Lakeside Arena, January II

Lakeside Arena

January 10, 2021


Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Rockin Roxy Chloe Smith 20.00
Reserve Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo Sabine Nicoson 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Carbon Copy David Warner 20.00
Reserve Graham Nash 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Si Vous Plait Rylee Eilerman 20.00
Pre/Intermediate Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve In Due Time Kristin N. Gettelfinger 15.00
Training/Schooling Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unsolved Mystery Kaylynn Berry 20.00
Reserve Dark Serendipity Madelyn Yarber 15.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Give Me A Chance Ryleigh A. Howell 20.00
Reserve Nada Capulet 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Give Me A Chance Ryleigh A. Howell 20.00
Reserve Im A Burrito Kaleb Alden 15.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Nike 0.00
Reserve Right On Red Safiyah A. Kopp 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Rudy Sarah H. Jurgens 20.00
Reserve Picturesque Sweet as Pie Lilly Corser 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve Right On Red Safiyah A. Kopp 15.00
Thoroughbred Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion My Pot Of Gold Karl W. Hancock 20.00
Reserve Give Me A Chance Ryleigh A. Howell 15.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Butterscotch Kisses Keedle Ritter-Konopka 20.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Peekaboo Avery Hore 20.00
Reserve To The Max Caroline Potter 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve To The Max Caroline Potter 15.00

Class: 1 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 10.00
2 Caroline Potter, To The Max 6.00
3 Ava e. Cox, Rudy 0.00
4 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 2.00
5 Jon Paul L. Thompson, Dream 0.00

Class: 2 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava e. Cox, Rudy 0.00
2 Caroline Potter, To The Max 6.00
3 Jon Paul L. Thompson, Dream 0.00
4 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 2.00
5 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 1.00

Class: 3 - All Age Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava e. Cox, Rudy 0.00
2 Caroline Potter, To The Max 6.00
3 Jon Paul L. Thompson, Dream 0.00
4 Rebecca Killen, The Hairy Potter 2.00
5 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 1.00

Class: 13 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 10.00
2 Caroline Potter, To The Max 6.00
3 Jon Paul L. Thompson, Dream 0.00

Class: 14 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 10.00
2 Caroline Potter, To The Max 6.00
3 Jon Paul L. Thompson, Dream 0.00

Class: 15 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Potter, To The Max 10.00
2 Jon Paul L. Thompson, Dream 0.00
3 Avery Hore, Peekaboo 4.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Horse/Pony and Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 10.00
2 Rockin Roxy, Maria Bella Lanni 6.00
3 Picturesque Sweet as Pie, Lilly Corser 4.00
4 My Pot Of Gold, Kelsey A. Flaherty 2.00
5 Finnigan, Ann H. Jurgens 1.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Horse/Pony and Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 10.00
2 Picturesque Sweet as Pie, Lilly Corser 6.00
3 Rockin Roxy, Maria Bella Lanni 4.00
4 King, Naomi Y. Hayworth 0.00
5 My Pot Of Gold, Kelsey A. Flaherty 1.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Horse/Pony and Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finnigan, Ann H. Jurgens 10.00
2 Picturesque Sweet as Pie, Lilly Corser 6.00
3 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 4.00
4 Rudy, Sarah H. Jurgens 2.00
5 My Pot Of Gold, Kelsey A. Flaherty 1.00
6 Rockin Roxy, Maria Bella Lanni 0.50

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo, Sabine Nicoson 10.00
2 King, Lila Beshear 0.00
3 Rockin Roxy, Chloe Smith 4.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockin Roxy, Chloe Smith 10.00

Class: 40 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockin Roxy, Chloe Smith 10.00

Class: 41 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lila Beshear, King 0.00
2 Sabine Nicoson, Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo 6.00
3 Chloe Smith, Rockin Roxy 4.00

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sabine Nicoson, Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo 10.00
2 Chloe Smith, Rockin Roxy 6.00
3 Lila Beshear, King 0.00

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Right On Red, Chloe A. Evans 10.00
2 Nike, Kristi S. Kantz 0.00
3 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00
4 Amadine Whiskey, Riley T. Whittington 0.00
5 Dunkirkís Spirit, Danica Porter 1.00

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nike, Kristi S. Kantz 0.00
2 Right On Red, Chloe A. Evans 6.00
3 Amadine Whiskey, Riley T. Whittington 0.00
4 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00
5 Dunkirkís Spirit, Danica Porter 1.00

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nike, Kristi S. Kantz 0.00
2 Amadine Whiskey, Riley T. Whittington 0.00
3 Right On Red, Chloe A. Evans 4.00
4 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00
5 Dunkirkís Spirit, Danica Porter 1.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylee P. Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00
2 Danica Porter, Picturesque Sweet as Pie 0.00

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah H. Jurgens, Rudy 10.00
2 Kylee P. Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00
3 Danica Porter, Picturesque Sweet as Pie 4.00

Class: 48 - 11 & Under Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lila Beshear, King 0.00
2 Phoebe K. Konopka, Butterscotch Kisses 6.00
3 Sabine Nicoson, Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo 4.00

Class: 49 - 11 & Under Equitation Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lila Beshear, King 0.00
2 Sabine Nicoson, Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo 0.00

Class: 53 - 12-14 Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline V. Duffy, Ilandia 0.00
2 Rylee Eilerman, SiíVous Plait 6.00
3 Julia Thompson, Marauder's Dash 0.00

Class: 54 - 12-14 Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Eilerman, SiíVous Plait 10.00
2 Caroline V. Duffy, Ilandia 0.00
3 Julia Thompson, Marauder's Dash 0.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00
2 Graham Nash, Carolyn Meng 0.00
3 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 4.00
4 Take Two, Presley E. Spry 2.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00
2 Graham Nash, Carolyn Meng 0.00
3 Take Two, Presley E. Spry 4.00
4 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 2.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 Take Two, Presley E. Spry 4.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Right On Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 6.00
3 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 4.00
4 Monza, Sophie C. Dewar 2.00
5 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 1.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Monza, Sophie C. Dewar 6.00
3 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 4.00
4 Right On Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 2.00
5 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 1.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Right On Red, Safiyah A. Kopp 6.00
3 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 4.00
4 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 2.00
5 Monza, Sophie C. Dewar 1.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 10.00
2 In Due Time, Kristin N. Gettelfinger 6.00
3 Granite Bay, Amy Bailey 4.00
4 Monza, Sophie C. Dewar 2.00
5 Ilandia, Caroline V. Duffy 0.00
6 Will, Savanna R. Rennirt 0.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cartier, Lucy Deskins 10.00
2 Elder, Natalie A. Hurst 6.00
3 In Due Time, Kristin N. Gettelfinger 4.00
4 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 2.00
5 Ilandia, Caroline V. Duffy 0.00
6 Webster Wagner, Cadence R. Dukes 0.50

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ilandia, Caroline V. Duffy 0.00
2 In Due Time, Kristin N. Gettelfinger 6.00
3 Si Vous Plait, Rylee Eilerman 4.00
4 Cartier, Lucy Deskins 2.00
5 Granite Bay, Amy Bailey 1.00
6 Will, Savanna R. Rennirt 0.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Eilerman, SiíVous Plait 10.00
2 Thompson, Julia, Marauder's Dash 0.00
3 Cadence R. Dukes, Webster Wagner 4.00
4 Savanna R. Rennirt 2.00
5 Amy Bailey, Granite Bay 1.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Eilerman, SiíVous Plait 10.00
2 Amy Bailey, Granite Bay 6.00
3 Savanna R. Rennirt 4.00
4 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 2.00
5 Julia Thompson, Marauder's Dash 0.00

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King, Kennedy Mitchell 0.00
2 Olaf, Abbie Storandt 0.00
3 Rockin Roxy, Chloe Smith 4.00
4 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 2.00

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 10.00
2 King, Kennedy Mitchell 0.00
3 Olaf, Abbie Storandt 0.00

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 10.00
2 Amadine Whiskey, Riley T. Whittington 0.00
3 Olaf, Abbie Storandt 0.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
2 Nada Capulet, Leah K. Buzard 0.00
3 Chesterland's Spotlight, Kimberly A. Zwier 0.00
4 Leal, Nora B. Brown 0.00
5 Targaryen, Callie L. Rzasa 1.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chesterland's Spotlight, Kimberly A. Zwier 0.00
2 Nada Capulet, Leah K. Buzard 0.00
3 Targaryen, Callie L. Rzasa 4.00
4 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 2.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
2 Nada Capulet, Leah K. Buzard 0.00

Class: 86 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
2 Shandy, Kimberly A. Zwier 0.00
3 Targaryen, Callie L. Rzasa 4.00

Class: 87 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
2 Im A Burrito, Kaleb Alden 6.00
3 Shandy, Kimberly A. Zwier 0.00

Class: 88 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Im A Burrito, Kaleb Alden 10.00
2 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 6.00

Class: 89 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Give Me A Chance, Ryleigh A. Howell 10.00
2 Hush Up, Emily Burniston 6.00

Class: 90 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Pot Of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 10.00

Class: 91 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Pot Of Gold, Karl W. Hancock 10.00

Class: 92 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn Berry 10.00
2 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 6.00
3 Leal, Nora B. Brown 0.00
4 Shandy, Kimberly A. Zwier 0.00
5 Sweet Anne Lea, Jon C. Thompson 0.00

Class: 93 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn Berry 10.00
2 Sweet Anne Lea, Jon C. Thompson 0.00
3 Shandy, Kimberly A. Zwier 0.00
4 Leal, Nora B. Brown 0.00
5 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 1.00

Class: 94 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 10.00
2 Sweet Anne Lea, Jon C. Thompson 0.00
3 Leal, Nora B. Brown 0.00
4 Unsolved Mystery, Kaylynn Berry 2.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' and 2'6" Medal    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley J. McDaniel, JR Mint 15.00
2 Julia Thompson, Marauder's Dash 0.00
3 Caroline V. Duffy, Ilandia 0.00
4 Rylee Eilerman, SiíVous Plait 4.00
5 Sabine Nicoson, Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo 3.00
6 Natalie A. Hurst, Elder 2.00

Class: 107 - KHJA Adult Medal 2'6" or 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Safiyah A. Kopp, Right On Red 10.00
2 Amy Bailey, Granite Bay 6.00
3 Savanna R. Rennirt 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top