Lakeside Arena, November II

Lakeside Arena

November 8, 2020


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Master Class Georgia Keogh 15.00
Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Elbi Mary G. Mead 20.00
Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cartier 0.00
Reserve Pappy Van Winkle Shelby M. Reynolds 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Custom Havana 0.00
Reserve Carbon Copy Martha J. Richardson 22.50
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Teddi Tendergrass Jessica L. Harrison 20.00
Reserve Feel The Pinch Kim Gundry 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Welsh Wizard Megan Stackhouse 20.00
Reserve Bistro Nori Scheffel 15.00
Training/Schooling Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kentucky Bound Abbie Storandt 20.00
Reserve Killian's Red 15.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Raquel MWF Shaylah M. Whittle 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Give Me A Chance Ryleigh A. Howell 20.00
Reserve Raquel MWF Shaylah M. Whittle 15.00
Reserve Im A Burrito 15.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Prince Atlantis Joanne Van Horn 20.00
Reserve Jackson Ashley Watts 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Loki 0.00
Reserve Just What The Doctor Ordered Ashley Lankford 22.50
Thoroughbred Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Gottobeperfect Paige Thomas 20.00
Reserve Unsolved Mystery Kaylynn H. Berry 15.00
Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Carbon Copy Martha J. Richardson 20.00
Two-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Fabulous Platinum Nori Scheffel 15.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Caerindoll's Picture Perfect Rylie Cann 20.00
Reserve Kiss Me Kate Brielle M. Shively 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Peanut Macie J. Zuber 20.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 10.00
2 Lucy Powell, Billy Elliott 0.00
3 Emma C. Wright, Cinnamon sticks 0.00
4 Caroline Smith, Finest Feather by Far 2.00
5 Abigail M. Miller, Pay The Price (Payton) 0.00
6 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 0.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 10.00
2 Lucy Powell, Billy Elliott 0.00
3 Caroline Smith, Finest Feather by Far 4.00
4 Emma C. Wright, Cinnamon sticks 0.00
5 Harper Williams, Sophisticated Style 1.00
6 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 0.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 10.00
2 Lucy Powell, Billy Elliott 0.00
3 Emma C. Wright, Cinnamon sticks 0.00
4 Caroline Smith, Finest Feather by Far 2.00
5 Abigail M. Miller, Pay The Price (Payton) 0.00
6 Harper Williams, Sophisticated Style 0.50

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cierra McCarthy, Relarkable 0.00
2 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 6.00
3 Ava e. Cox, Callie 0.00
4 Caroline H. Moyano, Red Light Go 2.00
5 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 1.00

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lydia c. Grier, Auggie 0.00
2 Cierra McCarthy, Relarkable 0.00
3 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 4.00
4 Caroline H. Moyano, Red Light Go 2.00
5 Ava e. Cox, Callie 0.00
6 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 0.50

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lydia c. Grier, Auggie 0.00
2 Cierra McCarthy, Relarkable 0.00
3 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 4.00
4 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 2.00
5 Caroline H. Moyano, Red Light Go 1.00
6 Ava e. Cox, Callie 0.00

Class: 13 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Caerindoll's Picture Perfect 10.00
2 Lucy Powell, Billy Elliott 0.00
3 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 4.00
4 Margaret Mitz, An Apple A Day 2.00

Class: 14 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Caerindoll's Picture Perfect 10.00
2 Lucy Powell, Billy Elliott 0.00
3 Margaret Mitz, An Apple A Day 4.00
4 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 2.00

Class: 15 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylie Cann, Caerindoll's Picture Perfect 10.00
2 Margaret Mitz, An Apple A Day 6.00
3 Macie J. Zuber, Peanut 4.00
4 Lucy Powell, Billy Elliott 0.00

Class: 16 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cierra McCarthy, Relarkable 0.00
2 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 6.00
3 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 4.00
4 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 2.00

Class: 17 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 10.00
2 Cierra McCarthy, Relarkable 0.00
3 Caroline H. Moyano, Red Light Go 4.00
4 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 2.00
5 Blaire G. DeHope, King Of Kings 1.00
6 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 0.50

Class: 18 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cierra McCarthy, Relarkable 0.00
2 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 6.00
3 Clare O. Allen, Sophisticated Style 4.00
4 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 2.00
5 Caroline H. Moyano, Red Light Go 1.00
6 Annabeth Bledsoe, Copper 0.00

Class: 25 - Yearling Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Park Avenblu GES, Lauren Ensor 10.00

Class: 26 - Two-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fabulous Platinum, Nori Scheffel 10.00

Class: 27 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ALWAYS LUCKY, Kara M. Hertz 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 0.00
2 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00
3 Atmospheric, Jaclyn M. Johnson 0.00
4 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers 4.00
5 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 3.00
6 Fewer Tanzer, Kiana M. Berry 2.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 0.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers 10.00
3 Elsa, Karston Gundry 0.00
4 Atmospheric, Jaclyn M. Johnson 0.00
5 Fewer Tanzer, Kiana M. Berry 3.00
6 Snorkel, David Warner 0.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 15.00
2 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 0.00
3 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers 5.00
4 Atmospheric, Jaclyn M. Johnson 0.00
5 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 3.00
6 Elsa, Karston Gundry 0.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Loki, Rhea J. Lemond 0.00
2 Leggo My Fuego, Cayden Graviss 0.00
3 Mount Max, Caroline McCusker 0.00
4 Rockin Roxy, Chloe Smith 0.00
6 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 2.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 15.00
3 Summerís Night, Willow A. Horst 0.00
4 Rockin Roxy, Chloe Smith 0.00
5 Loki, Rhea J. Lemond 0.00
6 Maverick, Juliana M. Flaherty 2.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Loki, Rhea J. Lemond 0.00
2 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
3 Leggo My Fuego, Cayden Graviss 0.00
4 Mount Max, Caroline McCusker 0.00
5 Rockin Roxy, Chloe Smith 0.00

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cartier, Lucy Deskins 0.00
2 Enterprising To Win, Audrey Truelove 0.00
3 Pappy Van Winkle, Shelby M. Reynolds 4.00
4 All Dressed Up In Pearls, Ava Thrun 2.00
5 Picturesque Sweet As Pie, Danica J. Porter 0.00
6 Erickson, Carly Masterson 0.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pappy Van Winkle, Shelby M. Reynolds 10.00
2 Cartier, Lucy Deskins 0.00
3 Enterprising To Win, Audrey Truelove 0.00
4 All Dressed Up In Pearls, Ava Thrun 2.00
5 Erickson, Carly Masterson 0.00
6 Picturesque Sweet As Pie, Danica J. Porter 0.00

Class: 40 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Picturesque Sweet As Pie, Danica J. Porter 0.00
2 Erickson, Carly Masterson 0.00
3 Enterprising To Win, Audrey Truelove 0.00
4 Cartier, Lucy Deskins 0.00
5 Pappy Van Winkle, Shelby M. Reynolds 1.00
6 All Dressed Up In Pearls, Ava Thrun 0.50

Class: 41 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Thrun, All Dressed Up In Pearls 10.00
2 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 6.00
3 Shelby M. Reynolds, Pappy Van Winkle 4.00
4 Carly Masterson, Erickson 0.00
5 Danica J. Porter, Picturesque Sweet As Pie 1.00
6 Audrey Truelove, Enterprising To Win 0.00

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audrey Truelove, Enterprising To Win 0.00
2 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 6.00
3 Carly Masterson, Erickson 0.00
4 Shelby M. Reynolds, Pappy Van Winkle 2.00
5 Ava Thrun, All Dressed Up In Pearls 1.00
6 Danica J. Porter, Picturesque Sweet As Pie 0.50

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 10.00
2 Jackson, Morgan C. Monroe 6.00

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jackson, Morgan C. Monroe 10.00
2 Friendly Encounter, Dakota Dunn 0.00
3 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 4.00
4 Cousteau, Emma Kean 0.00

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 10.00
2 Shda Put A Ring On It, Cindy Falk 0.00
3 Jackson, Morgan C. Monroe 4.00
4 Cousteau, Emma Kean 0.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 10.00
2 Morgan C. Monroe, Jackson 6.00
3 Riley J. Whelan, Paint The Wind 4.00
4 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 2.00
5 Traci M. Williams, Out Of Spite 1.00
6 Dakota Dunn, Friendly Encounter 0.50

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dakota Dunn, Friendly Encounter 15.00
2 Riley J. Whelan, Paint The Wind 10.00
3 Cayden Graviss, Leggo My Fuego 5.00
4 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 4.00
5 Morgan C. Monroe, Jackson 3.00
6 Cindy Falk, Shda Put A Ring On It 2.00

Class: 53 - 14 and Under Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 10.00
2 Rylee Eilerman, Si Vous Plait 6.00
3 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 4.00
4 Phoebe Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 2.00
5 Ava Thrun, All Dressed Up In Pearls 1.00

Class: 54 - 14 and Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 10.00
2 Rylee Eilerman, Si Vous Plait 6.00
3 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 4.00
4 Ava Thrun, All Dressed Up In Pearls 2.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Feel The Pinch, Kayden W. Gundry 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 4.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 2.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 10.00
2 Feel The Pinch, Kayden W. Gundry 6.00
3 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 4.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 2.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Feel The Pinch, Kayden W. Gundry 4.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Rachel E. Causey 2.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 6.00
3 Artful Catterina, Cher B. Ciaburri 4.00
4 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 2.00
5 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 1.00
6 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 0.50

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 10.00
2 Artful Catterina, Cher B. Ciaburri 6.00
3 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 4.00
4 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 2.00
5 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 1.00
6 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 0.50

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan N. Riddle 10.00
2 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 6.00
3 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 4.00
4 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 2.00
5 Bistro, Eileen M. Cody 1.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Eilerman, Si Vous Plait 10.00
2 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 6.00
3 Jessica L. Harrison, Teddi Tendergrass 4.00
4 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 2.00
5 Eileen M. Cody, Bistro 1.00
6 Karston Gundry, Final Edition (Ironhead Mark) 0.50

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Touched By An Angel 10.00
2 Karston Gundry, Final Edition (Ironhead Mark) 6.00
3 Eileen M. Cody, Bistro 4.00
4 Jessica L. Harrison, Teddi Tendergrass 2.00
5 Megan N. Riddle, Welsh Wizard 1.00
6 Rylee Eilerman, Si Vous Plait 0.50

Class: 72 - 15 & Over Equitation O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary G. Mead, Elbi 10.00
2 Libby Richie, Kings Pawn 6.00
3 Georgia Keogh, Master Class 4.00

Class: 73 - 15 & Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary G. Mead, Elbi 10.00
2 Georgia Keogh, Master Class 6.00
3 Libby Richie, Kings Pawn 4.00

Class: 77 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elbi, Mary G. Mead 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Master Class, Georgia Keogh 4.00

Class: 78 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elbi, Mary G. Mead 10.00
2 Master Class, Georgia Keogh 6.00
3 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 4.00

Class: 79 - Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elbi, Mary G. Mead 10.00
2 Master Class, Georgia Keogh 6.00
3 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 4.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raquel MWF, Shaylah M. Whittle 0.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raquel MWF, Shaylah M. Whittle 0.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Raquel MWF, Shaylah M. Whittle 0.00

Class: 86 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
2 Raquel MWF, Shaylah M. Whittle 6.00

Class: 87 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Im A Burrito 10.00
2 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 6.00
3 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 4.00
4 Raquel MWF, Shaylah M. Whittle 2.00

Class: 88 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
2 Raquel MWF, Shaylah M. Whittle 6.00
3 Im A Burrito 4.00
4 Decota Bay, Mackenzie Gwen 0.00
5 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 1.00

Class: 89 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 10.00
2 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 6.00
3 My Pot of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 4.00
4 Avant Garde, Brennan C. Johnson 2.00

Class: 90 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 10.00
2 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 6.00
3 My Pot of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 4.00
4 Avant Garde, Brennan C. Johnson 2.00

Class: 91 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 10.00
2 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn H. Berry 6.00
3 Avant Garde, Brennan C. Johnson 4.00
4 My Pot of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 2.00

Class: 92 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kentucky Bound, Abbie Storandt 10.00
2 Killian's Red 6.00
3 Bluegrass Belle, Jennifer L. Kraemer 4.00

Class: 93 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Killian's Red 10.00
2 Kentucky Bound, Abbie Storandt 6.00
3 Decota Bay, Mackenzie Gwen 0.00
4 Bluegrass Belle, Jennifer L. Kraemer 2.00

Class: 94 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kentucky Bound, Abbie Storandt 10.00
2 Decota Bay, Mackenzie Gwen 0.00
3 Killian's Red 4.00
4 Bluegrass Belle, Jennifer L. Kraemer 2.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline McCusker, Mount Max 10.00
2 Dakota Dunn, Friendly Encounter 6.00
3 Juliana M. Flaherty, Maverick 4.00
4 Ava Thrun, All Dressed Up In Pearls 2.00
5 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 1.00
6 Willow A. Horst, Summerís Night 0.50

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Eilerman, Si Vous Plait 10.00
2 Karston Gundry, Final Edition (Ironhead Mark) 6.00
3 Karl W. Hancock, My Pot of Gold 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top