Lakeside Arena, April II

Lakeside Arena

April 11, 2021


Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tidecreek Abigail Finley Scheffel 20.00
Reserve Caerindoll's Picture Perfect Rylie J. Cann 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion This Is Me RAH Bloodstock 20.00
Reserve Max In A Million Caroline McCusker 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion The Instigator 0.00
Reserve Ulterior Motive Shannon Casazza 15.00
Training/Schooling Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Othello Logan R. Marksbury 15.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Epic Effect Emma Johnson 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Doc 0.00
Reserve Double Dipped Maranda A. Crittenden 0.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Clock Strikes Twelve 0.00
Reserve Monza Sophie C. Dewar 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Rudy Sarah H. Jurgens 20.00
Reserve Romantic Lass 0.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Chisholm Sarah Coleman 20.00
Reserve Top Shelf Kelly McAninch 15.00
Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tiz A Hercules Kendall E. Carlson 20.00
Reserve Always Lucky Kara M. Hertz 15.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Perfect Mark Ashley Watts 20.00
Reserve Ricky Bobby Kate V. McCoy 15.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Letters To Juliet Evelyn R. Hills 30.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Caesar Z Lily M. Shireman 20.00
Reserve Pay The Price (Payton) Abigail Miller 15.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elle Marie Galvin, Toy Story 0.00
2 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price (Payton) 6.00
3 Liam Dhority, Dear Abby 0.00
4 Kaelynn Douglas, Koopa Troops 0.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elle Marie Galvin, Toy Story 0.00
2 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price (Payton) 6.00
3 Liam Dhority, Dear Abby 0.00
4 Kaelynn Douglas, Koopa Troops 0.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elle Marie Galvin, Toy Story 0.00
2 Liam Dhority, Dear Abby 0.00
3 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price (Payton) 4.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily M. Shireman, Caesar Z 10.00
2 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmyer 6.00
3 Blaire G. DeHope, Cousteau 4.00
4 Madsion L. Hall, Louis 0.00
5 Reagan Zimmerman, Koopa Troops 0.00
6 Greta C. Ramsey, Cobweb 0.00

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madsion L. Hall, Louis 0.00
2 Greta C. Ramsey, Cobweb 0.00
3 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmyer 4.00
4 Blaire G. DeHope, Cousteau 2.00
5 Reagan Zimmerman, Koopa Troops 0.00
6 Lily M. Shireman, Caesar Z 0.50

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blaire G. DeHope, Cousteau 10.00
2 Lily M. Shireman, Caesar Z 6.00
3 Madsion L. Hall, Louis 0.00
4 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmyer 2.00
5 Greta C. Ramsey, Cobweb 0.00

Class: 13 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn R. Hills, Letters To Juliet 15.00
2 Cierra McCarthy, Judicial Review 0.00
3 Audrey Merriman, Fluffernutter 0.00
4 Ava Harmon, Im Supremely Sweet 0.00
5 Madsion L. Hall, Louis 0.00
6 Greta C. Ramsey, Cobweb 0.00

Class: 14 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn R. Hills, Letters To Juliet 15.00
2 Madsion L. Hall, Louis 0.00
3 Cierra McCarthy, Judicial Review 0.00
4 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 4.00
5 Ava Harmon, Im Supremely Sweet 0.00
6 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmyer 2.00

Class: 15 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Harmon, Im Supremely Sweet 0.00
2 Blaire G. DeHope, Cousteau 10.00
3 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 5.00
4 Lily M. Shireman, Caesar Z 4.00
5 Madsion L. Hall, Louis 0.00
6 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 0.00

Class: 27 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Anna, Makayla Drake 10.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 10.00
2 Always Lucky, Kara M. Hertz 6.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 10.00
2 Beowulf M7, Dakota Dunn 0.00
3 A Heart Like Mine, Liberty F. Pennington 0.00
4 Apollo Has Landed, Rebekah A. Foutch 2.00
5 Pearl Grey, Alexandria Courtney 0.00
6 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 0.50

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 10.00
2 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 6.00
3 Beowulf M7, Dakota Dunn 0.00
4 Apollo Has Landed, Rebekah A. Foutch 2.00
5 Pearl Grey, Alexandria Courtney 0.00
6 A Heart Like Mine, Liberty F. Pennington 0.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 10.00
2 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 6.00
3 Beowulf M7, Dakota Dunn 0.00
4 A Heart Like Mine, Liberty F. Pennington 0.00
5 Pearl Grey, Alexandria Courtney 0.00
6 Apollo Has Landed, Rebekah A. Foutch 0.50

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 10.00
2 Romantic Lass, Korah Anderson 0.00
3 Apollo Has Landed, Rebekah A. Foutch 4.00
4 Johnie J, Taylor N. Hicks 2.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 10.00
2 Romantic Lass, Korah Anderson 0.00
3 Apollo Has Landed, Rebekah A. Foutch 4.00
4 Johnie J, Taylor N. Hicks 2.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Romantic Lass, Korah Anderson 0.00
2 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 6.00
3 Apollo Has Landed, Rebekah A. Foutch 4.00
4 Johnie J, Taylor N. Hicks 2.00

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 6.00
3 Caerindoll's Picture Perfect, Rylie J. Cann 4.00
4 Erickson, Carly Masterson 0.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 6.00
3 Erickson, Carly Masterson 0.00
4 Caerindoll's Picture Perfect, Rylie J. Cann 2.00

Class: 40 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caerindoll's Picture Perfect, Rylie J. Cann 10.00
2 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 6.00
3 Erickson, Carly Masterson 0.00
4 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 2.00

Class: 41 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 10.00
2 Carly Masterson, Erickson 0.00
3 Rylie J. Cann 4.00

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carly Masterson, Erickson 0.00
2 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 6.00
3 Rylie J. Cann 4.00

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monza, Sophie C. Dewar 10.00
2 Enterprising To Win, Audrey Truelove 0.00
3 Clock Strikes Twelve, Kara Bridgewater 0.00
4 Shda Puta Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 2.00
5 Southern Bling, Gabrielle DiLemme 1.00
6 Tanner Bananner, Kendall L. McKiever 0.00

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clock Strikes Twelve, Kara Bridgewater 0.00
2 King Of Hearts, Kennedy D. Mitchell 6.00
3 Monza, Sophie C. Dewar 4.00
4 Shda Puta Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 2.00
5 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 1.00
6 Southern Bling, Gabrielle DiLemme 0.50

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Shda Puta Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 6.00
3 King Of Hearts, Kennedy D. Mitchell 4.00
4 Southern Bling, Gabrielle DiLemme 2.00
5 Enterprising To Win, Audrey Truelove 0.00
6 Clock Strikes Twelve, Kara Bridgewater 0.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Lankford, Just What The Doctor Ordered 10.00
2 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 6.00
3 Gabrielle DiLemme, Southern Bling 4.00
4 Audrey Truelove, Enterprising To Win 0.00
5 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 1.00

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 10.00
2 Audrey Truelove, Enterprising To Win 0.00
3 Gabrielle DiLemme, Southern Bling 4.00
4 Ashley Lankford, Just What The Doctor Ordered 2.00
5 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 1.00

Class: 53 - 12 and Over Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Helium 10.00
2 Kayden Gundry 6.00
3 Julia C. Thompson, Marauder's Dash 4.00

Class: 54 - 12 and Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayden Gundry 10.00
2 Emma Johnson, Epic Effect 6.00
3 Julia C. Thompson, Marauder's Dash 4.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Instigator, Ashley Watts 0.00
2 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 6.00
3 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 4.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Instigator, Ashley Watts 0.00
2 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 6.00
3 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 4.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Instigator, Ashley Watts 0.00
2 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 6.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 10.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 6.00
3 Right On Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 4.00
4 Spider Bite, Liza Hendriks 2.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 10.00
2 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 6.00
3 Right On Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 4.00
4 Spider Bite, Liza Hendriks 2.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 10.00
2 Right On Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 6.00
3 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 4.00
4 Spider Bite, Liza Hendriks 2.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In Due Time, Kristin N. Gettelfinger 10.00
2 Custom Havana, Finley M. Scheffel 6.00
3 Revenite, Veronica S. Woodson 0.00
4 Play It Again Sam, Morgan C. Monroe 2.00
5 Heyyy Good Lookin, Audrey G. Flatt 1.00
6 Faro, Jessica L. House 0.50

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley M. Scheffel 10.00
2 Revenite, Veronica S. Woodson 0.00
3 In Due Time, Kristin N. Gettelfinger 4.00
4 Play It Again Sam, Morgan C. Monroe 2.00
5 Bistro, Eileen Cody 1.00
6 Faro, Jessica L. House 0.50

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley M. Scheffel 10.00
2 In Due Time, Kristin N. Gettelfinger 6.00
3 Revenite, Veronica S. Woodson 0.00
4 Play It Again Sam, Morgan C. Monroe 2.00
5 Bistro, Eileen Cody 1.00
6 Faro, Jessica L. House 0.50

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Veronica S. Woodson, Revenite 0.00
3 Sarah Coleman, Chisholm 4.00
4 Shannon Casazza, Ulterior Motive 2.00
5 Audrey G. Flatt, Heyyy Good Lookin 1.00
6 Jessica L. House, Faro 0.50

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Veronica S. Woodson, Revenite 0.00
3 Eileen Cody, Bistro 4.00
4 Sarah Coleman, Chisholm 2.00
5 Audrey G. Flatt, Heyyy Good Lookin 1.00
6 Jessica L. House, Faro 0.50

Class: 69 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marauder's Dash, Julia C. Thompson 0.00
2 Johnie J, Devin S. Lintzenich 0.00

Class: 70 - Modifies Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marauder's Dash, Julia C. Thompson 0.00
2 Johnie J, Devin S. Lintzenich 0.00

Class: 71 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marauder's Dash, Julia C. Thompson 0.00
2 Johnie J, Devin S. Lintzenich 0.00

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perfect Mark, Kara M. Hertz 10.00
2 Nada Capulet, Lauren Carlson 0.00
3 Colorado Cadence, Jenna Leidecker 0.00
4 Wicked Worry, Louise A. Gillam 0.00
5 Capua, Sassy Fischer 0.00
6 Pony with a Peel, Brianna Morena Meade 0.00

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 10.00
2 Perfect Mark, Kara M. Hertz 6.00
3 Wicked Worry, Louise A. Gillam 0.00
4 Colorado Cadence, Jenna Leidecker 0.00

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 10.00
2 Perfect Mark, Kara M. Hertz 6.00
3 Nada Capulet, Lauren Carlson 0.00
4 Wicked Worry, Louise A. Gillam 0.00
5 Colorado Cadence, Jenna Leidecker 0.00
6 Capua, Sassy Fischer 0.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Epic Effect, Emma Johnson 0.00

Class: 86 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dipped, Maranda A. Crittenden 0.00
2 Doc, Leah A. Saxon 0.00

Class: 87 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Doc, Leah A. Saxon 0.00
2 Double Dipped, Maranda A. Crittenden 0.00

Class: 88 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Doc, Leah A. Saxon 0.00
2 Double Dipped, Maranda A. Crittenden 0.00

Class: 89 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ned Devine, Elin A. Saxon 0.00
2 Isnít She Cute, Elizabeth Hurst 0.00
3 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 4.00

Class: 90 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 10.00
2 Ned Devine, Elin A. Saxon 0.00
3 Isnít She Cute, Elizabeth Hurst 0.00

Class: 91 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isnít She Cute, Elizabeth Hurst 0.00
2 Ned Devine, Elin A. Saxon 0.00
3 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 4.00

Class: 92 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ostervilles Pearl, Taylor H. Wienold 0.00
2 Epic Effect, Emma Johnson 6.00
3 Othello, Samantha E. Dolan 4.00
4 Spanish Ghost, Fiona R. Gabhart 2.00
5 Final Edition, Karston Gundry 1.00

Class: 93 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ostervilles Pearl, Taylor H. Wienold 0.00
2 Othello, Samantha E. Dolan 6.00
3 Epic Effect, Emma Johnson 4.00
4 Spanish Ghost, Fiona R. Gabhart 2.00
5 Final Edition, Karston Gundry 1.00

Class: 94 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ostervilles Pearl, Taylor H. Wienold 0.00
2 Final Edition, Karston Gundry 6.00
3 Spanish Ghost, Fiona R. Gabhart 4.00
4 Othello, Samantha E. Dolan 2.00
5 Epic Effect, Emma Johnson 1.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 10.00
2 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 6.00
3 Brooke W. Geary, Pony with a Peel 4.00
4 Gabrielle DiLemme, Southern Bling 2.00
5 Alexandria Courtney, Pearl Grey 0.00
6 Rylie J. Cann 0.50

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Helium 10.00
2 Shannon Casazza, Ulterior Motive 6.00
3 Kendall E. Carlson, Tiz A Hercules 4.00

Class: 107 - KHJA Adult 2'6" or 3' and KHJA 3' Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha E. Dolan, Othello 10.00
2 Kayden Gundry 6.00
3 Safiyah A. Kopp, Right On Red 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top