Lakeside Arena, April I

Lakeside Arena

April 10, 2021


Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tidecreek Abigail Finley Scheffel 20.00
Reserve Right On Red Safiyah A. Kopp 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Max In A Million Caroline McCusker 30.00
Reserve A Heart Like Mine 0.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion The Instigator 0.00
Reserve Pearl Grey 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Custom Havana Finley Scheffel 20.00
Training/Schooling Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Spanish Ghost Morehead State University 15.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Short Fuse 0.00
Reserve Epic Effect Emma Johnson 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Double Dipped Maranda A. Crittenden 20.00
Reserve Doc 0.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Just What The Doctor Ordered Ashley Lankford 30.00
Reserve Nike Kristi Kantz 22.50
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Rudy Sarah H. Jurgens 20.00
Reserve Peekaboo 0.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Top Shelf Kelly McAninch 20.00
Reserve Fan Favorite Nicole Akey 15.00
Thoroughbred Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Two Punch Girl Olivia Stroika 15.00
Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tiz A Hercules Joyce E. Brinsfield 20.00
Reserve Always Lucky Kara M. Hertz 15.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Ricky Bobby 15.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion To The Max Lucy G. Powell 30.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cousteau Blaire G. DeHope 20.00
Champion Pay The Price (Payton) Abigail Miller 20.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price (Payton) 10.00
2 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 6.00
3 Liam Dhority, Dear Abby 0.00
4 Kaelynn Douglas, Koopa Troops 0.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Liam Dhority, Dear Abby 0.00
2 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price (Payton) 6.00
3 Kaelynn Douglas, Koopa Troops 0.00
4 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 2.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price (Payton) 10.00
2 Liam Dhority, Dear Abby 0.00
3 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 4.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blaire G. DeHope, Cousteau 10.00
2 Olivia Walker, King Of Kings 0.00
3 Reagan Zimmerman, Koopa Troops 0.00
4 Greta C. Ramsey, Cobweb 0.00
5 Bella I. Carver, Rapped Foil 0.00

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blaire G. DeHope, Cousteau 10.00
2 Reagan Zimmerman, Koopa Troops 0.00
3 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 4.00
4 Olivia Walker, King Of Kings 0.00
5 Greta C. Ramsey, Cobweb 0.00
6 Bella I. Carver, Rapped Foil 0.00

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blaire G. DeHope, Cousteau 10.00
2 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 6.00
3 Olivia Walker, King Of Kings 0.00
4 Greta C. Ramsey, Cobweb 0.00

Class: 13 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 15.00
2 Katie Langford, Letters To Juliet 0.00
3 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 5.00
4 Madsion L. Hall, Louis 0.00
5 Lily M. Shireman, Caesar Z 3.00
6 Cierra McCarthy, Judicial Review 0.00

Class: 14 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 15.00
2 Katie Langford, Letters To Juliet 0.00
3 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 5.00
4 Ava Harmon, Im Supremely Sweet 0.00
5 Madsion L. Hall, Louis 0.00
6 Greta C. Ramsey, Cobweb 0.00

Class: 15 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 15.00
2 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 10.00
3 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 0.00
4 Katie Langford, Letters To Juliet 0.00
5 Blaire G. DeHope, Cousteau 3.00
6 Lily M. Shireman, Caesar Z 2.00

Class: 27 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Anna, Kendall E. Carlson 10.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 10.00
2 Always Lucky, Kara M. Hertz 6.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 15.00
2 A Heart Like Mine, Liberty F. Pennington 0.00
3 Spider Bite, Liza Hendriks 5.00
4 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 4.00
5 Peekaboo, Eva L. Duignan 0.00
6 Full of Bologna, Emily H. Schmidt 0.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 15.00
2 A Heart Like Mine, Liberty F. Pennington 0.00
3 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 5.00
4 Spider Bite, Liza Hendriks 4.00
5 Peekaboo, Eva L. Duignan 0.00
6 Apollo Has Landed, Rebekah A. Foutch 2.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beowulf M7, Dakota Dunn 0.00
2 Spider Bite, Liza Hendriks 10.00
3 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 5.00
4 A Heart Like Mine, Liberty F. Pennington 0.00
5 Apollo Has Landed, Rebekah A. Foutch 3.00
6 Full of Bologna, Emily H. Schmidt 0.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 10.00
2 Johnie J, Taylor N. Hicks 6.00
3 Uh Oh Pony-O, Stella R. Brock 0.00
4 Apollo Has Landed, Rebekah A. Foutch 2.00
5 Peekaboo, Avery Hore 0.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peekaboo, Avery Hore 0.00
2 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 6.00
3 Johnie J, Taylor N. Hicks 4.00
4 Uh Oh Pony-O, Stella R. Brock 0.00
5 Apollo Has Landed, Rebekah A. Foutch 1.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 10.00
2 Peekaboo, Avery Hore 0.00
3 Apollo Has Landed, Rebekah A. Foutch 4.00
4 Johnie J, Taylor N. Hicks 2.00
5 Uh Oh Pony-O, Stella R. Brock 0.00

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 6.00
3 Erickson, Carly Masterson 0.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 6.00
3 Erickson, Carly Masterson 0.00

Class: 40 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erickson, Carly Masterson 0.00
2 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 6.00
3 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 4.00

Class: 41 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
2 Carly Masterson, Erickson 0.00

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carly Masterson, Erickson 0.00
2 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 15.00
2 Nike, Kristi Kantz 10.00
3 Enterprising To Win, Audrey Truelove 0.00
4 Finnigan 0.00
5 Perfect Mark, Starek, Samantha 3.00
6 Clock Strikes Twelve, Kara Bridgewater 0.00

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 15.00
2 Southern Bling, Gabby DiLemme 10.00
3 Nike, Kristi Kantz 5.00
4 Clock Strikes Twelve, Kara Bridgewater 0.00
5 Shda Puta Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 3.00
6 Enterprising To Win, Audrey Truelove 0.00

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finnigan 0.00
2 Shda Puta Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 10.00
3 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 5.00
4 Nike, Kristi Kantz 4.00
5 King Of Hearts, Kennedy D. Mitchell 3.00
6 Southern Bling, Gabby DiLemme 2.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 10.00
2 Brooke W. Geary, Pony with a Peel 6.00
3 Ashley Lankford, Just What The Doctor Ordered 4.00
4 Audrey Truelove, Enterprising To Win 0.00
5 Kara Bridgewater, Clock Strikes Twelve 0.00
6 Gabrielle DiLemme, Southern Bling 0.50

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabrielle DiLemme, Southern Bling 10.00
2 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 6.00
3 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 4.00
4 Audrey Truelove, Enterprising To Win 0.00
5 Brooke W. Geary, Pony with a Peel 1.00
6 Sarah H. Jurgens, Rudy 0.50

Class: 53 - All Age Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Helium 10.00
2 Kayden Gundry 6.00
3 Rylie J. Cann, Caerindoll's Picture Perfect 4.00

Class: 54 - All Age Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Helium 10.00
2 Kayden Gundry 6.00
3 Julia C. Thompson, Marauder's Dash 4.00
4 Lilly J. Moman, Rapped Foil 0.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Instigator, Ashley Watts 0.00
2 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 6.00
3 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 4.00
4 Pearl Grey, Emily H. Schmidt 0.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Instigator, Ashley Watts 0.00
2 Pearl Grey, Emily H. Schmidt 0.00
3 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 4.00
4 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 2.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Instigator, Ashley Watts 0.00
2 Pearl Grey, Emily H. Schmidt 0.00
3 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 4.00
4 Second Chance, Angel M. Reed 0.00
5 Rapped Foil, Lilly J. Moman 0.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 10.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 6.00
3 Right On Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 4.00
4 Fan Favorite, Nicole Akey 2.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 10.00
2 Fan Favorite, Nicole Akey 6.00
3 Right On Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 4.00
4 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 2.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fan Favorite, Nicole Akey 10.00
2 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 6.00
3 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 4.00
4 Right On Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 2.00
5 Second Chance, Angel M. Reed 0.00
6 Monza, Sophie C. Dewar 0.50

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Revenite, Veronica S. Woodson 0.00
3 Bistro, Eileen Cody 4.00
4 In Due Time, Kristin N. Gettelfinger 2.00
5 Heyyy Good Lookin, Audrey G. Flatt 1.00
6 Play It Again Sam, Morgan C. Monroe 0.50

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Revenite, Veronica S. Woodson 0.00
3 Bistro, Eileen Cody 4.00
4 Faro, Jessica L. House 2.00
5 In Due Time, Kristin N. Gettelfinger 1.00
6 Heyyy Good Lookin, Audrey G. Flatt 0.50

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Heyyy Good Lookin, Audrey G. Flatt 6.00
3 Play It Again Sam, Morgan C. Monroe 4.00
4 Faro, Jessica L. House 2.00
5 In Due Time, Kristin N. Gettelfinger 1.00
6 Bistro, Eileen Cody 0.50

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Audrey G. Flatt, Heyyy Good Lookin 6.00
3 Eileen Cody, Bistro 4.00
4 Shannon Casazza, Ulterior Motive 2.00
5 Jessica L. House, Faro 1.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Sarah Coleman, Chisholm 6.00
3 Audrey G. Flatt, Heyyy Good Lookin 4.00
4 Eileen Cody, Bistro 2.00
5 Shannon Casazza, Ulterior Motive 1.00
6 Jessica L. House, Faro 0.50

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mark Twain, Savannah Nieman 0.00
2 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 6.00
3 Nada Capulet, Lauren Carlson 0.00
4 Doc, Leah A. Saxon 0.00
5 Ned Devine, Elin A. Saxon 0.00
6 Glamour Girl, Ava E. Nieman 0.00

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mark Twain, Savannah Nieman 0.00
2 Doc, Leah A. Saxon 0.00
3 Nada Capulet, Lauren Carlson 0.00
4 Glamour Girl, Ava E. Nieman 0.00
5 Last Yank, Maya M. Bourke 1.00
6 Ned Devine, Elin A. Saxon 0.00

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ned Devine, Elin A. Saxon 0.00
2 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 6.00
3 Doc, Leah A. Saxon 0.00
4 Nada Capulet, Lauren Carlson 0.00
5 Colorado Cadence, Jenna Leidecker 0.00
6 Last Yank, Maya M. Bourke 0.50

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Short Fuse, Linda T. Mundt 0.00
2 Epic Effect, Emma Johnson 0.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Short Fuse, Linda T. Mundt 0.00
2 Epic Effect, Emma Johnson 0.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Epic Effect, Emma Johnson 0.00
2 Short Fuse, Linda T. Mundt 0.00

Class: 86 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dipped, Maranda A. Crittenden 10.00
2 Doc, Leah A. Saxon 0.00
3 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 4.00

Class: 87 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dipped, Maranda A. Crittenden 10.00
2 Doc, Leah A. Saxon 0.00

Class: 88 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dipped, Maranda A. Crittenden 10.00
2 Doc, Leah A. Saxon 0.00

Class: 89 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ned Devine, Elin A. Saxon 0.00
2 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 6.00
3 Rich Icon, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00

Class: 90 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ned Devine, Elin A. Saxon 0.00
2 Isnít She Cute, Elaine LaRoche 0.00
3 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 4.00
4 Rich Icon, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00

Class: 91 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ned Devine, Elin A. Saxon 0.00
2 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 6.00
3 Isnít She Cute, Elaine LaRoche 0.00
4 Rich Icon, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00

Class: 92 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Othello, Samantha E. Dolan 10.00
2 Epic Effect, Emma Johnson 6.00
3 Spanish Ghost, Fiona R. Gabhart 4.00
4 Ostervilles Pearl, Taylor H. Wienold 0.00
5 Final Edition, Karston Gundry 1.00

Class: 93 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ostervilles Pearl, Taylor H. Wienold 0.00
2 Spanish Ghost, Fiona R. Gabhart 6.00
3 Final Edition, Karston Gundry 4.00
4 Othello, Samantha E. Dolan 2.00

Class: 94 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ostervilles Pearl, Taylor H. Wienold 0.00
2 Spanish Ghost, Fiona R. Gabhart 6.00
3 Final Edition, Karston Gundry 4.00
4 Othello, Samantha E. Dolan 2.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabrielle DiLemme, Southern Bling 10.00
2 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 6.00
3 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 4.00
4 Rylie J. Cann, Caerindoll's Picture Perfect 2.00
5 Brooke W. Geary, Pony with a Peel 1.00
6 Stella R. Brock, Uh Oh Pony-O 0.50

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Helium 10.00
2 Shannon Casazza, Ulterior Motive 6.00
3 Kendall E. Carlson, Tiz A Hercules 4.00

Class: 107 - KHJA Adult 2'6" or 3' and KHJA 3' Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha E. Dolan, Othello 10.00
2 Kayden Gundry 6.00
3 Nicole Akey, Fan Favorite 4.00
4 Safiyah A. Kopp, Right On Red 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top