Lakeside Arena, December I

Lakeside Arena

December 5, 2020


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Discreet Georgia Keogh 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bluegrass Sensation Cynthia A. Bellis-Jones 30.00
Reserve Snorkel 0.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Custom Havana Finley Scheffel 20.00
Reserve Border Force Holland Kantar 15.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Corrado Revel 0.00
Reserve Wells Road 0.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Viva Las Vegas 0.00
Reserve Just What The Doctor Ordered Ashley Lankford 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Just What The Doctor Ordered Ashley Lankford 20.00
Reserve Pony with a Peel 0.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve Chisholm Sarah Coleman 15.00
Thoroughbred Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion My Pot Of Gold Karl W. Hancock 20.00
Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Fabulous Platinum Nori Scheffel 20.00
Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Ironic Lara van der Heiden 15.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Celia Weelia Nori Scheffel 20.00
Reserve Butterscotch Kisses Keedle Ritter-Konopka 15.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Billy Elliott Lucy G. Powell 20.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Macie Zuber 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Billy Elliott Lucy G. Powell 20.00
Reserve Closing Prize Kenly A. Mitchell 15.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 10.00
2 Norah J. Dodson, Butterscotch 0.00
3 Ella A. Briggs, Graham Cracker 4.00
4 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 2.00
5 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 1.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 10.00
2 Norah J. Dodson, Butterscotch 0.00
3 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 4.00
4 Ella A. Briggs, Graham Cracker 2.00
5 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 1.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 10.00
2 Norah J. Dodson, Butterscotch 0.00
3 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 4.00
4 Ella A. Briggs, Graham Cracker 2.00
5 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 1.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 London Morgan, Fiona 0.00
2 Kenly A. Mitchell, Closing Prize 6.00
3 Raygan Williams, Blessed Event 0.00
4 Kendall Hutchison, Northwind Just Be Mine 2.00

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenly A. Mitchell, Closing Prize 10.00
2 London Morgan, Fiona 0.00
3 Raygan Williams, Blessed Event 0.00

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 London Morgan, Fiona 0.00
2 Raygan Williams, Blessed Event 0.00
3 Kenly A. Mitchell, Closing Prize 4.00
4 Kendall Hutchison, Northwind Just Be Mine 2.00

Class: 13 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 10.00
2 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 6.00
3 Macie Zuber 4.00

Class: 14 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 10.00
2 Macie Zuber 6.00
3 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 4.00

Class: 15 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie Zuber 10.00
2 Lucy G. Powell, Billy Elliott 6.00
3 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 4.00

Class: 16 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly Corser, Picturesque Sweet As Pie 0.00
2 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 6.00
3 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 0.00
4 Austin C. Cahill, Tidecreek abigail 2.00
5 Macie B. Lyons, Graham Cracker 1.00
6 Lou Morton, Peanut 0.50

Class: 17 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 0.00
2 Macie B. Lyons, Graham Cracker 6.00
3 Sienna Combs, Relarkable 0.00
4 Lilly Corser, Picturesque Sweet As Pie 0.00
5 Lou Morton, Peanut 1.00
6 Laim M. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 0.50

Class: 18 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Gemeinhardt, Fiona 0.00
2 Macie B. Lyons, Graham Cracker 6.00
3 Sienna Combs, Relarkable 0.00
4 Lilly Corser, Picturesque Sweet As Pie 0.00
5 Emerson. Caravona, Virtual perfection 0.00
6 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 0.00

Class: 26 - Two-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fabulous Platinum, Mackenzie Rockefeller 10.00
2 Spyder, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 27 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ironic, Lara van der Heiden 10.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bluegrass Sensation, Finley Scheffel 15.00
2 Monaghan Boy, Christina L. Ellison 0.00
3 Snorkel, David Warner 0.00
4 Demolition, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
5 Contraband, Jennifer E. Day 0.00
6 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 2.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Contraband, Jennifer E. Day 0.00
2 Bluegrass Sensation, Finley Scheffel 10.00
3 Great Shot Sam, Alison Register 0.00
4 Snorkel, David Warner 0.00
5 Cruz, Libby M. Wehling 0.00
6 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 2.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snorkel, David Warner 0.00
2 Bluegrass Sensation, Finley Scheffel 10.00
3 Contraband, Jennifer E. Day 0.00
4 Demolition, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
5 Great Shot Sam, Alison Register 0.00
6 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 2.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Pony with a Peel, Brooke Geary 0.00
3 Virtual perfection, Kassie Foster 0.00
4 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hare 0.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Pony with a Peel, Brooke Geary 0.00
3 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hare 0.00
4 Virtual perfection, Kassie Foster 0.00
5 Dunkirks spirit, Maria Bella Lanni 0.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hare 0.00
3 Virtual perfection, Kassie Foster 0.00
4 Pony with a Peel, Brooke Geary 0.00
5 Dunkirks spirit, Maria Bella Lanni 0.00

Class: 38 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Viva Las Vegas, Claire Dierolf 0.00
3 Pay Per View, Elena Nowaczyk 0.00
4 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00
5 Picturesque Sweet As Pie, Danica Porter 0.00
6 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hare 0.00

Class: 39 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Viva Las Vegas, Claire Dierolf 0.00
2 Friendly Encounter, Dakota Dunn 0.00
3 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 4.00
4 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hare 0.00
5 Picturesque Sweet As Pie, Danica Porter 0.00
6 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00

Class: 40 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Viva Las Vegas, Claire Dierolf 0.00
2 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 6.00
3 Picturesque Sweet As Pie, Danica Porter 0.00
4 Cartier 2.00
5 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00
6 Pay Per View, Elena Nowaczyk 0.00

Class: 46 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Dierolf, Viva Las Vegas 0.00
2 Kylee P. Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00
3 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 4.00
4 Dakota Dunn, Friendly Encounter 0.00
5 Danica Porter, Picturesque Sweet As Pie 1.00

Class: 47 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Dierolf, Viva Las Vegas 0.00
2 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 6.00
3 Kylee P. Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00
4 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 2.00
5 Danica Porter, Picturesque Sweet As Pie 1.00
6 Dakota Dunn, Friendly Encounter 0.00

Class: 53 - 14 and Under Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna K. Wilson, Natural swagger 0.00
2 Elli R. Harper, Obsession 6.00
3 Phoebe K. Konopka 4.00

Class: 54 - 14 and Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elli R. Harper, Obsession 10.00
2 Anna K. Wilson, Natural swagger 0.00
3 Phoebe K. Konopka 4.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Take Flight, Heren Lee 0.00
2 Carbon Copy, David A. Warner 0.00
3 Contraband, Jennifer E. Day 0.00
4 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 2.00
5 Saphira, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Contraband, Jennifer E. Day 0.00
3 Saphira, Kyle Davies 0.00
4 Take Flight, Heren Lee 0.00
5 Carbon Copy, David A. Warner 0.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David A. Warner 0.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 Contraband, Jennifer E. Day 0.00
4 Saphira, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skywalker, Kyle Davies 0.00
2 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 6.00
3 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 4.00
4 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 2.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 6.00
3 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 4.00
4 Skywalker, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 10.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 4.00
4 Skywalker, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Border Force, Holland Kantar 10.00
2 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 6.00
3 New Beginnings, Nadia Shurley 4.00
4 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 2.00
5 Tremme, Madi M. Gibson 0.00
6 Natural swagger, Anna K. Wilson 0.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Tremme, Madi M. Gibson 0.00
3 Border Force, Holland Kantar 4.00
4 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 2.00
5 New Beginnings, Nadia Shurley 1.00
6 Natural swagger, Anna K. Wilson 0.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 New Beginnings, Nadia Shurley 6.00
3 Rocky Rules, Maelyn Taule 0.00
4 Border Force, Holland Kantar 2.00
5 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 1.00
6 Natural swagger, Anna K. Wilson 0.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Holland Kantar, Border Force 6.00
3 Anna K. Wilson, Natural swagger 0.00
4 Nadia Shurley, New Beginnings 2.00
5 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 1.00
6 Maelyn Taule, Rocky Rules 0.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 6.00
3 Holland Kantar, Border Force 4.00
4 Maelyn Taule, Rocky Rules 0.00
5 Madi M. Gibson, Tremme 0.00
6 Anna K. Wilson, Natural swagger 0.00

Class: 69 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 0.00
2 Rebel in irons, Katlynn M. Collins 0.00

Class: 70 - Modifies Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 0.00
2 Rebel in irons, Katlynn M. Collins 0.00

Class: 71 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 0.00
2 Rebel in irons, Katlynn M. Collins 0.00

Class: 72 - 15 & Over Equitation O/F 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor R. Roby, Bullwinkle 10.00
2 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 6.00
3 Lauren E. Smitha, HH Fendi 4.00
4 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 2.00

Class: 73 - 15 & Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 10.00
2 Lauren E. Smitha, HH Fendi 6.00
3 Taylor R. Roby, Bullwinkle 4.00
4 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 2.00

Class: 77 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HH Fendi, Lauren E. Smitha 0.00
2 Smile N Nod, Jordan T. Gross 0.00
3 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 4.00
4 HP Cosmopolitan, Larissa K. Hufnagel 2.00
5 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 1.00
6 Obsession, Elli R. Harper 0.50

Class: 78 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smile N Nod, Jordan T. Gross 0.00
2 HP Cosmopolitan, Larissa K. Hufnagel 6.00
3 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 4.00
4 Obsession, Elli R. Harper 2.00
5 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 1.00
6 HH Fendi, Lauren E. Smitha 0.00

Class: 79 - Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 6.00
3 HH Fendi, Lauren E. Smitha 0.00
4 HP Cosmopolitan, Larissa K. Hufnagel 2.00
5 Obsession, Elli R. Harper 1.00

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 10.00
2 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 6.00
3 French Blue, Catherine Rockhold 0.00
4 Nocello SCF, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 10.00
2 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 6.00
3 Fever Tanzer, Nadia Shurley 0.00
4 Nocello SCF, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 10.00
2 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 6.00
3 Fever Tanzer, Nadia Shurley 0.00
4 French Blue, Catherine Rockhold 0.00
5 Corrado Revel, Libby M. Wehling 0.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wells Road, Susan N. Veith 0.00
2 Corrado Revel, Libby M. Wehling 0.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Corrado Revel, Libby M. Wehling 0.00
2 Wells Road, Susan N. Veith 0.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Corrado Revel, Libby M. Wehling 0.00
2 Wells Road, Susan N. Veith 0.00

Class: 89 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Pot Of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 10.00
2 Wells Road, Susan N. Veith 0.00
3 Two Punch girl, Olivia Stroika 0.00

Class: 90 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Pot Of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 10.00
2 Two Punch girl, Olivia Stroika 0.00

Class: 91 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch girl, Olivia Stroika 0.00
2 My Pot Of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 6.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooke Geary, Pony with a Peel 0.00
2 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 6.00
3 Elena Nowaczyk, Pay Per View 0.00
4 Kylee P. Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00
5 Dakota Dunn, Friendly Encounter 0.00
6 Phoebe K. Konopka 0.50

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley J. McDaniel, JR Mint 10.00
2 Madi M. Gibson, Tremme 0.00
3 Karl W. Hancock, My Pot Of Gold 4.00

Class: 107 - KHJA Adult Medal and KHJA 3" Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Larissa K. Hufnagel, HP Cosmopolitan 0.00
2 Sydney L. Roby, Cassius 6.00
3 Lauren E. Smitha, HH Fendi 4.00
4 Taylor R. Roby, Bullwinkle 2.00
5 Elli R. Harper, Obsession 1.00
6 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 0.50

Provided by OrgPro


Top