Lakeside Arena, Janaury III

Lakeside Arena

January 23, 2021


Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Tidecreek Abigail Finley Scheffel 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Theodore De La Croix Kali N. O'Keefe 20.00
Reserve Jamie 0.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve Carbon Copy David Warner 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Custom Havana Finley Scheffel 20.00
Training/Schooling Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dark Serendipity Madelyn Yarber 20.00
Reserve Shaka Sign Amanda Birriel 15.00
Reserve Bluegrass Belle Jennifer Kraemer 15.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion We're Not In Kansas Anymore Ella G. Pyle 20.00
Reserve Ironstone Erin Sullivan 15.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Eagle Creek Boo Finley Scheffel 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Taylored to Fit April L. Whitlock 0.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Shda Puta Ring On It Caroline McCusker 20.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Remington Kristine Morris 20.00
Reserve Theodore De La Croix Kali N. O'Keefe 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve Welsh Wizard Megan Stackhouse 15.00
Thoroughbred Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Two Punch Girl Olivia Stroika 20.00
Reserve Gottobeperfect Meghan Carney 15.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Kinchman Autumn Kinmon 15.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Light My Fire Austin C. Cahill 20.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Finest feather by far Caroline Smith 20.00
Reserve Red Light Go Caroline Moyano 15.00
Reserve Probable Cause Skylar L. Fivecoat 15.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 10.00
2 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 6.00
3 Ashlyn E. Kraemer, Chase Me Charlie 4.00
4 Rebecca Killen, Cabana Boy 2.00
5 Riley J. Wilson, Sweet Pickle 1.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 10.00
2 Rebecca Killen, Cabana Boy 6.00
3 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 4.00
4 Ashlyn E. Kraemer, Chase Me Charlie 2.00
5 Riley J. Wilson, Sweet Pickle 1.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 10.00
2 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 6.00
3 Ashlyn E. Kraemer, Chase Me Charlie 4.00
4 Riley J. Wilson, Sweet Pickle 2.00
5 Rebecca Killen, Cabana Boy 1.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clare Cadle, Sophisticated Style 0.00
2 Isabella Minton, Perfect Timing 0.00
3 Caroline Moyano, Red Light Go 4.00
4 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 2.00
5 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 1.00
6 Brooke M. Manley, Two Blondes and a Blue 0.50

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Moyano, Red Light Go 10.00
2 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 6.00
3 Clare Cadle, Sophisticated Style 0.00
4 Isabella Minton, Perfect Timing 0.00
5 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 1.00

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clare Cadle, Sophisticated Style 0.00
2 Caroline Moyano, Red Light Go 6.00
3 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 4.00
4 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 2.00
5 Isabella Minton, Perfect Timing 0.00
6 Brooke M. Manley, Two Blondes and a Blue 0.50

Class: 13 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clare Cadle, Sophisticated Style 0.00
2 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 6.00
3 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 4.00
4 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 2.00
5 Caroline Moyano, Red Light Go 1.00
6 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 0.50

Class: 14 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 10.00
2 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 6.00
3 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 4.00
4 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 2.00
5 Clare Cadle, Sophisticated Style 0.00
6 Caroline Moyano, Red Light Go 0.50

Class: 15 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 10.00
2 Clare Cadle, Sophisticated Style 0.00
3 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 4.00
4 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 2.00
5 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 1.00
6 Caroline Moyano, Red Light Go 0.50

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebel Soldier, Kathleen Luers 0.00
2 Ironic, Lara van der Heiden 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 10.00
2 Jamie, Kyle Davies 0.00
3 Pearl Grey, Emily H. Schmidt 0.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jamie, Kyle Davies 0.00
2 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 6.00
3 Pearl Grey, Emily H. Schmidt 0.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pearl Grey, Emily H. Schmidt 0.00
2 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 6.00
3 Jamie, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 6.00
3 Summers Night, Willow A. Horst 4.00
4 Rockin Roxy, Maria Bella Lanni 2.00
5 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 1.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 6.00
3 Summers Night, Willow A. Horst 4.00
4 Rockin Roxy, Maria Bella Lanni 2.00
5 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 1.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 10.00
2 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 6.00
3 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 4.00
4 Summers Night, Willow A. Horst 2.00
5 Rockin Roxy, Maria Bella Lanni 1.00

Class: 38 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shda Puta Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 10.00
2 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 6.00
3 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 4.00
4 Stella, Brittany Druff 2.00
5 Cool Sailor, Aaron D. Edelson 1.00
6 Dunkirk’s Spirit, Danica Porter 0.50

Class: 39 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 10.00
2 Shda Puta Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 6.00
3 Cool Sailor, Aaron D. Edelson 4.00
4 Stella, Brittany Druff 2.00
5 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 1.00
6 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 0.50

Class: 40 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shda Puta Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 10.00
2 Stella, Brittany Druff 6.00
3 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 4.00
4 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 2.00
5 Dunkirk’s Spirit, Danica Porter 1.00
6 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 0.50

Class: 46 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 15.00
2 Brittany N. Durff, Stella 10.00
3 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 5.00
4 Danica Porter, Dunkirk’s Spirit 4.00
5 Brooke Geary, Pony with a Peel 0.00
6 Aaron D. Edelson, Cool Sailor 2.00

Class: 47 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline McCusker, Shda Put A Ring On It 15.00
2 Brittany N. Durff, Stella 10.00
3 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 5.00
4 Joanne Van Horn, Prince Atlantis 4.00
5 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 3.00
6 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 2.00

Class: 50 - Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eagle Creek Boo, Finley Scheffel 0.00

Class: 51 - Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eagle Creek Boo, Finley Scheffel 0.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 4.00
4 Deliverance, Courtney N. Alexander 2.00
5 Capriccio, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 6.00
3 Deliverance, Courtney N. Alexander 4.00
4 Capriccio, Kyle Davies 0.00
5 Carbon Copy, David Warner 1.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbon Copy, David Warner 10.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 Capriccio, Kyle Davies 0.00
4 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 2.00
5 Deliverance, Courtney N. Alexander 1.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Skywalker, Kyle Davies 0.00
3 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 4.00
4 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 2.00
5 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 1.00
6 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 0.50

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 6.00
3 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 4.00
4 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 2.00
5 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 1.00
6 Skywalker, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 10.00
2 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 4.00
4 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 2.00
5 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 1.00
6 Skywalker, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 IE Thumptin Special, Alyssa Bates 0.00
3 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 4.00
4 Border Force, Holland Kantar 2.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Border Force, Holland Kantar 6.00
3 IE Thumptin Special, Alyssa Bates 0.00
4 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 2.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 IE Thumptin Special, Alyssa Bates 0.00
3 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 4.00
4 Border Force, Holland Kantar 2.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Holland Kantar, Border Force 6.00
3 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 5.00
4 Shannon Casazza, Ulterior Motive 2.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Holland Kantar, Border Force 6.00
3 Alyssa Bates, IE Thumptin Special 0.00
4 Shannon Casazza, Ulterior Motive 2.00
5 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 1.00

Class: 69 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 0.00

Class: 70 - Modifies Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 0.00
2 Rebel In Irons, McKenzie Collins 0.00

Class: 71 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebel In Irons, McKenzie Collins 0.00
2 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 0.00

Class: 72 - 15 & Over Equitation O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Kraemer, Bluegrass Belle 10.00
2 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 6.00
3 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 4.00

Class: 73 - 15 & Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Kraemer, Bluegrass Belle 10.00
2 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 6.00
3 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 4.00

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
2 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 6.00
3 Rockin Roxy, Maria Bella Lanni 4.00
4 Miles To Go, Megan L. Barrett 2.00
5 Kinchman, Autumn Kinmon 1.00

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
2 Kinchman, Autumn Kinmon 6.00
3 Miles To Go, Megan L. Barrett 4.00
4 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 2.00

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
2 Kinchman, Autumn Kinmon 6.00
3 Miles To Go, Megan L. Barrett 4.00
4 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 2.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ironstone, Erin Sullivan 10.00
2 We're Not In Kansas Anymore, Tyler P. Pyle 6.00
3 Taylored to Fit, April L. Whitlock 0.00
4 Like a Ninja, Kim Gundry 0.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 We're Not In Kansas Anymore, Tyler P. Pyle 10.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ironstone, Erin Sullivan 10.00
2 We're Not In Kansas Anymore, Tyler P. Pyle 6.00

Class: 86 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylored to Fit, April L. Whitlock 0.00

Class: 87 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylored to Fit, April L. Whitlock 0.00

Class: 88 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylored to Fit, April L. Whitlock 0.00

Class: 89 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 10.00
2 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 6.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 4.00

Class: 90 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 10.00

Class: 91 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 10.00
2 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 6.00

Class: 92 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 10.00
2 Shaka Sign, Amanda Birriel 6.00

Class: 93 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 10.00
2 Shaka Sign, Amanda Birriel 6.00
3 Bluegrass Belle, Jennifer Kraemer 4.00
4 Like a Ninja, Kim Gundry 0.00

Class: 94 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bluegrass Belle, Jennifer Kraemer 10.00
2 Dark Serendipity, Madelyn Yarber 6.00
3 Like a Ninja, Kim Gundry 0.00
4 Shaka Sign, Amanda Birriel 2.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 10.00
2 Reese A. Griffin, Remington 6.00
3 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 4.00
4 Brittany N. Durff, Stella 2.00
5 Caroline McCusker, Shda Put A Ring On It 1.00
6 Brooke Geary, Pony with a Peel 0.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly J. Musso, Hush Up 10.00
2 Holland Kantar, Border Force 6.00
3 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 4.00
4 Shannon Casazza, Ulterior Motive 2.00

Class: 108 - KHJA 3' Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meghan Carney, Gottobeperfect 10.00
2 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 6.00
3 Jennifer Kraemer, Bluegrass Belle 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top