Scheffelridge Farm, May

Scheffelridge Farm

May 15 & 16, 2021


Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Tidecreek Abigail Finley Scheffel 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Thinking Out Loud Lilli Power 20.00
Reserve Graham Cracker 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Biker Boy Sarah N. Tluczek 20.00
Reserve Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Double Dipped Maranda A. Crittenden 20.00
Reserve Two Punch Girl Olivia Stroika 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Just What The Doctor Ordered Ashley Lankford 20.00
Reserve Beckham Aubrey L. Higginbotham 15.00
Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Prophan Anna M. Horton 20.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve Chisholm Sarah Coleman 15.00
Reserve Biker Boy Sarah N. Tluczek 15.00
Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Thinking Out Loud Lilli Power 20.00
Modified Children's/Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Change Order Michele Power 20.00
Reserve Top Shelf Kelly McAninch 15.00
Reserve Kings Pawn Libby Richie 15.00

Class: 1 - Yearling Hunter Breeding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Swagg, Finley Scheffel 0.00

Class: 3 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Counterpart, Lilli Power 10.00

Class: 4 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thinking Out Loud, Lilli Power 10.00
2 Always Lucky, Kara M. Hertz 6.00

Class: 6 - W/T Poles 8 and Under O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marlie Welsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
2 Adeline Fraley, Double Stuffed 0.00
3 Ella O'nan, Argentina 0.00
4 Rebecca Killen, Blossom 2.00
5 Paisley Littrell, Ringo Star 0.00
6 Penelope Armstrong, Lakeview Logan's Way 0.00

Class: 7 - W/T Poles 8 and Under O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adeline Fraley, Double Stuffed 0.00
2 Marlie Welsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
3 Rebecca Killen, Blossom 4.00
4 Hannah G. Cahill, Romeo 2.00
5 Paisley Littrell, Ringo Star 0.00
6 Penelope Armstrong, Lakeview Logan's Way 0.00

Class: 8 - W/T Poles 8 and Under U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marlie Welsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
2 Adeline Fraley, Double Stuffed 0.00
3 Paisley Littrell, Ringo Star 0.00
4 Ella O'nan, Argentina 0.00
5 Rebecca Killen, Blossom 1.00
6 Penelope Armstrong, Lakeview Logan's Way 0.00

Class: 9 - W/T Poles 9 and Over Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hunter Trowbridge, Stuck On You 0.00
2 Addie Allnutt, Oreo Cookie 0.00
3 Maple Armstrong, Lakeview Logan's Way 0.00

Class: 10 - W/T Poles 9 and Over Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hunter Trowbridge, Stuck On You 0.00
2 Maple Armstrong, Lakeview Logan's Way 0.00
3 Addie Allnutt, Oreo Cookie 0.00

Class: 11 - W/T Poles 9 and Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hunter Trowbridge, Stuck On You 0.00
2 Maple Armstrong, Lakeview Logan's Way 0.00
3 Addie Allnutt, Oreo Cookie 0.00

Class: 15 - Crossrails All Age O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ansley E. Ford, Double Stuffed 0.00
2 Grace Conley, Droid 0.00
3 Kendall Hutchison, Northwind Just Be Mine 5.00
4 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 4.00
5 Austin C. Cahill 3.00
6 Caroline E. Potter, Carlotta 2.00

Class: 16 - Crossrails All Age O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ansley E. Ford, Double Stuffed 0.00
2 Grace Conley, Droid 0.00
3 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 5.00
4 Kendall Hutchison, Northwind Just Be Mine 4.00
5 Anniston Gilbert, Sparkle Fresh 0.00
6 Austin C. Cahill 2.00

Class: 17 - Crossrails All Age Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ansley E. Ford, Double Stuffed 0.00
2 Anniston Gilbert, Sparkle Fresh 0.00
3 Austin C. Cahill 5.00
4 Grace Conley, Droid 0.00
5 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 3.00
6 Kendall Hutchison, Northwind Just Be Mine 2.00

Class: 27 - Beginner Horse/Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thinking Out Loud, Lilli Power 10.00
2 Graham Cracker, Macie B. Lyons 0.00
3 Demolition, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
4 Blossom, Lucy Deskins 0.00
5 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 1.00

Class: 28 - Beginner Horse/Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thinking Out Loud, Lilli Power 10.00
2 Purple Noon, Allie B. Hill 0.00
3 Graham Cracker, Macie B. Lyons 0.00
4 Demolition, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
5 Blossom, Lucy Deskins 0.00
6 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.50

Class: 29 - Beginner Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thinking Out Loud, Lilli Power 10.00
2 Purple Noon, Allie B. Hill 0.00
3 Demolition, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
4 Graham Cracker, Macie B. Lyons 0.00
5 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 1.00
6 Blossom, Lucy Deskins 0.00

Class: 30 - Beginner Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 One Last Rose, Lou Morton 0.00
3 Beckham, Evelyn S. Higginbotham 4.00
4 My Blazing Hot Cappachino, Kassie Foster 0.00
5 No Non-Sense, Laura Bacon 0.00

Class: 31 - Beginner Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Beckham, Evelyn S. Higginbotham 6.00
3 My Blazing Hot Cappachino, Kassie Foster 0.00
4 One Last Rose, Lou Morton 0.00
5 No Non-Sense, Laura Bacon 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Rider Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 One Last Rose, Lou Morton 0.00
2 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 6.00
3 My Blazing Hot Cappachino, Kassie Foster 0.00

Class: 35 - Short Long Stirrup Hunter OF    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Viva Las Vegas, Claire Dierolf’ 0.00
2 My Blazing Hot Cappachino, Gabby Kriedler 0.00
3 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 4.00
4 Noah, Erin D. Roland 0.00
5 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 1.00
6 Beckham, Aubrey L. Higginbotham 0.50

Class: 36 - Short Long Stirrup Hunter OF    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Viva Las Vegas, Claire Dierolf’ 0.00
2 Beckham, Aubrey L. Higginbotham 6.00
3 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 4.00
4 Noah, Erin D. Roland 0.00
5 My Blazing Hot Cappachino, Gabby Kriedler 0.00
6 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 0.50

Class: 37 - Short Long Stirrup Hunter Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Viva Las Vegas, Claire Dierolf’ 0.00
3 My Blazing Hot Cappachino, Gabby Kriedler 0.00
4 Noah, Erin D. Roland 0.00
5 touched by an angel, Vienne Logan 0.00
6 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 0.50

Class: 41 - 2' Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 10.00
2 Vienne Logan, Touched By An Angel 0.00
3 Erin D. Roland, Noah 0.00
4 Aubrey L. Higginbotham, Beckham 2.00

Class: 42 - 2' Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 10.00
2 Andrew W. Grogan, Celia Weelia 6.00
3 Vienne Logan, Touched By An Angel 0.00
4 Erin D. Roland, Noah 0.00

Class: 43 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 10.00
2 Aubrey L. Higginbotham, Beckham 6.00
3 Andrew W. Grogan, Celia Weelia 4.00

Class: 56 - 2'6" Intermediate Child/Adult O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 6.00
3 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 4.00
4 Shoogie Boogie, Alyssa J. Sands 0.00
5 Dunkirk’s Spirit, Danica Porter 1.00

Class: 57 - 2'6" Intermediate Child/Adult O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 10.00
2 Shoogie Boogie, Alyssa J. Sands 0.00
3 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 4.00
4 Dunkirk’s Spirit, Danica Porter 2.00
5 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 1.00

Class: 58 - 2'6" Intermediate Child Adult U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 6.00
3 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 4.00
4 Shoogie Boogie, Alyssa J. Sands 0.00
5 Dunkirk’s Spirit, Danica Porter 1.00

Class: 59 - 2'6" Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eileen Cody, Bistro 10.00
2 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 6.00
3 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 4.00
4 Alyssa J. Sands, Shoogie Boogie 0.00

Class: 60 - 2'6" Intermediate Child/ Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 10.00
2 Eileen Cody, Bistro 6.00
3 Alyssa J. Sands, Shoogie Boogie 0.00
4 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 2.00

Class: 61 - KHJA 2'6"-3' Combined Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilli Power, Wingman 10.00
2 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 6.00
3 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 4.00

Class: 65 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 6.00
3 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 4.00
4 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 2.00
5 Border Force, Molly Harris 1.00

Class: 66 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 6.00
3 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 4.00
4 Border Force, Molly Harris 2.00
5 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 1.00

Class: 67 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 10.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 4.00
4 Border Force, Molly Harris 2.00
5 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 1.00

Class: 68 - Modified Children's/Adult Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Change Order, Michele Power 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 4.00

Class: 69 - Modified Children's/Adult Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Change Order, Michele Power 10.00
2 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 6.00
3 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 4.00

Class: 70 - Modified Child/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Change Order, Michele Power 10.00
2 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 6.00
3 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 4.00

Class: 71 - Equitation 15 and Over O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilli Power, Wingman 0.00
2 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 0.00

Class: 72 - Equitation 15 and Over Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilli Power, Wingman 10.00
2 Michele Power, Change Order 6.00
3 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 4.00

Class: 90 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nocello SCF, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
2 touched by an angel, Vienne Logan 0.00
3 Resurgent, Carleigh Fedorka 0.00
4 Storm King, Carleigh Fedorka 0.00
5 Alexis, Jenna Meier 0.00
6 Edson Pride, Jordyn Bagby 0.00

Class: 91 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunny Day Dancer, Linda T. Mundt 0.00
2 Nocello SCF, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
3 Alexis, Jenna Meier 0.00
4 touched by an angel, Vienne Logan 0.00
5 All Dressed Up In Pearls, Ava C. Thrun 3.00
6 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 2.00

Class: 92 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunny Day Dancer, Linda T. Mundt 0.00
2 Fairfield's Meadow Lark, Samantha K. Wells 0.00
3 Edson Pride, Jordyn Bagby 0.00
4 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 4.00
5 Alexis, Jenna Meier 0.00
6 touched by an angel, Vienne Logan 0.00

Class: 97 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Promise Me Freedom, Larkspur Carroll 0.00
2 Resurgent, Carleigh Fedorka 0.00

Class: 98 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Promise Me Freedom, Larkspur Carroll 0.00
2 Resurgent, Carleigh Fedorka 0.00

Class: 99 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Promise Me Freedom, Larkspur Carroll 0.00

Class: 100 - Intermediate Child Adult Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dipped, Maranda A. Crittenden 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 4.00

Class: 101 - Intermediate Child Adult Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dipped, Maranda A. Crittenden 10.00
2 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 6.00
3 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 4.00

Class: 102 - Intermediate Child Adult Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dipped, Maranda A. Crittenden 10.00
2 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 6.00
3 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 4.00

Class: 107 - Schooling Jumper 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Judge Johnny, Carleigh Fedorka 0.00
2 BB The King, Kim Henry 0.00

Class: 108 - Schooling Jumper 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BB The King, Kim Henry 0.00
2 Judge Johnny, Carleigh Fedorka 0.00
3 Bo Jango, Mckenna Miller 0.00

Class: 109 - Schooling Jumper 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BB The King, Kim Henry 0.00
2 Bo Jango, Mckenna Miller 0.00
3 Judge Johnny, Carleigh Fedorka 0.00

Class: 110 - Child/Adult Amateur Jumper3- 3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prophan, Anna M. Curtin 10.00
2 Gradus, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00
3 Judge Johnny, Carleigh Fedorka 0.00
4 Bo Jango, Mckenna Miller 0.00
5 BB The King, Kim Henry 0.00

Class: 111 - Child/Adult Amateur Jumper3- 3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bo Jango, Mckenna Miller 0.00
2 Gradus, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00
3 BB The King, Kim Henry 0.00
4 Judge Johnny, Carleigh Fedorka 0.00

Class: 112 - Child/Adult Amateur Jumper3- 3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prophan, Anna M. Curtin 10.00
2 Gradus, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00
3 Judge Johnny, Carleigh Fedorka 0.00
4 BB The King, Kim Henry 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top