Lakeside Arena, June II

Lakeside Arena

June 27, 2021


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Olive U Reagan N. Perkins 20.00
Reserve North Country Reagan N. Perkins 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sweet Profit Marian R. Foster 0.00
Reserve Zip Pe De Doo Dah 0.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Ulterior Motive Shannon Casazza 0.00
Reserve Tiz A Hercules Joyce E. Brinsfield 0.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kid Rocker Trisha Ames 0.00
Champion Marauder's Dash Julia C. Thompson 20.00
Reserve We're Not In Kansas Anymore Tyler P. Pyle 15.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Beyond Perfect Marianne Murphy 0.00
Reserve King Of Hearts Kennedy D. Mitchell 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Beyond Perfect Marianne Murphy 0.00
Reserve One Last Rose Maria Kabel 0.00
Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Always Lucky Kara M. Hertz 20.00
Reserve Ballyhigh Nightsun Joyce E. Brinsfield 15.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Perfect Mark Ashley Watts 20.00
Reserve Ricky Bobby Kim Gundry 15.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Probable Cause Skylar L. Fivecoat 20.00
Champion Autumn Bloom Surina Patel 20.00
Reserve To The Max Lucy G. Powell 15.00
Reserve Purple Noon Allie B. Hill 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pay The Price Abigail Miller 20.00
Reserve Probable Cause Skylar L. Fivecoat 15.00

Class: 1 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price 10.00
2 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 6.00
3 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 4.00
4 Juliette Montero, Lonestar 0.00
5 Saffi A. Brown, Nutter Butter 1.00
6 Ella A. Briggs, Banana Split 0.50

Class: 2 - All Age Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 10.00
2 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 6.00
3 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price 4.00
4 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 2.00
5 Abigail A. Scheben, Art Thou Romeo 1.00
6 Juliette Montero, Lonestar 0.00

Class: 3 - All Age Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 10.00
2 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price 6.00
3 Juliette Montero, Lonestar 0.00
4 Piper J. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 2.00
5 Ella A. Briggs, Banana Split 1.00
6 Abigail A. Scheben, Art Thou Romeo 0.50

Class: 13 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 10.00
2 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 6.00
3 Evelyn R. Hills, Toy Story 4.00

Class: 14 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 10.00
2 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 6.00
3 Ella A. Briggs, Banana Split 4.00
4 Evelyn R. Hills, Toy Story 2.00

Class: 15 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn R. Hills, Toy Story 10.00
2 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 6.00
3 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 4.00
4 Ella A. Briggs, Banana Split 2.00

Class: 16 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Surina Patel, Autumn Bloom 10.00
2 Rylee Knehr, Pappy Van Winkle 0.00
3 Allie B. Hill, Purple Noon 4.00
4 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 2.00
5 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 0.00
6 Laim M. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 0.50

Class: 17 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allie B. Hill, Purple Noon 10.00
2 Surina Patel, Autumn Bloom 6.00
3 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 0.00
4 Rylee Knehr, Pappy Van Winkle 0.00
5 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 1.00
6 Laim M. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 0.50

Class: 18 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Surina Patel, Autumn Bloom 10.00
2 Allie B. Hill, Purple Noon 6.00
3 Anna V. Phelan, Perfect Mark 4.00
4 Brielle M. Shively, Kiss Me Kate 0.00
5 Laim M. Duncan, Johnny Jump Up 1.00
6 Rylee Knehr, Pappy Van Winkle 0.00

Class: 25 - Yearling Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 City That Never Sleeps, Kaelynn H. Corl 0.00
2 Thaleia, Kayla Johnson 0.00

Class: 26 - Two-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OathKeeper, Erin Sullivan 0.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Always Lucky, Kara M. Hertz 10.00
2 Ballyhigh Nightsun, Joyce E. Brinsfield 6.00
3 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 4.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zip Pe De Doo Dah, Macie Zuber 0.00
2 Sweet Profit, Marian R. Foster 0.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Profit, Marian R. Foster 0.00
2 Zip Pe De Doo Dah, Macie Zuber 0.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Profit, Marian R. Foster 0.00
2 Zip Pe De Doo Dah, Macie Zuber 0.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond Perfect, Adriel Wilson 0.00
2 Hanson Avenue, Lexi E. Alford 6.00
3 Undeniable, Sydney L. Thomas 0.00
4 One Last Rose, Lou Morton 0.00
5 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 1.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond Perfect, Adriel Wilson 0.00
2 One Last Rose, Lou Morton 0.00
3 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 4.00
4 Hanson Avenue, Lexi E. Alford 2.00
5 Undeniable, Sydney L. Thomas 0.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 One Last Rose, Lou Morton 0.00
2 Hanson Avenue, Lexi E. Alford 6.00
3 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 4.00
4 Undeniable, Sydney L. Thomas 0.00
5 Beyond Perfect, Adriel Wilson 0.00

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint the Wind, Riley Whelan 10.00
2 Beyond Perfect, Adriel Wilson 0.00
3 King Of Hearts, Kennedy D. Mitchell 4.00

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond Perfect, Adriel Wilson 0.00
2 King Of Hearts, Kennedy D. Mitchell 6.00

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond Perfect, Adriel Wilson 0.00
2 King Of Hearts, Kennedy D. Mitchell 6.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 10.00
2 Kate V. McCoy, Ricky Bobby 6.00
3 Adriel Wilson, Beyond Perfect 0.00

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 0.00

Class: 53 - 12 and Over Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 10.00
2 Kayden Gundry, Final Edition 6.00
3 Julia C. Thompson, Marauder's Dash 4.00

Class: 54 - 12 and Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 10.00
2 Julia C. Thompson, Marauder's Dash 6.00
3 Kayden Gundry, Final Edition 4.00
4 Emma Johnson, Epic Effect 2.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 0.00
2 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 0.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 0.00
2 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 0.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 0.00
2 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 0.00

Class: 77 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 10.00
2 North Country, Reagan N. Perkins 6.00
3 Final Edition, Kayden Gundry 4.00

Class: 78 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 10.00
2 North Country, Reagan N. Perkins 6.00

Class: 79 - Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olive U, Reagan N. Perkins 10.00
2 North Country, Elli R. Harper 6.00

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perfect Mark, Kara M. Hertz 10.00
2 Paint the Wind, Riley Whelan 6.00
3 Minnetonka Slew, Seth T. Whittington 0.00
4 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 2.00

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 10.00
2 Perfect Mark, Kara M. Hertz 6.00

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perfect Mark, Kara M. Hertz 10.00
2 Ricky Bobby, Kate V. McCoy 6.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marauder's Dash, Julia C. Thompson 10.00
2 Kid Rocker, Emilie A. Von Hagel 0.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kid Rocker, Emilie A. Von Hagel 0.00
2 We're Not In Kansas Anymore, Tyler P. Pyle 6.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marauder's Dash, Julia C. Thompson 10.00
2 We're Not In Kansas Anymore, Tyler P. Pyle 6.00
3 Kid Rocker, Emilie A. Von Hagel 0.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese A. Griffin, Remington 10.00
2 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 6.00
3 Lou Morton, One Last Rose 4.00
4 Macie Zuber, Zip Pe De Doo Dah 2.00
5 Lexi E. Alford, Hanson Avenue 1.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Casazza, Ulterior Motive 10.00
2 Julia C. Thompson, Marauder's Dash 6.00
3 Kendall E. Carlson, Tiz A Hercules 4.00

Class: 107 - KHAJ Adult 2'6" or 3' and 3' Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reagan N. Perkins, Olive U 10.00
2 Emma Johnson, Epic Effect 6.00
3 Nicole Akey, Fan Favorite 4.00
4 Kayden Gundry, Final Edition 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top