Lakeside Arena, January I

Lakeside Arena

January 9, 2021


Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Rockin Roxy Chloe Smith 20.00
Reserve King 0.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Take Two Presley E. Spry 20.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Carbon Copy David Warner 20.00
Reserve Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Granite Bay Amy Bailey 20.00
Reserve In Due Time Kristin N. Gettelfinger 15.00
Training/Schooling Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unsolved Mystery Kaylynn Berry 20.00
Reserve Dark Serendipity Madelyn Yarber 15.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cambel Emma Paley 20.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Give Me A Chance Ryleigh A. Howell 20.00
Reserve Im A Burrito Kaleb Alden 15.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Right On Red Safiyah A. Kopp 20.00
Reserve Dunkirkís Spirit Mariabell L. Lanni 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Rudy Sarah H. Jurgens 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion JR Mint Riley J. McDaniel 20.00
Reserve Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 15.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Butterscotch Kisses Phoebe K. Konopka 20.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Peekaboo Avery Hore 20.00
Reserve To The Max Caroline E. Potter 15.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 10.00
2 Caroline E. Potter, To The Max 6.00
3 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 4.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 10.00
2 Caroline E. Potter, To The Max 6.00
3 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 4.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 10.00
2 Caroline E. Potter, To The Max 6.00
3 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 4.00

Class: 13 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 0.00
2 Caroline E. Potter, To The Max 0.00

Class: 14 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 0.00
2 Caroline E. Potter, To The Max 0.00

Class: 15 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline E. Potter, To The Max 0.00
2 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 0.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 0.00
2 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Horse/Pony and Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Take Two, Presley E. Spry 10.00
2 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 6.00
3 Picturesque Sweet as Pie, Lilly Corser 4.00
4 Rockin Roxy, Mariabell L. Lanni 2.00
5 King, Naomi Y. Hayworth 0.00
6 Finnigan, Ann H. Jurgens 0.50

Class: 36 - Beginner Horse/Pony and Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 10.00
2 Rockin Roxy, Mariabell L. Lanni 6.00
3 King, Naomi Y. Hayworth 0.00
4 Take Two, Presley E. Spry 2.00
5 Picturesque Sweet as Pie, Lilly Corser 1.00
6 Finnigan, Ann H. Jurgens 0.50

Class: 37 - Beginner Horse/Pony and Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 10.00
2 Take Two, Presley E. Spry 6.00
3 Picturesque Sweet as Pie, Lilly Corser 4.00
4 King, Naomi Y. Hayworth 0.00
5 Rockin Roxy, Mariabell L. Lanni 1.00
6 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 0.50

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King, Lila Beshear 0.00
2 Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo, Sabine Nicoson 6.00
3 Rockin Roxy, Chloe Smith 4.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockin Roxy, Chloe Smith 10.00

Class: 40 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockin Roxy, Chloe Smith 10.00

Class: 41 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lila Beshear, King 0.00
2 Sabine Nicoson, Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo 6.00
3 Chloe Smith, Rockin Roxy 4.00

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sabine Nicoson, Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo 10.00
2 Lila Beshear, King 0.00
3 Chloe Smith, Rockin Roxy 4.00

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Right On Red, Chloe A. Evans 10.00
2 Amadine Whiskey, Riley T. Whittington 0.00
3 Dunkirkís Spirit, Danica Porter 4.00
4 Nike, Kristi S. Kantz 0.00
5 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Right On Red, Chloe A. Evans 10.00
2 Amadine Whiskey, Riley T. Whittington 0.00
3 Dunkirkís Spirit, Danica Porter 4.00
4 Nike, Kristi S. Kantz 0.00
5 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dunkirkís Spirit, Danica Porter 10.00
2 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00
3 Amadine Whiskey, Riley T. Whittington 0.00
4 Right On Red, Chloe A. Evans 2.00
5 Nike, Kristi S. Kantz 0.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe A. Evans, Right On Red 10.00
2 Danica Porter, Picturesque Sweet as Pie 6.00
3 Kylee P. Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe A. Evans, Right On Red 10.00
2 Danica Porter, Picturesque Sweet as Pie 6.00
3 Sarah H. Jurgens, Rudy 4.00
4 Kylee P. Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00

Class: 48 - 11 & Under Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sabine Nicoson, Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo 10.00
2 Phoebe K. Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 6.00
3 Lila Beshear, King 0.00

Class: 49 - 11 & Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sabine Nicoson, Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo 0.00
2 Lila Beshear, King 0.00

Class: 53 - 12-14 Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Eilerman, SiíVous Plait 10.00
2 Natalie A. Hurst, Elder 6.00
3 Caroline V. Duffy, Ilandia 0.00

Class: 54 - 12-14 Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Eilerman, SiíVous Plait 10.00
2 Caroline V. Duffy, Ilandia 0.00
3 Natalie A. Hurst, Elder 4.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 Graham Nash, Carolyn Meng 0.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Carbon Copy, David Warner 6.00
3 Graham Nash, Carolyn Meng 0.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 10.00
2 Graham Nash, Carolyn Meng 0.00
3 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 4.00
4 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 2.00
5 Monza, Sophie C. Dewar 1.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 10.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 Monza, Sophie C. Dewar 4.00
4 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 2.00
5 Graham Nash, Carolyn Meng 0.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 10.00
2 Preachers Son, Brynn Jones 0.00
3 Monza, Sophie C. Dewar 4.00
4 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 2.00
5 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 1.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Granite Bay, Amy Bailey 10.00
2 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 6.00
3 Elder, Natalie A. Hurst 4.00
4 In Due Time, Kristin N. Gettelfinger 2.00
5 Webster Wagner, Cadence R. Dukes 1.00
6 Cartier 0.50

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Granite Bay, Amy Bailey 10.00
2 Elder, Natalie A. Hurst 6.00
3 Will, Savanna R. Rennirt 0.00
4 Ilandia, Caroline V. Duffy 0.00
5 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 1.00
6 Webster Wagner, Cadence R. Dukes 0.50

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In Due Time, Kristin N. Gettelfinger 10.00
2 Granite Bay, Amy Bailey 6.00
3 Ilandia, Caroline V. Duffy 0.00
4 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 2.00
5 Webster Wagner, Cadence R. Dukes 1.00
6 Cartier 0.50

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Savanna R. Rennirt 10.00
2 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 6.00
3 Amy Bailey, Granite Bay 4.00
4 Karl W. Hancock, My Pot Of Gold 2.00
5 Rylee Eilerman, SiíVous Plait 1.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Savanna R. Rennirt 10.00
2 Rylee Eilerman, SiíVous Plait 6.00
3 Amy Bailey, Granite Bay 4.00
4 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 2.00
5 Karl W. Hancock, My Pot Of Gold 1.00

Class: 69 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Anne Lea, Jon C. Thompson 0.00
2 Marauder's Dash, Julia Thompson 0.00

Class: 70 - Modifies Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Anne Lea, Jon C. Thompson 0.00
2 Marauder's Dash, Julia Thompson 0.00

Class: 71 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marauder's Dash, Julia Thompson 0.00
2 Sweet Anne Lea, Jon C. Thompson 0.00

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King, Kennedy Mitchell 0.00
2 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 6.00
3 Roxette, Lindsay M. Finch 0.00
4 Heartbeat Joel, Danny Kerr 0.00

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 10.00
2 King, Kennedy Mitchell 0.00
3 Heartbeat Joel, Danny Kerr 0.00
4 Roxette, Lindsay M. Finch 0.00

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxette, Lindsay M. Finch 0.00
2 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 6.00
3 King, Kennedy Mitchell 0.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cambel, Emma Paley 10.00
2 Heartbeat Joel, Danny Kerr 0.00
3 Nada Capulet, Leah K. Buzard 0.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cambel, Emma Paley 10.00
2 Nada Capulet, Leah K. Buzard 0.00
3 Targaryen, Callie L. Rzasa 4.00
4 Heartbeat Joel, Danny Kerr 0.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heartbeat Joel, Emma S. Paley 0.00
2 Nada Capulet, Leah K. Buzard 0.00
3 Targaryen, Callie L. Rzasa 4.00

Class: 86 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
2 Im A Burrito, Kaleb Alden 6.00
3 Olaf, Abbie Storandt 0.00

Class: 87 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
2 Olaf, Abbie Storandt 0.00
3 Targaryen, Callie L. Rzasa 4.00
4 Im A Burrito, Kaleb Alden 2.00

Class: 88 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
2 Im A Burrito, Kaleb Alden 6.00
3 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 4.00
4 Olaf, Abbie Storandt 0.00

Class: 92 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn Berry 10.00
2 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 6.00
3 Cambel, Emma Paley 4.00
4 Kentucky Bound, Abbie Storandt 2.00

Class: 93 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn Berry 10.00
2 Cambel, Emma Paley 6.00
3 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 4.00
4 Kentucky Bound, Abbie Storandt 2.00

Class: 94 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 10.00
2 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn Berry 6.00
3 Kentucky Bound, Abbie Storandt 4.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sabine Nicoson, Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo 10.00
2 Kylee P. Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00
3 Danica Porter, Picturesque Sweet as Pie 4.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Eilerman, SiíVous Plait 10.00
2 Riley J. McDaniel, JR Mint 6.00
3 Natalie A. Hurst, Elder 4.00
4 Ryleigh A. Howell, Give Me A Chance 2.00
5 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 1.00
6 Lilly J. Musso, Hush Up 0.50

Provided by OrgPro


Top