Scheffelridge Farm, June

Scheffelridge Farm

June 19 & 20, 2021


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kings Pawn Libby Richie 20.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion This Is Me RAH Bloodstock 20.00
Reserve Arizona (Here Comes The Sun) 0.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Ironic Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Two Punch Girl Olivia Stroika 20.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Celia Weelia Nori Scheffel 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sugar 0.00
Champion Arizona (Here Comes The Sun) 0.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Danny 0.00
Reserve Chisholm Sarah Coleman 15.00
Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Bluegrass Sensation Finley Scheffel 15.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve All Dressed Up In Pearls Ava C. Thrun 15.00
Reserve Celia Weelia Nori Scheffel 15.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Naughty Or Nice Ellie Kovach 15.00
Reserve Sophisticated Style Lilly Stackhouse 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sophisticated Style Lilly Stackhouse 30.00

Class: 1 - Yearling Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Swagg, Finley Scheffel 0.00
2 Bluegrass Dazzle Me, Cynthia A. Bellis-Jones 0.00

Class: 3 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fabulous Platinum, Olivia Stroika 10.00

Class: 4 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bluegrass Sensation, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Ballyhigh Nightsun, Joyce E. Brinsfield 6.00
3 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 4.00

Class: 6 - WT Poles All Age OF    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 15.00
2 Marlie Walsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
3 Adeline Fraley, Romeo 0.00
4 Hannah G. Cahill, Reba 4.00
5 Marlei Maikkula, Tall, Dark and Handsome 0.00
6 Carly Schweitzer, Custom Calico 0.00

Class: 7 - WT Poles All Age OF    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 15.00
2 Adeline Fraley, Romeo 0.00
3 Marlie Walsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
4 Hannah G. Cahill, Reba 4.00
5 Carly Schweitzer, Custom Calico 0.00
6 Rowan Hsu, Flair 0.00

Class: 8 - WT Poles All Age US    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 15.00
2 Marlei Maikkula, Tall, Dark and Handsome 0.00
3 Marlie Walsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
4 Hannah G. Cahill, Reba 4.00
5 Rowan Hsu, Flair 0.00
6 Adeline Fraley, Romeo 0.00

Class: 15 - Crossrails 8 and Under O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marlie Walsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
2 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 6.00
3 Paisley Littrell, Ringo Star 0.00

Class: 16 - Crossrails 8 and Under O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marlie Walsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
2 Paisley Littrell, Ringo Star 0.00
3 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 4.00

Class: 17 - Crossrails 8 and Under U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 10.00
2 Marlie Walsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
3 Paisley Littrell, Ringo Star 0.00

Class: 18 - Crossrails 9 and over Equitation O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 10.00
2 Laura Gemeinhardt, Arizona (Here Comes The Sun) 0.00
3 London Morgan, Missy (Miss.Congeniality) 0.00
4 Anniston Gilbert, Sparkle Fresh 0.00
5 Emerson. Caravona, Hi Ho Scooter 0.00

Class: 19 - Crossrails 9 and over Equitation O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anniston Gilbert, Sparkle Fresh 0.00
2 Laura Gemeinhardt, Arizona (Here Comes The Sun) 0.00
3 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 4.00
4 Ansley E. Ford, Double Stuffed 0.00
5 Emerson. Caravona, Hi Ho Scooter 0.00
6 London Morgan, Missy (Miss.Congeniality) 0.00

Class: 20 - Crossrails 9 and over Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ansley E. Ford, Double Stuffed 0.00
2 Laura Gemeinhardt, Arizona (Here Comes The Sun) 0.00
3 Emerson. Caravona, Hi Ho Scooter 0.00
4 London Morgan, Missy (Miss.Congeniality) 0.00
5 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 1.00
6 Anniston Gilbert, Sparkle Fresh 0.00

Class: 27 - Beginner Horse/Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 10.00
2 Arizona (Here Comes The Sun), Avery Derby 0.00
3 Cruise, Elise Kendall 0.00
4 Olaf, Hannah Dritt 2.00

Class: 28 - Beginner Horse/Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 10.00
2 Arizona (Here Comes The Sun), Avery Derby 0.00
3 Cruise, Elise Kendall 0.00
4 Olaf, Hannah Dritt 2.00
5 Miss Congeniality, Abigail Hunt 0.00
6 Keep The Change, Allison Thomas 0.50

Class: 29 - Beginner Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olaf, Hannah Dritt 10.00
2 Cruise, Elise Kendall 0.00
3 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 4.00
4 Arizona (Here Comes The Sun), Avery Derby 0.00
5 Miss Congeniality, Abigail Hunt 0.00
6 Keep The Change, Allison Thomas 0.50

Class: 30 - Beginner Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arizona (Here Comes The Sun), Laura Gemeinhardt 0.00
2 My Blazing Hot Cappachino, Kassie Foster 0.00
3 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
4 Miss Congeniality, Abigail Hunt 0.00
5 Hesacleverwolf, Clare Allen 0.00

Class: 31 - Beginner Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
2 My Blazing Hot Cappachino, Kassie Foster 0.00
3 Arizona (Here Comes The Sun), Laura Gemeinhardt 0.00
4 Hesacleverwolf, Clare Allen 0.00
5 Miss Congeniality, Abigail Hunt 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Rider Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arizona (Here Comes The Sun), Laura Gemeinhardt 0.00
2 My Blazing Hot Cappachino, Kassie Foster 0.00
3 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
4 Miss Congeniality, Abigail Hunt 0.00
5 Hesacleverwolf, Clare Allen 0.00

Class: 35 - Short/Long Stirrup O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 10.00
2 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
3 Viva Las Vegas, Claire Dierolf’ 0.00
4 Stella, Brittany N. Durff 2.00
5 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 1.00

Class: 36 - Short/Long Stirrup O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
2 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 6.00
3 Viva Las Vegas, Claire Dierolf’ 0.00
4 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 2.00
5 Stella, Brittany N. Durff 1.00

Class: 37 - Short/Long Stirrup Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Viva Las Vegas, Claire Dierolf’ 0.00
3 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
4 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 2.00
5 Stella, Brittany N. Durff 1.00

Class: 41 - 2' Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Dierolf’, Viva Las Vegas 0.00
2 Ashley Lankford, Just What The Doctor Ordered 6.00
3 Andrew W. Grogan, Celia Weelia 4.00
4 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 2.00
5 Brittany N. Durff, Stella 1.00

Class: 42 - 2' Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Dierolf’, Viva Las Vegas 0.00
2 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 6.00
3 Ashley Lankford, Just What The Doctor Ordered 4.00
4 Andrew W. Grogan, Celia Weelia 2.00
5 Annaliese Arnold, Sugar 0.00
6 Brittany N. Durff, Stella 0.50

Class: 43 - 2', 2'6, 3' KHJA Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica L. Harrison, Teddi Tendergrass 10.00
2 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 6.00
3 Kendall E. Carlson, Tiz A Hercules 4.00
4 Andrew W. Grogan, Celia Weelia 2.00

Class: 53 - Baby Green Hunter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00

Class: 54 - Baby Green Hunter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00

Class: 55 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00
2 Bad Bad Leroi Brown, Rebecca S. Seabrook 0.00

Class: 59 - 2'6" Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 10.00
2 Kelly McAninch, Top Shelf 6.00
3 Eileen Cody, Bistro 4.00

Class: 60 - 2'6" Intermediate Child/ Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 10.00
2 Sarah Coleman, Chisholm 6.00
3 Eileen Cody, Bistro 4.00
4 Rebecca S. Seabrook, Bad Bad Leroi Brown 0.00
5 Kelly McAninch, Top Shelf 1.00

Class: 65 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danny, Sue Sylvester 0.00
2 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 6.00
3 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 4.00
4 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 2.00
5 Aprilia On Tour, Melanie A. Rodgers 0.00

Class: 66 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danny, Sue Sylvester 0.00
2 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 6.00
3 Lonaroo, Hannah C. Hobbs 4.00
4 Aprilia On Tour, Melanie A. Rodgers 0.00
5 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 1.00
6 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 0.50

Class: 67 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danny, Sue Sylvester 0.00
2 Lonaroo, Hannah C. Hobbs 6.00
3 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 4.00
4 Chisholm, Sarah Coleman 2.00
5 Bad Bad Leroi Brown, Rebecca S. Seabrook 0.00
6 Aprilia On Tour, Melanie A. Rodgers 0.00

Class: 76 - Childrens/Adult 3' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 0.00
3 Danny, Sue Sylvester 0.00

Class: 77 - Childrens/Adult 3' O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 0.00

Class: 78 - Childrens/Adult 3' U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 10.00
2 Teddi Tendergrass, Jessica L. Harrison 0.00

Class: 99 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
2 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 6.00
3 Off Brand Sugar, Hannah Dritt 0.00
4 Lucy, Elise Kendall 0.00

Class: 100 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All Dressed Up In Pearls, Ava C. Thrun 10.00
2 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 6.00
3 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
4 Off Brand Sugar, Hannah Dritt 0.00
5 Lucy, Elise Kendall 0.00

Class: 101 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
2 Off Brand Sugar, Hannah Dritt 0.00
3 All Dressed Up In Pearls, Ava C. Thrun 4.00
4 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 2.00

Class: 106 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oh Mi Lord, Heather Richard 0.00
2 Sunny Day Dancer, Linda T. Mundt 0.00
3 Wicked Worry, Louise A. Gillam 0.00
4 Inspector Boris, Terri A. Grothpietz 2.00
5 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 1.00

Class: 107 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 10.00
2 Oh Mi Lord, Heather Richard 0.00
3 Wicked Worry, Louise A. Gillam 0.00
4 Sunny Day Dancer, Linda T. Mundt 0.00
5 Inspector Boris, Terri A. Grothpietz 1.00

Class: 108 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 10.00
2 Wicked Worry, Louise A. Gillam 0.00
3 Sunny Day Dancer, Linda T. Mundt 0.00
4 Inspector Boris, Terri A. Grothpietz 2.00

Class: 119 - Child/Adult Amateur Jumper3- 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gradus, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00
2 Prophan, Anna M. Curtin 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top