Lakeside Arena, August II

Lakeside Arena

August 2, 2020


Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Arrested Development Alexa Brown 20.00
Reserve Prince Atlantis Joanne Van Horn 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Welsh Wizard Megan Stackhouse 20.00
Reserve Discreet Georgia Keogh 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Maverick Keedle Ritter-Konopka 20.00
Reserve First Rodeo Megan Stackhouse 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Jeffrey 20.00
Reserve Welsh Wizard Megan Stackhouse 15.00
11 & Under Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Butterscotch Kisses Phoebe Konopka 0.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Reese A. Griffin 20.00
Reserve Pick Me Please Cayden Graviss 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Reese A. Griffin 20.00

Class: 1 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Emma C. Wright, Cinnamon sticks 0.00
3 Ava e. Cox, Callie 0.00
4 Grace Tucker, Hush Up 0.00
5 Lydia c. Grier, Auggie 0.00

Class: 2 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Emma C. Wright, Cinnamon sticks 0.00
3 Ava e. Cox, Callie 0.00
4 Grace Tucker, Hush Up 0.00
5 Lydia c. Grier, Auggie 0.00

Class: 3 - All Age Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lydia c. Grier, Auggie 0.00
2 Reese A. Griffin 6.00
3 Ava e. Cox, Callie 0.00
4 Emma C. Wright, Cinnamon sticks 0.00
5 Grace Tucker, Hush Up 0.00

Class: 13 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 6.00
3 Ava E. Nieman, Glamour Girl 0.00
4 Savannah Nieman, Stella Bella 0.00

Class: 14 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Savannah Nieman, Stella Bella 0.00
3 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 4.00
4 Ava E. Nieman, Glamour Girl 0.00

Class: 15 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Cayden Graviss, Pick Me Please 6.00
3 Savannah Nieman, Stella Bella 0.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ALWAYS LUCKY, Kara M. Hertz 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Take Two, Presley Spry 10.00
2 Arrested Development, Alexa Brown 6.00
3 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 4.00
4 Tiz a Hercules, Joyce E. Brinsfield 2.00
5 Lady Gaia, Cynthia Wells 1.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arrested Development, Alexa Brown 10.00
2 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 6.00
3 Lady Gaia, Cynthia Wells 4.00
4 Take Two, Presley Spry 2.00
5 Tiz a Hercules, Joyce E. Brinsfield 1.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 10.00
2 Take Two, Presley Spry 6.00
3 Arrested Development, Alexa Brown 4.00
4 Blue Bar Roan Texas, Lydia c. Grier 0.00
5 Lady Gaia, Cynthia Wells 1.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 10.00
2 First Rodeo, Ally M. Mooney 6.00
3 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 4.00
4 Leggo My Fuego, Rebekah Davis 0.00
5 Pick Me Please, Cayden Graviss 1.00
6 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe Konopka 0.50

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 10.00
2 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe Konopka 6.00
3 First Rodeo, Ally M. Mooney 4.00
4 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 2.00
5 Leggo My Fuego, Rebekah Davis 0.00
6 Pick Me Please, Cayden Graviss 0.50

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leggo My Fuego, Rebekah Davis 0.00
2 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 6.00
3 First Rodeo, Ally M. Mooney 4.00
4 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 2.00
5 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
6 Pick Me Please, Cayden Graviss 0.50

Class: 46 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 10.00
2 Rebekah Davis, Leggo My Fuego 0.00
3 Emily Matuszak, Remington 4.00
4 Lilly Musso, Hush Up 2.00

Class: 47 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Matuszak, Remington 10.00
2 Rebekah Davis, Leggo My Fuego 0.00
3 Lilly Musso, Hush Up 4.00
4 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 2.00
5 Phoebe Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 1.00

Class: 48 - 11 & Under Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Phoebe Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 0.00

Class: 49 - 11 & Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Phoebe Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 0.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 10.00
2 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 6.00
3 Gottobeperfect 4.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 10.00
2 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 6.00
3 Gottobeperfect 4.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 10.00
2 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 6.00
3 Gottobeperfect 4.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 6.00
3 Jeffrey 4.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jeffrey 10.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jeffrey 10.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 6.00
3 Artful Catterina, Cher B. Ciaburri 4.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 6.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 6.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 10.00
2 Alex R. Johnson, Tribbiani 6.00
3 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 4.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 0.00
2 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 0.00

Class: 69 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heaven Sent, Kim Jedlicki 0.00

Class: 70 - Modifies Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heaven Sent, Kim Jedlicki 0.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Matuszak, Remington 10.00
2 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 6.00
3 Lilly Musso, Hush Up 4.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6", Adult and 3' Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 10.00
2 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 6.00
3 Kate Wiggins 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top