Lakeside Arena, October I

Lakeside Arena

October 10, 2020


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kings Pawn Libby Richie 20.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers 20.00
Reserve Carbon Copy David Warner 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Graham Nash 0.00
Reserve Jaguar 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Border Force Nori Scheffel 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Granite Bay Amy Bailey 20.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unsolved Mystery Kaylynn H. Berry 20.00
Reserve Touched By An Angel Finley Scheffel 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Eddie The Eagle 0.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Backstage Pass 0.00
Reserve Kodac Moment 0.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Hush Up Lilly Musso 20.00
Reserve Diamond Darla 0.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kings Pawn Libby Richie 20.00
Reserve Obsession Elliot Harper 15.00
Thoroughbred Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unsolved Mystery Kaylynn H. Berry 20.00
Reserve Give Me A Chance Ryleigh A. Howell 15.00
Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Carbon Copy David Warner 20.00
12-14 Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Obsession Elli Harper 0.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion To The Max Sophia W. Gibson 20.00

Class: 1 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 0.00
2 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmyer 6.00
3 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 4.00
4 Lucy Powell, Lonestar 0.00

Class: 2 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Powell, Lonestar 0.00
2 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 0.00
3 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 4.00
4 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmyer 2.00

Class: 3 - All Age Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 0.00
2 Lucy Powell, Lonestar 0.00
3 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 4.00
4 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmyer 2.00

Class: 16 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexi Alford, Hansen Avenue 0.00
2 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmyer 6.00
3 Sophia W. Gibson, To The Max 4.00

Class: 17 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia W. Gibson, To The Max 10.00
2 Lexi Alford, Hansen Avenue 0.00

Class: 18 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia W. Gibson, To The Max 10.00
2 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmyer 6.00
3 Lexi Alford, Hansen Avenue 0.00

Class: 26 - Two-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe, David Warner 0.00

Class: 27 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alwayz on my mind, Jessica Langenbach 0.00
2 Illume, Heather Bogan 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers 10.00
2 Alwayz on my mind, Jessica Langenbach 0.00
3 Carbon Copy, David Warner 4.00
4 Monza, Sophie Dewar 0.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers 10.00
2 Carbon Copy, David Warner 6.00
3 Monza, Sophie Dewar 0.00
4 Alwayz on my mind, Jessica Langenbach 0.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers 6.00
3 Alwayz on my mind, Jessica Langenbach 0.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 10.00
2 Leggo My Fuego, Cayden Graviss 0.00
3 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
4 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 2.00
5 Monza, Sophie Dewar 0.00
6 Summerís Night, Willow A. Horst 0.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
2 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 6.00
3 Leggo My Fuego, Cayden Graviss 0.00
4 Have A Luke, Sydney Welch 2.00
5 Monza, Sophie Dewar 0.00
6 Summerís Night, Willow A. Horst 0.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
3 Hush Up, Lilly Musso 4.00
4 Summerís Night, Willow A. Horst 0.00
5 Leggo My Fuego, Cayden Graviss 0.00
6 Have A Luke, Sydney Welch 0.50

Class: 38 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Backstage Pass, Kendall Darks 0.00
2 Kodac Moment, Claire Mewbourne 0.00
3 Beyond Perfect, Emory O. Wright 0.00
4 All Dressed Up In Pearls, Ava Thrun 0.00

Class: 39 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kodac Moment, Claire Mewbourne 0.00
2 Backstage Pass, Kendall Darks 0.00
3 Beyond Perfect, Emory O. Wright 0.00
4 All Dressed Up In Pearls, Ava Thrun 0.00

Class: 40 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Backstage Pass, Kendall Darks 0.00
2 Kodac Moment, Claire Mewbourne 0.00
3 Beyond Perfect, Emory O. Wright 0.00
4 All Dressed Up In Pearls, Ava Thrun 0.00

Class: 46 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Mewbourne, Kodac Moment 0.00
2 Ava Thrun, All Dressed Up In Pearls 6.00
3 Emory O. Wright, Beyond Perfect 4.00
4 Kendall Darks, Backstage Pass 0.00
5 Sydney Welch, Have A Luke 1.00
6 Cayden Graviss, Leggo My Fuego 0.50

Class: 47 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Thrun, All Dressed Up In Pearls 10.00
2 Claire Mewbourne, Kodac Moment 0.00
3 Emory O. Wright, Beyond Perfect 4.00
4 Kendall Darks, Backstage Pass 0.00
5 Willow A. Horst, Summerís Night 1.00
6 Sydney Welch, Have A Luke 0.50

Class: 53 - All Age Equitation O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Roby, Bullwinkle 10.00
2 Ava Thrun, All Dressed Up In Pearls 6.00
3 Elliot Harper, Obsession 4.00
4 Phoebe Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 2.00
5 Holland A. Kantar, Border Force 1.00
6 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 0.50

Class: 54 - All Age Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Roby, Bullwinkle 10.00
2 Elliot Harper, Obsession 6.00
3 Holland A. Kantar, Border Force 4.00
4 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 2.00
5 Ava Thrun, All Dressed Up In Pearls 1.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graham Nash, Carolyn Meng 0.00
2 Jaguar, Macie Atwood 0.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 4.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jaguar, Macie Atwood 0.00
2 Graham Nash, Carolyn Meng 0.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 4.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graham Nash, Carolyn Meng 0.00
2 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 6.00
3 Jaguar, Macie Atwood 0.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Obsession, Elli Harper 6.00
3 Kid Rocker, Reagan Perkins 4.00
4 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 2.00
5 Right on Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 0.00
6 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 0.50

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Obsession, Elli Harper 6.00
3 Right on Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 0.00
4 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 2.00
5 Kid Rocker, Reagan Perkins 1.00
6 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 0.50

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Obsession, Elli Harper 10.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 6.00
3 Kid Rocker, Reagan Perkins 4.00
4 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 2.00
5 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 1.00
6 Right on Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 0.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Granite Bay, Amy Bailey 10.00
2 Top Shelf, Kelly G. McAninch 6.00
3 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 4.00
4 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 2.00
5 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 1.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 10.00
2 Granite Bay, Amy Bailey 6.00
3 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 4.00
4 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 2.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 10.00
2 Granite Bay, Amy Bailey 6.00
3 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 4.00
4 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 2.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eileen M. Cody, Bistro 10.00
2 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 6.00
3 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 4.00
4 Alex R. Johnson, Tribbiani 2.00
5 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 1.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 10.00
2 Eileen M. Cody, Bistro 6.00
3 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 4.00
4 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 2.00

Class: 77 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Bullwinkle, Taylor Roby 6.00
3 Ballisimo, Jennifer Pirkle 0.00

Class: 78 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Bullwinkle, Taylor Roby 6.00
3 Ballisimo, Jennifer Pirkle 0.00

Class: 79 - Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ballisimo, Jennifer Pirkle 0.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Bullwinkle, Taylor Roby 4.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
2 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 6.00
3 Odin, Ellen G. Paradise 0.00
4 Gossip Girl, Isabelle J. Crider 0.00
5 HH Fendi, Lauren Smitha 0.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
2 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 6.00
3 HH Fendi, Lauren Smitha 0.00
4 Odin, Ellen G. Paradise 0.00
5 Gossip Girl, Isabelle J. Crider 0.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
2 Touched By An Angel, Finley Scheffel 6.00
3 Gossip Girl, Isabelle J. Crider 0.00
4 Odin, Ellen G. Paradise 0.00
5 HH Fendi, Lauren Smitha 0.00

Class: 87 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eddie The Eagle, Zach Steuer 0.00

Class: 89 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
2 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 6.00
3 Bristol, Gracie Zinsmeister 0.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 2.00
5 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 1.00

Class: 90 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
2 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 6.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 4.00
4 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 2.00

Class: 91 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
2 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 6.00
3 Bristol, Gracie Zinsmeister 0.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 2.00
5 Border Force, Holland A. Kantar 1.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Thrun, All Dressed Up In Pearls 10.00
2 Emory O. Wright, Beyond Perfect 6.00
3 Lilly Musso, Hush Up 4.00
4 Kendall Darks, Backstage Pass 0.00
5 Claire Mewbourne, Kodac Moment 0.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amy Bailey, Granite Bay 10.00
2 Elliot Harper, Obsession 6.00
3 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 4.00
4 Reagan Perkins, Kid Rocker 2.00
5 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 1.00

Class: 108 - KHJA 3' Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Libby Richie, Kings Pawn 10.00
2 Taylor Roby, Bullwinkle 6.00
3 Sydney Roby, Cassius 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top