year Old Hunter In Hand    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Secret Snack, Finley Scheffel 10.00

Class: 4 - 4-6 Year Old Hunter In Hand    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Eleanor G, Terri A. Grothpietz 0.00
3 Bowie, Erin Erskine 0.00

Class: 18 - Cross Rails Equit 9 & Over    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 10.00
2 Kellen Cochran, Jeffrey 0.00
3 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00

Class: 19 - Cross Rail Equit 9 & Over    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 10.00
2 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00

Class: 20 - Cross Rails Equit Flat 9 & Over    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 10.00
2 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00

Class: 27 - Beginner Horse/Pony 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lure Me In, Patricia L. Conway 0.00
2 Lady Gaia, Cynthia Wells 6.00
3 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers 4.00
4 Lucy, Darren Terdero 0.00
5 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 1.00
6 FeFe, Elise W Kendall 0.00

Class: 28 - Beginner Horse/Pony 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers 10.00
2 Lady Gaia, Cynthia Wells 6.00
3 Lure Me In, Patricia L. Conway 0.00
4 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 2.00
5 FeFe, Elise W Kendall 0.00
6 Lucy, Darren Terdero 0.00

Class: 29 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers 10.00
2 Lady Gaia, Cynthia Wells 6.00
3 Lure Me In, Patricia L. Conway 0.00
4 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 2.00
5 Lucy, Darren Terdero 0.00
6 FeFe, Elise W Kendall 0.00

Class: 30 - Beginner Rider 2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
2 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 6.00
3 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 4.00
4 Jeffrey, Kellen Cochran 2.00
5 Ringo Star, Laura Bacon 0.00
6 Sophisticated Style, Clare O. Allen 0.50

Class: 31 - Beginner Rider 2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gonzo, Vienne Logan 0.00
2 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
3 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 4.00
4 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 2.00
5 Ringo Star, Laura Bacon 0.00
6 Jeffrey, Kellen Cochran 0.50

Class: 32 - Beginner Rider U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
2 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 6.00
3 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 4.00
4 Gonzo, Vienne Logan 0.00
5 Jeffrey, Kellen Cochran 1.00
6 Ringo Star, Laura Bacon 0.00

Class: 41 - Short Long Stirrup Equitation OF    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Andrew Grogan, Celia 0.00
2 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
3 Sydney DuMaurier, Suggie Boogie 0.00

Class: 42 - Short Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
2 Sydney DuMaurier, Suggie Boogie 0.00
3 Andrew Grogan, Celia 0.00

Class: 43 - KHJA Medal 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
2 Lilly Musso, Hush Up 6.00
3 Cynthia Wells, Lady Gaia 4.00

Class: 52 - Baby Green OF 2 6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Just Yogi, Savannah Embly 0.00
4 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
5 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 1.00
6 Hagos, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 53 - Baby Green OF 2 6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 4.00
4 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
5 Just Yogi, Savannah Embly 0.00
6 Capriccio, Michelle Norstrom 0.00

Class: 54 - Baby Green US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Just Yogi, Savannah Embly 0.00
3 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 4.00
4 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 2.00
5 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
6 Capriccio, Michelle Norstrom 0.00

Class: 55 - Intermediate Childrens/Adult    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 6.00
3 First Rodeo, Sydney Gerber 4.00
4 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 2.00
5 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 1.00

Class: 56 - Intermediate Childrens/Adult    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 6.00
3 First Rodeo, Sydney Gerber 4.00
4 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 2.00
5 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 1.00

Class: 57 - Intermediate Childrens/Adult U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 6.00
3 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 4.00
4 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 2.00
5 First Rodeo, Sydney Gerber 1.00

Class: 58 - Inter Child/Adult Equitation O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 10.00
2 Jessica L. Harrison, Teddi Tendergrass 6.00
3 Sydney Gerber, First Rodeo 4.00
4 Paige Thomas, Got To Be Perfect 2.00
5 Ashley K. Duvall, Der Vogel 1.00
6 Colleen Meland, Elbi 0.00

Class: 59 - Inter Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley K. Duvall, Der Vogel 10.00
2 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 6.00
3 Sydney Gerber, First Rodeo 4.00
4 Colleen Meland, Elbi 0.00
5 Jessica L. Harrison, Teddi Tendergrass 1.00
6 Paige Thomas, Got To Be Perfect 0.50

Class: 63 - TB Hunters OF 2 6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Shelf, McAninch Kelly 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 4.00
4 Skywalker, Kyle Davies 0.00
5 Gottobeperfect 1.00
6 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00

Class: 64 - TB Hunters OF 2 6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Top Shelf, McAninch Kelly 6.00
3 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 4.00
4 Skywalker, Kyle Davies 0.00
5 Gottobeperfect 1.00
6 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00

Class: 65 - TB Hunters US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 6.00
3 Top Shelf, McAninch Kelly 4.00
4 Skywalker, Kyle Davies 0.00
5 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
6 Gottobeperfect 0.50

Class: 69 - Equitation 15 And Over OF    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia Keogh, Masterclass 10.00
2 Jennifer L. Kraemer, Bluegrass Belle 6.00
3 Libby Richie, Kings Pawn 4.00

Class: 70 - Equitation 15 And Over Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Libby Richie, Kings Pawn 0.00

Class: 74 - Child/Adult Amateur 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Master Class, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Bluegrass Belle, Jennifer L. Kraemer 4.00

Class: 75 - Child/Adult Amateur 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Bluegrass Belle, Jennifer L. Kraemer 6.00
3 Master Class, Georgia Keogh 4.00

Class: 76 - Childrens/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Master Class, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Bluegrass Belle, Jennifer L. Kraemer 6.00
3 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 4.00

Class: 96 - Hopeful Jumper 2 6 - 2 9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Ferragamo, Meghan Riviello 0.00
2 Hagos, Kyle Davies 0.00
3 MacJagger, Briana Mott 0.00

Class: 97 - Hopeful Jumper 2 6 - 2 9 - Speed Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hagos, Kyle Davies 0.00
2 Lady Ferragamo, Meghan Riviello 0.00
3 Bang The Table, Morgan Thibodeaux 0.00

Class: 98 - Hopeful Jumper 2 6 - 2 9 - Power/Speed    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hagos, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 99 - Int Child Adult Jumper 2 6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Der Vogel, Ashley K. Duvall 10.00
2 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
3 Unforgettable, Reagan Kovach 0.00

Class: 100 - Int Child Adult Jumper 2 6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Der Vogel, Ashley K. Duvall 10.00
2 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
3 Unforgettable, Reagan Kovach 0.00

Class: 101 - Int Child Adult Jumper 2 6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bird, Kara Lee 0.00
2 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
3 Der Vogel, Ashley K. Duvall 4.00
4 Unforgettable, Reagan Kovach 0.00

Class: 103 - TB Jumpers 2 6 2 9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ultraslan, Laura Moquett 0.00
2 Kool Cat, Brooke Schafer 0.00
3 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
4 Riot In The Heart, Ashley VanMeter 0.00

Class: 104 - TB Jumper 2 6 2 9 Speed    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ultraslan, Laura Moquett 0.00
2 Riot In The Heart, Ashley VanMeter 0.00
3 Kool Cat, Brooke Schafer 0.00
4 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00

Class: 105 - TB Jumper 2 6 2 9 Power Speed    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ultraslan, Laura Moquett 0.00
2 Two Punch Girl, Olivia A. Stroika 0.00
3 Kool Cat, Brooke Schafer 0.00
4 Riot In The Heart, Ashley VanMeter 0.00

Class: 300 - Walk Trot Poles Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn Dichiara, Jeffrey 0.00
2 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00
3 Ashlyn E. Kraemer, Chase Me Charlie 4.00
4 Riley Wilson, Velma 0.00

Class: 301 - Walk Trot Poles Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00
2 Ashlyn E. Kraemer, Chase Me Charlie 6.00
3 Riley Wilson, Velma 0.00
4 Evelyn Dichiara, Jeffrey 0.00

Class: 302 - Walk Trot Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn Dichiara, Jeffrey 0.00
2 Ellie Kovach, Ringo Star 0.00
3 Ashlyn E. Kraemer, Chase Me Charlie 4.00
4 Riley Wilson, Velma 0.00

Class: 309 - Equitation All Ages O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vienne Logan, Gonzo 0.00
2 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
3 Holland A. Kantar, Border Force 4.00
4 Savannah Embly, Just Yogi 0.00

Class: 310 - Equitation All Ages Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Savannah Embly, Just Yogi 0.00
2 Holland A. Kantar, Border Force 6.00
3 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00

Class: 311 - KHJA Medal 2 6 3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary G. Mead, Elbi 10.00
2 Jennifer L. Kraemer, Bluegrass Belle 6.00
3 Ashley K. Duvall, Der Vogel 4.00
4 Savannah Embly, Just Yogi 0.00
5 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 1.00
6 Jessica L. Harrison, Teddi Tendergrass 0.50

Provided by OrgPro


Top