Lakeside Arena, August I

Lakeside Arena

August 1, 2020


Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Back Up Plan 0.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Take Two Presley Spry 30.00
Reserve Arrested Development Alexa Brown 22.50
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Discreet Georgia Keogh 20.00
Reserve Welsh Wizard Megan Stackhouse 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Welsh Wizard Megan Stackhouse 20.00
Reserve Tribbiani Alex R. Johnson 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Hesacleverwolf 0.00
Reserve Leggo My Fuego 0.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Jeffrey 20.00
Reserve Aprilia On Tour 0.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Caerindoll's Picture Perfect Rylie Cann 20.00
Champion Reese A. Griffin 20.00
Reserve Peanut Macie J. Zuber 15.00
Reserve Quinn Catherine L. Brown 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Reese A. Griffin 20.00
Reserve Peanut Macie J. Zuber 15.00

Class: 1 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 6.00
3 Caroline Smith, Finest Feather by Far 4.00
4 Harper Williams, Sophisticated Style 2.00
5 Ava E. Nieman, Glamour Girl 0.00

Class: 2 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 10.00
2 Reese A. Griffin 6.00
3 Ava E. Nieman, Glamour Girl 0.00
4 Harper Williams, Sophisticated Style 2.00
5 Caroline Smith, Finest Feather by Far 1.00

Class: 3 - All Age Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava E. Nieman, Glamour Girl 0.00
2 Reese A. Griffin 6.00
3 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 4.00
4 Caroline Smith, Finest Feather by Far 2.00
5 Harper Williams, Sophisticated Style 1.00

Class: 13 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Caerindoll's Picture Perfect 10.00
2 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 6.00
3 Savannah Nieman, Stella Bella 0.00

Class: 14 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Caerindoll's Picture Perfect 10.00
2 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 6.00
3 Savannah Nieman, Stella Bella 0.00

Class: 15 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Caerindoll's Picture Perfect 10.00
2 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 6.00
3 Savannah Nieman, Stella Bella 0.00

Class: 16 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Catherine L. Brown, Quinn 10.00
2 Reese A. Griffin 6.00
3 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 4.00
4 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 2.00
5 Macie B. Lyons, Lollipop 1.00

Class: 17 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Catherine L. Brown, Quinn 6.00
3 Macie B. Lyons, Lollipop 4.00
4 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 2.00
5 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 1.00

Class: 18 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Macie B. Lyons, Lollipop 6.00
3 Catherine L. Brown, Quinn 4.00
4 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 2.00
5 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 1.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ALWAYS LUCKY, Kara M. Hertz 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Take Two, Presley Spry 15.00
2 Teine, Kyle Davies 0.00
3 Lady Gaia, Cynthia Wells 5.00
4 Arrested Development, Alexa Brown 4.00
5 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 3.00
6 Tiz a Hercules, Joyce E. Brinsfield 2.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Take Two, Presley Spry 15.00
2 Arrested Development, Alexa Brown 10.00
3 Lady Gaia, Cynthia Wells 5.00
4 Teine, Kyle Davies 0.00
5 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 3.00
6 Tiz a Hercules, Joyce E. Brinsfield 2.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Con Corazon H, Samantha Hardesty 15.00
2 Saphira, Kyle Davies 0.00
3 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 5.00
4 Arrested Development, Alexa Brown 4.00
5 Take Two, Presley Spry 3.00
6 Out Of Spite, Traci M. Williams 2.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hesacleverwolf, Rayah Edelson 0.00
2 Leggo My Fuego, Rebekah Davis 0.00
3 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe Konopka 5.00
4 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 4.00
5 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 3.00
6 First Rodeo, Ally M. Mooney 2.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leggo My Fuego, Rebekah Davis 0.00
2 First Rodeo, Ally M. Mooney 10.00
3 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 5.00
4 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
5 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 3.00
6 Pick Me Please, Cayden Graviss 2.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hesacleverwolf, Rayah Edelson 0.00
2 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 10.00
3 First Rodeo, Ally M. Mooney 5.00
4 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
5 Leggo My Fuego, Rebekah Davis 0.00
6 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe Konopka 2.00

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Back Up Plan, Riley S. Kendall 0.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Back Up Plan, Riley S. Kendall 0.00

Class: 46 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Matuszak, Remington 10.00
2 Lilly Musso, Hush Up 6.00
3 Phoebe Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 4.00
4 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 2.00

Class: 47 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Matuszak, Remington 10.00
2 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 6.00
3 Riley S. Kendall, Back Up Plan 0.00
4 Phoebe Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 2.00
5 Aaron D. Edelson, Cool Sailor 1.00
6 Lilly Musso, Hush Up 0.50

Class: 53 - All Age Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary G. Mead, Elbi 10.00
2 Kate Wiggins 6.00
3 Phoebe Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 4.00
4 Riley S. Kendall, Back Up Plan 0.00

Class: 54 - All Age Equitation Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary G. Mead, Elbi 0.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flew The Koop, David Warner 10.00
2 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 6.00
3 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 4.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 2.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 4.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Flew The Koop, Holly White 4.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 2.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jeffrey 10.00
2 Aprilia On Tour, Melanie A. Rodgers 0.00
3 Isnít She Cute, Nicole Stambaugh 0.00
4 High Hopes, Gracie Stamper 2.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aprilia On Tour, Melanie A. Rodgers 0.00
2 Jeffrey 6.00
3 Isnít She Cute, Nicole Stambaugh 0.00
4 High Hopes, Gracie Stamper 2.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Hopes, Gracie Stamper 10.00
2 Isnít She Cute, Nicole Stambaugh 0.00
3 Jeffrey 4.00
4 Aprilia On Tour, Melanie A. Rodgers 0.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 6.00
3 Artful Catterina, Cher B. Ciaburri 4.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 6.00
3 Artful Catterina, Cher B. Ciaburri 4.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 6.00
3 Artful Catterina, Cher B. Ciaburri 4.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 10.00
2 Margaret Stickler, Hernitenshingarmor 6.00
3 Cher B. Ciaburri, Artful Catterina 4.00
4 Sydney Gerber, First Rodeo 2.00
5 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 1.00
6 Alex R. Johnson, Tribbiani 0.50

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 10.00
2 Margaret Stickler, Hernitenshingarmor 6.00
3 Cher B. Ciaburri, Artful Catterina 4.00
4 Sydney Gerber, First Rodeo 2.00
5 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 1.00

Class: 69 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heaven Sent, Kim Jedlicki 0.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 10.00
2 Emily Matuszak, Remington 6.00
3 Lilly Musso, Hush Up 4.00
4 Katherine Gregory, Diamond Darla 0.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cher B. Ciaburri, Artful Catterina 10.00
2 Sydney Gerber, First Rodeo 6.00
3 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 4.00

Class: 107 - KHJA Adult 2''6" or 3' and KHJA 3' Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 10.00
2 Mary G. Mead, Elbi 6.00
3 Margaret Stickler, Hernitenshingarmor 4.00
4 Kate Wiggins 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top