Lakeside Arena, May II

Lakeside Arena

May 30, 2021


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Olive U Reagan N. Perkins 20.00
Reserve Kings Pawn Libby Richie 15.00
Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tidecreek Abigail Finley Scheffel 20.00
Reserve Pappy Van Winkle Shelby Reynolds 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion This Is Me RAH Bloodstock 20.00
Reserve Ironic Lara J. Van der Heiden 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Astro 0.00
Reserve Lure Me In 0.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Spanish Ghost Morehead State University 0.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Turn The Page Isabel Kaiser 20.00
Champion Turn The Page 0.00
Reserve Jackson Ashley Watts 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Little Rascal 0.00
Reserve Remington Kristine Morris 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lure Me In 0.00
Reserve JR Mint Riley J. McDaniel 0.00
Thoroughbred Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Gottobeperfect Meghan Carney 20.00
Reserve Two Punch Girl Olivia Stroika 15.00
Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Sweet Anna Joyce E. Brinsfield 15.00
Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tiz A Hercules Joyce E. Brinsfield 20.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Ricky Bobby Kim Gundry 20.00
Reserve Rolexa H Kim Gundry 15.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Light My Fire Austin C. Cahill 20.00
Champion To The Max Lucy G. Powell 20.00
Reserve Undeniable Sydney L. Thomas 15.00
Reserve Drifter Presley H. Nally 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Toy Story Emerson A. Irby 20.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 10.00
2 Julia R. Gilbert, Boogity Boogity Boogity 6.00
3 Sloane Goodwin, Little Rascal 0.00
4 Kaelynn Douglas, Koopa Troopa 0.00
5 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 1.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 10.00
2 Kaelynn Douglas, Koopa Troopa 0.00
3 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 4.00
4 Sloane Goodwin, Little Rascal 0.00
5 Julia R. Gilbert, Boogity Boogity Boogity 1.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sloane Goodwin, Little Rascal 0.00
2 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 6.00
3 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 4.00
4 Julia R. Gilbert, Boogity Boogity Boogity 2.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooklyn M. Hall, Magically Delicious 0.00
2 Reagan Zimmerman, Koopa Troopa 0.00
3 Sydney Puchovsky, Sylvester 0.00

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Puchovsky, Sylvester 0.00
2 Brooklyn M. Hall, Magically Delicious 0.00
3 Reagan Zimmerman, Koopa Troopa 0.00

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooklyn M. Hall, Magically Delicious 0.00
2 Sydney Puchovsky, Sylvester 0.00

Class: 13 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 10.00
2 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 6.00
3 Palmer Gibson, Smart King Colonel 0.00

Class: 14 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 10.00
2 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 6.00
3 Palmer Gibson, Smart King Colonel 0.00

Class: 15 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 10.00
2 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 6.00
3 Palmer Gibson, Smart King Colonel 0.00

Class: 16 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 10.00
2 Sydney L. Thomas, Undeniable 6.00
3 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 4.00
4 Harley Gibson, Smart King Colonel 0.00
5 Surina Patel, Autumn Bloom 1.00
6 Laim M. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 0.50

Class: 17 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 10.00
2 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 6.00
3 Harley Gibson, Smart King Colonel 0.00
4 Laim M. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 2.00
5 Faith Wilson, Cara 0.00
6 Sydney L. Thomas, Undeniable 0.50

Class: 18 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Surina Patel, Autumn Bloom 10.00
2 Sydney L. Thomas, Undeniable 6.00
3 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 4.00
4 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 2.00
5 Harley Gibson, Smart King Colonel 0.00
6 Emma Natof, Lonestar 0.00

Class: 27 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Anna, Joyce E. Brinsfield 10.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tiz A Hercules, Joyce E. Brinsfield 10.00
2 Artistic Touch, Ashley Griffin 6.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 10.00
2 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 6.00
3 Beowulf M7, Dakota Dunn 0.00
4 Merrylegs, Karston Gundry 2.00
5 Olaf, Finley Scheffel 0.00
6 Elsa, Delia Oglesby 0.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 10.00
2 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 6.00
3 Elsa, Delia Oglesby 0.00
4 Olaf, Finley Scheffel 0.00
5 Beowulf M7, Dakota Dunn 0.00
6 Merrylegs, Karston Gundry 0.50

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olaf, Finley Scheffel 0.00
2 Beowulf M7, Dakota Dunn 0.00
3 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 4.00
4 Elsa, Delia Oglesby 0.00
5 Merrylegs, Karston Gundry 1.00
6 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 0.50

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Beckham, Evelyn S. Higginbotham 6.00
3 Little Rascal, Katherine Gregory 0.00
4 I Need A Hug, Lucy Stopher 0.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Rascal, Katherine Gregory 0.00
2 Beckham, Evelyn S. Higginbotham 6.00
3 Otis Spunkmeyer, Addison M. Morgan 4.00
4 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 2.00
5 I Need A Hug, Lucy Stopher 0.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Rascal, Katherine Gregory 0.00
2 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 6.00
3 I Need A Hug, Lucy Stopher 0.00
4 Otis Spunkmeyer, Addison M. Morgan 2.00

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Pappy Van Winkle, Shelby Reynolds 6.00
3 Zillions Of Promises, Lila B. Beshear 4.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Zillions Of Promises, Lila B. Beshear 6.00
3 Pappy Van Winkle, Shelby Reynolds 4.00

Class: 40 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Pappy Van Winkle, Shelby Reynolds 6.00
3 Zillions Of Promises, Lila B. Beshear 4.00

Class: 41 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shelby Reynolds, Pappy Van Winkle 10.00
2 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 6.00
3 Lila B. Beshear, Zillions Of Promises 4.00

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 10.00
2 Shelby Reynolds, Pappy Van Winkle 6.00
3 Lila B. Beshear, Zillions Of Promises 4.00

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Turn The Page, Isabel Kaiser 0.00
1 Turn The Page, Isabel Kaiser 10.00
2 Jackson, Jenna H. Lowe 6.00
3 Tap For Ami, Emily Matuszak 4.00
4 Beckham, Aubrey L. Higginbotham 2.00
5 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hair 0.00
6 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 0.50

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Turn The Page, Isabel Kaiser 0.00
1 Turn The Page, Isabel Kaiser 10.00
2 Jackson, Jenna H. Lowe 6.00
3 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 4.00
4 Tap For Ami, Emily Matuszak 2.00
5 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hair 0.00
6 Beckham, Aubrey L. Higginbotham 0.50

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 Tap For Ami, Emily Matuszak 6.00
3 Jackson, Jenna H. Lowe 4.00
4 Turn The Page, Isabel Kaiser 0.00
4 Turn The Page, Isabel Kaiser 2.00
5 Beyond Perfect, Olivia O’Hair 0.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 10.00
2 Ashley Lankford, Just What The Doctor Ordered 6.00
3 Jenna H. Lowe, Jackson 4.00
4 Kate V. McCoy, Ricky Bobby 2.00
5 Emily Matuszak, Tap For Ami 1.00
6 Aubrey L. Higginbotham, Beckham 0.50

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 10.00
2 Kate V. McCoy, Ricky Bobby 6.00
3 Ashley Lankford, Just What The Doctor Ordered 4.00
4 Jenna H. Lowe, Jackson 2.00
5 Emily Matuszak, Tap For Ami 1.00
6 Olivia O’Hair, Beyond Perfect 0.00

Class: 53 - 12 and Over Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Karston Gundry, Rolexa H 6.00
3 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 4.00
4 Kayden Gundry, Final Edition 2.00
5 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 1.00

Class: 54 - 12 and Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Karston Gundry, Rolexa H 6.00
3 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 4.00
4 Kayden Gundry, Final Edition 2.00
5 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 1.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Astro, Julia C. Thompson 0.00
2 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Astro, Julia C. Thompson 0.00
2 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Astro, Julia C. Thompson 0.00
2 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00
2 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 0.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 0.00
2 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lure Me In, Elli R. Harper 0.00
2 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 0.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 10.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 10.00
2 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 6.00
3 Riley J. McDaniel, JR Mint 4.00

Class: 77 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 6.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 4.00

Class: 78 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 10.00
2 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 6.00
3 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 4.00

Class: 79 - Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 4.00

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 10.00
2 Nocello SCF, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
3 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 4.00
4 Mystery Machine, Meaghan E. Kursman 0.00

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 10.00
2 Nocello SCF, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
3 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 4.00
4 Mystery Machine, Meaghan E. Kursman 0.00

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 10.00
2 Nocello SCF, Casey M. O'Connell 0.00
3 Mystery Machine, Meaghan E. Kursman 0.00
4 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 2.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spanish Ghost, Fiona R. Gabhart 0.00

Class: 89 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 10.00
2 Kid Rocker, Emilie A. Von Hagel 0.00
3 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 4.00
4 Eagle Eyed Lady, Sarah C. Younger 0.00

Class: 90 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 10.00
2 Kid Rocker, Emilie A. Von Hagel 0.00
3 Eagle Eyed Lady, Sarah C. Younger 0.00
4 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 2.00

Class: 91 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 10.00
2 Eagle Eyed Lady, Sarah C. Younger 0.00
3 Kid Rocker, Emilie A. Von Hagel 0.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 2.00

Class: 92 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Henwen, Meaghan E. Kursman 0.00

Class: 93 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Henwen, Meaghan E. Kursman 0.00

Class: 94 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Henwen, Meaghan E. Kursman 0.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 10.00
2 Kate V. McCoy, Ricky Bobby 6.00
3 Reese A. Griffin, Remington 4.00
4 Lila B. Beshear, Zillions Of Promises 2.00
5 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 1.00
6 Emily Matuszak, Tap For Ami 0.50

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 10.00
2 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 6.00
3 Riley J. McDaniel, JR Mint 4.00
4 Julia C. Thompson, Astro 2.00

Class: 108 - KHJA 3' Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 10.00
2 Kayden Gundry, Final Edition 6.00
3 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 4.00
4 Karston Gundry, Rolexa H 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top