Lakeside Arena, December II

December 6, 2020


Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve HP Cosmopolitan Larissa K. Hufnagel 15.00
Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cartier 0.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Snorkel 0.00
Reserve Bluegrass Sensation Cynthia A. Bellis-Jones 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion New Beginnings Kassandra Parker 20.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SF Lil Bit 'O' Texas 0.00
Reserve Superfection 0.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Beyond Perfect Marianne Murphy 0.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Beyond Perfect Marianne Murphy 0.00
Reserve Just What The Doctor Ordered Ashley Lankford 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Friendly Encounter 0.00
Reserve Chisholm Sarah Coleman 15.00
Thoroughbred Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve JR Mint Riley J. McDaniel 15.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Celia Weelia Nori Scheffel 20.00
Reserve Butterscotch Kisses Keedle Ritter-Konopka 15.00
12-14 Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Obsession Elli R. Harper 20.00
11 & Under Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Butterscotch Kisses 0.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse Macie Zuber 20.00
Reserve Billy Elliott Lucy G. Powell 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Purple Noon Allie B. Hill 0.00
Champion Billy Elliott Lucy G. Powell 0.00
Reserve Closing Prize Madelyn G. Doughty 0.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 10.00
2 Norah J. Dodson, Butterscotch 0.00
3 Ella A. Briggs, Graham Cracker 4.00
4 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 2.00
5 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 1.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 10.00
2 Norah J. Dodson, Butterscotch 0.00
3 Ella A. Briggs, Graham Cracker 4.00
4 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 2.00
5 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 1.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 10.00
2 Ella A. Briggs, Graham Cracker 6.00
3 Norah J. Dodson, Butterscotch 0.00
4 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 2.00
5 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 1.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allie B. Hill, Purple Noon 10.00
2 Kendall Hutchison, Northwind Just Be Mine 6.00
3 Madelyn G. Doughty, Closing Prize 4.00

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allie B. Hill, Purple Noon 10.00
2 Madelyn G. Doughty, Closing Prize 6.00
3 Kendall Hutchison, Northwind Just Be Mine 4.00

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allie B. Hill, Purple Noon 10.00
2 Madelyn G. Doughty, Closing Prize 6.00
3 Kendall Hutchison, Northwind Just Be Mine 4.00

Class: 13 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie Zuber 10.00
2 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 6.00
3 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 4.00

Class: 14 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 10.00
2 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 6.00
3 Macie Zuber 4.00

Class: 15 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie Zuber 10.00
2 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 6.00
3 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 4.00

Class: 16 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie B. Lyons, Graham Cracker 10.00
2 Sienna Combs, Relarkable 0.00
3 Austin C. Cahill, Tidecreek abigail 4.00
4 Laim M. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 2.00
5 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 1.00
6 Hannah P. Dodson, Baker's Man (Bagel) 0.00

Class: 17 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie B. Lyons, Graham Cracker 10.00
2 Sienna Combs, Relarkable 0.00
3 Allie B. Hill, Purple Noon 4.00
4 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 2.00
5 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 0.00
6 Laim M. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 0.50

Class: 18 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie B. Lyons, Graham Cracker 10.00
2 Allie B. Hill, Purple Noon 6.00
3 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 0.00
4 Hannah P. Dodson, Baker's Man (Bagel) 0.00
5 Sienna Combs, Relarkable 0.00
6 Austin C. Cahill, Tidecreek abigail 0.50

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bluegrass Sensation, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 6.00
3 Snorkel, David Warner 0.00
4 Cruz, Libby M. Wehling 0.00
5 Monaghan Boy, Christina L. Ellison 0.00
6 Fever Tanzer, Kiana M. Berry 0.50

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snorkel, David Warner 0.00
2 Monaghan Boy, Christina L. Ellison 0.00
3 Fever Tanzer, Kiana M. Berry 4.00
4 Bluegrass Sensation, Finley Scheffel 2.00
5 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 1.00
6 Cruz, Libby M. Wehling 0.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monaghan Boy, Christina L. Ellison 0.00
2 Bluegrass Sensation, Finley Scheffel 6.00
3 Snorkel, David Warner 0.00
4 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 2.00
5 Fever Tanzer, Kiana M. Berry 1.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hare 0.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hare 0.00
2 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 6.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hare 0.00
2 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 6.00
3 Dunkirks spirit, Maria Bella Lanni 0.00

Class: 38 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hare 0.00
2 Marquette, Susan Burke 0.00
3 Cartier 4.00
4 Pay Per View, Elena Nowaczyk 0.00
5 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 1.00
6 Picturesque Sweet As Pie, Danica Porter 0.00

Class: 39 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cartier 10.00
2 Marquette, Susan Burke 0.00
3 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 4.00
4 Picturesque Sweet As Pie, Danica Porter 0.00
5 Pay Per View, Elena Nowaczyk 0.00
6 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hare 0.00

Class: 40 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cartier 10.00
2 Shda Put A Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 0.00
3 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hare 0.00
4 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 2.00
5 Picturesque Sweet As Pie, Danica Porter 0.00
6 Pay Per View, Elena Nowaczyk 0.00

Class: 46 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 10.00
2 Brooke Geary, Pony with a Peel 0.00
3 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 4.00
4 Danica Porter, Picturesque Sweet As Pie 2.00
5 Susan Burke, Marquette 0.00

Class: 47 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooke Geary, Pony with a Peel 0.00
2 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 6.00
3 Danica Porter, Picturesque Sweet As Pie 4.00
4 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 2.00

Class: 53 - 14 and Under Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elli R. Harper, Obsession 10.00
2 Phoebe K. Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 6.00
3 Julia Thompson, Marauder's Dash 0.00

Class: 54 - 14 and Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elli R. Harper, Obsession 10.00
2 Julia Thompson, Marauder's Dash 0.00
3 Phoebe K. Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 4.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Contraband, Jennifer E. Day 0.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 Carbon Copy, David A. Warner 0.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Carbon Copy, David A. Warner 0.00
3 Contraband, Jennifer E. Day 0.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David A. Warner 0.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 Contraband, Jennifer E. Day 0.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Friendly Encounter, Dakota Dunn 0.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 6.00
3 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 4.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Friendly Encounter, Dakota Dunn 0.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 6.00
3 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 4.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 6.00
3 Friendly Encounter, Dakota Dunn 0.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 New Beginnings, Nadia Shurley 10.00
2 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 6.00
3 Natural swagger, Anna K. Wilson 0.00
4 Tremme, Madi M. Gibson 0.00
5 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 1.00
6 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 0.50

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natural swagger, Anna K. Wilson 0.00
2 Tremme, Madi M. Gibson 0.00
3 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 4.00
4 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 2.00
5 New Beginnings, Nadia Shurley 1.00
6 Marauder's Dash, Julia Thompson 0.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tribbiani, Alex R. Johnson 10.00
2 New Beginnings, Nadia Shurley 6.00
3 Tremme, Madi M. Gibson 0.00
4 Rocky Rules, Maelyn Taule 0.00
5 Natural swagger, Anna K. Wilson 0.00
6 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 0.50

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna K. Wilson, Natural swagger 0.00
2 Madi M. Gibson, Tremme 0.00
3 Nadia Shurley, New Beginnings 4.00
4 Julia Thompson, Marauder's Dash 0.00
5 Alex R. Johnson, Tribbiani 1.00
6 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 0.50

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Anna K. Wilson, Natural swagger 0.00
3 Nadia Shurley, New Beginnings 4.00
4 Madi M. Gibson, Tremme 0.00
5 Julia Thompson, Marauder's Dash 0.00
6 Maelyn Taule, Rocky Rules 0.00

Class: 72 - 15 & Over Equitation O/F 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren E. Smitha, HH Fendi 10.00
2 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 6.00
3 Larissa K. Hufnagel, HP Cosmopolitan 0.00
4 Taylor R. Roby, Bullwinkle 2.00
5 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 1.00

Class: 73 - 15 & Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren E. Smitha, HH Fendi 10.00
2 Larissa K. Hufnagel, HP Cosmopolitan 0.00
3 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 4.00
4 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 2.00
5 Taylor R. Roby, Bullwinkle 1.00

Class: 77 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Obsession, Elli R. Harper 10.00
2 HH Fendi, Lauren E. Smitha 0.00
3 HP Cosmopolitan, Larissa K. Hufnagel 4.00
4 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 2.00
5 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 1.00

Class: 78 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HH Fendi, Lauren E. Smitha 0.00
2 HP Cosmopolitan, Larissa K. Hufnagel 6.00
3 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 4.00
4 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 2.00
5 Obsession, Elli R. Harper 1.00

Class: 79 - Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HP Cosmopolitan, Larissa K. Hufnagel 10.00
2 Obsession, Elli R. Harper 6.00
3 HH Fendi, Lauren E. Smitha 0.00
4 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 2.00
5 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 1.00

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 10.00
2 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 6.00
3 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00
4 French Blue, Catherine Rockhold 0.00
5 Special Effects, Addison Orengo 0.00

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 10.00
2 Special Effects, Addison Orengo 0.00
3 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 4.00
4 French Blue, Catherine Rockhold 0.00
5 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00
6 Superfection, Samantha Smith 0.00

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Effects, Addison Orengo 0.00
2 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 6.00
3 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 4.00
4 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00
5 French Blue, Catherine Rockhold 0.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SF Lil Bit 'O' Texas, Larkin Albarado 0.00
2 Superfection, Olivia B. Brooks 0.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SF Lil Bit 'O' Texas, Larkin Albarado 0.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SF Lil Bit 'O' Texas, Larkin Albarado 0.00

Class: 89 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Pot Of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 10.00
2 Two Punch girl, Olivia Stroika 0.00
3 Border Force, Jackie Pinch 4.00
4 Boot Scoot'n Boogie, Anna R. Gardone 0.00
5 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 1.00

Class: 90 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Special Effects, Addison Orengo 0.00
2 Two Punch girl, Olivia Stroika 0.00
3 Melrose Inn, Deborah M. Snyder 0.00
4 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 2.00
5 Border Force, Jackie Pinch 1.00
6 Boot Scoot'n Boogie, Anna R. Gardone 0.00

Class: 91 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 10.00
2 Boot Scoot'n Boogie, Anna R. Gardone 0.00
3 Border Force, Jackie Pinch 4.00
4 Melrose Inn, Deborah M. Snyder 0.00
5 Two Punch girl, Olivia Stroika 0.00
6 Special Effects, Addison Orengo 0.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooke Geary, Pony with a Peel 0.00
2 Phoebe K. Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 6.00
3 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 4.00
4 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 2.00
5 Elena Nowaczyk, Pay Per View 0.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley J. McDaniel, JR Mint 10.00
2 Madi M. Gibson, Tremme 0.00
3 Dakota Dunn, Friendly Encounter 0.00
4 Julia Thompson, Marauder's Dash 0.00
5 Nadia Shurley, New Beginnings 1.00
6 Karl W. Hancock, My Pot Of Gold 0.50

Class: 108 - KHJA 3' Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elli R. Harper, Obsession 10.00
2 Sydney L. Roby, Cassius 6.00
3 Lauren E. Smitha, HH Fendi 4.00
4 Taylor R. Roby, Bullwinkle 2.00
5 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 1.00
6 Larissa K. Hufnagel, HP Cosmopolitan 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top