Lakeside Arena, May I

Lakeside Arena

May 29, 2021


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Olive U Reagan N. Perkins 20.00
Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tidecreek Abigail Finley Scheffel 20.00
Reserve Peekaboo 0.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion This Is Me RAH Bloodstock 20.00
Reserve Ironic Lara J. Van der Heiden 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve Lure Me In 0.00
Training/Schooling Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sweet Anne Lea Jon C. Thompson 20.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion What's Up Roc 0.00
Reserve Whiskey 0.00
Reserve Spanish Ghost Morehead State University 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion The Perfect Storm MK 0.00
Reserve Astro 0.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Just What The Doctor Ordered Ashley Lankford 20.00
Reserve Jackson Ashley Watts 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Right On Red Safiyah A. Kopp 20.00
Reserve Remington Kristine Morris 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve Kings Pawn Libby Richie 15.00
Thoroughbred Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Two Punch Girl Olivia Stroika 20.00
Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tiz A Hercules Joyce E. Brinsfield 20.00
Reserve Artistic Touch Ashley Griffin 15.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Ricky Bobby Kim Gundry 15.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion To The Max Lucy G. Powell 20.00
Champion Perfect Mark Anna V. Phelan 30.00
Reserve Drifter Presley H. Nally 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Carlotta Caroline E. Potter 20.00
Reserve Toy Story Emerson A. Irby 15.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 10.00
2 Caroline E. Potter, Carlotta 6.00
3 Elle Marie Galvin, Letters To Juliet 0.00
4 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 2.00
5 Julia R. Gilbert, Boogity Boogity Boogity 1.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline E. Potter, Carlotta 10.00
2 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 6.00
3 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 4.00
4 Julia R. Gilbert, Boogity Boogity Boogity 2.00
5 Elle Marie Galvin, Letters To Juliet 0.00
6 Kaelynn Douglas, Koopa Troopa 0.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline E. Potter, Carlotta 10.00
2 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 6.00
3 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 4.00
4 Elle Marie Galvin, Letters To Juliet 0.00
5 Julia R. Gilbert, Boogity Boogity Boogity 1.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava e. Cox, Rudy 0.00
2 Brooklyn M. Hall, Magically Delicious 0.00
3 Bella Bianco, Callie 0.00
4 Faith Wilson, Cara 0.00
5 Piper Pope, Little Rascal 0.00
6 Sydney Puchovsky, Sylvester 0.00

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piper Pope, Little Rascal 0.00
2 Brooklyn M. Hall, Magically Delicious 0.00
3 Faith Wilson, Cara 0.00
4 Bella Bianco, Callie 0.00
5 Charlotte Kessinger, Stuck On You 0.00
6 Sydney Puchovsky, Sylvester 0.00

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava e. Cox, Rudy 0.00
2 Brooklyn M. Hall, Magically Delicious 0.00
3 Piper Pope, Little Rascal 0.00
4 Faith Wilson, Cara 0.00
5 Bella Bianco, Callie 0.00
6 Charlotte Kessinger, Stuck On You 0.00

Class: 13 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 10.00
2 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 6.00
3 Palmer Gibson, Smart King Colonel 0.00
4 Evelyn R. Hills, Letters To Juliet 2.00

Class: 14 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn R. Hills, Letters To Juliet 10.00
2 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 6.00
3 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 4.00
4 Palmer Gibson, Smart King Colonel 0.00
5 Caroline E. Potter, Carlotta 1.00

Class: 15 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 10.00
2 Caroline E. Potter, Carlotta 6.00
3 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 4.00
4 Palmer Gibson, Smart King Colonel 0.00
5 Evelyn R. Hills, Letters To Juliet 1.00

Class: 16 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 15.00
2 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 10.00
3 Harley Gibson, Smart King Colonel 0.00
4 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 4.00
5 Sydney L. Thomas, Undeniable 3.00
6 Brooklyn M. Hall, Magically Delicious 0.00

Class: 17 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 15.00
2 Harley Gibson, Smart King Colonel 0.00
3 Sydney L. Thomas, Undeniable 5.00
4 Surina Patel, Autumn Bloom 4.00
5 Emma Natof, Lonestar 0.00
6 Laim M. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 0.50

Class: 18 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Leff, Zadermus 0.00
2 Surina Patel, Autumn Bloom 10.00
3 Emma Natof, Lonestar 0.00
4 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 4.00
5 Sydney L. Thomas, Undeniable 3.00
6 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 2.00

Class: 27 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Anna, Joyce E. Brinsfield 10.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tiz A Hercules, Joyce E. Brinsfield 10.00
2 Artistic Touch, Ashley Griffin 6.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 10.00
2 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 6.00
3 Olaf, Finley Scheffel 0.00
4 Elsa, Delia Oglesby 0.00
5 Merrylegs, Karston Gundry 1.00
6 Beowulf M7, Dakota Dunn 0.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 10.00
2 Elsa, Delia Oglesby 0.00
3 Merrylegs, Karston Gundry 4.00
4 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 2.00
5 Olaf, Finley Scheffel 0.00
6 Beowulf M7, Dakota Dunn 0.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beowulf M7, Dakota Dunn 0.00
2 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 6.00
3 Elsa, Delia Oglesby 0.00
4 Merrylegs, Karston Gundry 2.00
5 Olaf, Finley Scheffel 0.00
6 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.50

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Right on Red, Lauren Chaplin 0.00
2 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hair 0.00
3 Little Rascal, Katherine Gregory 0.00
4 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 2.00
5 I Need A Hug, Lucy Stopher 0.00
6 In The Lucky Zone, Taylor Sexton 0.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Right on Red, Lauren Chaplin 0.00
3 Little Rascal, Katherine Gregory 0.00
4 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hair 0.00
5 I Need A Hug, Lucy Stopher 0.00
6 FOD Dancing In Time, Madeleine R. Hofmeyer 0.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piccolos Dance, Norah L. Stone 0.00
2 Right on Red, Lauren Chaplin 0.00
3 In The Lucky Zone, Taylor Sexton 0.00
4 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hair 0.00
5 Little Rascal, Katherine Gregory 0.00
6 I Need A Hug, Lucy Stopher 0.00

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Pappy Van Winkle, Shelby Reynolds 6.00
3 Peekaboo, Avery Hore 0.00
4 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 2.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peekaboo, Avery Hore 0.00
2 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 6.00
3 Pappy Van Winkle, Shelby Reynolds 4.00
4 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 2.00

Class: 40 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Pappy Van Winkle, Shelby Reynolds 6.00
3 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 4.00
4 Peekaboo, Avery Hore 0.00

Class: 41 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 10.00
2 Sophia W. Gibson, Right On Red 6.00
3 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 4.00
4 Shelby Reynolds, Pappy Van Winkle 2.00

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 10.00
2 Shelby Reynolds, Pappy Van Winkle 6.00
3 Sophia W. Gibson, Right On Red 4.00
4 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 2.00

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jackson, Jenna H. Lowe 10.00
2 Tap For Ami, Emily Matuszak 6.00
3 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 4.00
4 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hair 0.00

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Jackson, Jenna H. Lowe 6.00
3 Tap For Ami, Emily Matuszak 4.00
4 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hair 0.00

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Tap For Ami, Emily Matuszak 6.00
3 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hair 0.00
4 Jackson, Jenna H. Lowe 2.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 10.00
2 Emily Matuszak, Tap For Ami 6.00
3 Kate V. McCoy, Ricky Bobby 4.00
4 Olivia O’Hair, Beyond Perfect 0.00
5 Jenna H. Lowe, Jackson 1.00
6 Ashley Lankford, Just What The Doctor Ordered 0.50

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 10.00
2 Ashley Lankford, Just What The Doctor Ordered 6.00
3 Olivia O’Hair, Beyond Perfect 0.00
4 Jenna H. Lowe, Jackson 2.00
5 Emily Matuszak, Tap For Ami 1.00
6 Kate V. McCoy, Ricky Bobby 0.50

Class: 53 - 12 and Over Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayden Gundry, Final Edition 10.00
2 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 6.00
3 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 4.00
4 Karston Gundry, Rolexa H 2.00

Class: 54 - 12 and Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Karston Gundry, Rolexa H 6.00
3 Kayden Gundry, Final Edition 4.00
4 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 2.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00
3 Tiz A Hercules, Joyce E. Brinsfield 4.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00
3 Tiz A Hercules, Joyce E. Brinsfield 4.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Fan Favorite, Nicole Akey 4.00
4 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 2.00
5 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00
6 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 0.50

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 4.00
4 Fan Favorite, Nicole Akey 2.00
5 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 1.00
6 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Fan Favorite, Nicole Akey 6.00
3 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 4.00
4 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00
5 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 1.00
6 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 0.50

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Coleman, Chisholm 10.00
2 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 6.00
3 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 4.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Sarah Coleman, Chisholm 6.00
3 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 4.00

Class: 69 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ultraslan, Laura L. Moquett 0.00

Class: 70 - Modifies Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ultraslan, Laura L. Moquett 0.00

Class: 77 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 10.00
2 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 6.00
3 Ultraslan, Laura L. Moquett 0.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 2.00

Class: 78 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 10.00
2 Ultraslan, Laura L. Moquett 0.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 4.00
4 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 2.00

Class: 79 - Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ultraslan, Laura L. Moquett 0.00
2 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 6.00
3 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 4.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 2.00

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mark Twain, Savannah Nieman 0.00
2 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 6.00
3 Nocello SCF, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
4 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 2.00
5 Kid Rocker, Emilie A. Von Hagel 0.00
6 Paint the Wind, Riley Whelan 0.50

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mark Twain, Savannah Nieman 0.00
2 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 6.00
3 Nocello SCF, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
4 Another Chocolate Drop, Emily W. Watson 0.00
5 Paint the Wind, Riley Whelan 1.00
6 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 0.50

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 10.00
2 Nocello SCF, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
3 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 4.00
4 Paint the Wind, Riley Whelan 2.00
5 Another Chocolate Drop, Emily W. Watson 0.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 What's Up Roc, Elizabeth Hurst 0.00
2 Whiskey, Emily W. Watson 0.00
3 Spanish Ghost, Fiona R. Gabhart 4.00
4 Mark Twain, Savannah Nieman 0.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 What's Up Roc, Elizabeth Hurst 0.00
2 Spanish Ghost, Fiona R. Gabhart 6.00
3 Whiskey, Emily W. Watson 0.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 What's Up Roc, Elizabeth Hurst 0.00

Class: 86 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Perfect Storm MK, Abigail Walker 0.00
2 Sandy, Larkyn Hendren 0.00
3 Astro, Julia C. Thompson 0.00

Class: 87 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Astro, Julia C. Thompson 0.00
2 The Perfect Storm MK, Abigail Walker 0.00
3 Sandy, Larkyn Hendren 0.00

Class: 88 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Perfect Storm MK, Abigail Walker 0.00
2 Astro, Julia C. Thompson 0.00

Class: 89 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eagle Eyed Lady, Sarah C. Younger 0.00
2 Kid Rocker, Emilie A. Von Hagel 0.00
3 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 4.00

Class: 90 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 10.00
2 Eagle Eyed Lady, Sarah C. Younger 0.00
3 Kid Rocker, Emilie A. Von Hagel 0.00

Class: 91 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 10.00
2 Kid Rocker, Emilie A. Von Hagel 0.00
3 Eagle Eyed Lady, Sarah C. Younger 0.00

Class: 92 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Anne Lea, Jon C. Thompson 10.00
2 The Perfect Storm MK, Abigail Walker 0.00
4 Sandy, Larkyn Hendren 0.00

Class: 93 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Anne Lea, Jon C. Thompson 10.00
2 Change of Plans, Sabrina Haskell 0.00

Class: 94 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Anne Lea, Jon C. Thompson 10.00
2 Change of Plans, Sabrina Haskell 0.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate V. McCoy, Ricky Bobby 10.00
2 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 6.00
3 Jenna H. Lowe, Jackson 4.00
4 Emily Matuszak, Tap For Ami 2.00
5 Reese A. Griffin, Remington 1.00
6 Shelby Reynolds, Pappy Van Winkle 0.50

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" & Adult 2'6" or 3' Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 6.00
3 Nicole Akey, Fan Favorite 4.00
4 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 2.00
5 Riley J. McDaniel, JR Mint 1.00

Class: 108 - KHJA 3' Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayden Gundry, Final Edition 10.00
2 Karston Gundry, Rolexa H 6.00
3 Laura L. Moquett, Ultraslan 0.00
4 Sarah N. Tluczek, Biker Boy 2.00
5 Meghan Carney, Gottobeperfect 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top