Scheffelridge Farm, July

Scheffelridge Farm

July 17 & 18, 2021


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Kings Pawn Libby Richie 15.00
Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Change Order Michele Power 20.00
Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tidecreek Abigail Finley Scheffel 20.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Thinking Out Loud Lilli Power 20.00
Reserve This Is Me RAH Bloodstock 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Two Punch Girl Olivia Stroika 20.00
Reserve Helium Finley Scheffel 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Just What The Doctor Ordered Ashley Lankford 20.00
Reserve Purple Noon 0.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve Top Shelf Kelly McAninch 15.00
Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Thinking Out Loud Michele Power 15.00
Modified Children's/Adult Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Change Order Michele Power 20.00
Champion Qing Qong SCF 0.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Idol Elaine S. Schott 30.00
Reserve Malibu Joyce E. Brinsfield 22.50
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Finest feather by far Caroline Smith 20.00
Reserve Naughty Or Nice Ellie Kovach 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Finest feather by far Caroline Smith 20.00
Reserve Sophisticated Style Lilly Stackhouse 15.00

Class: 1 - Yearling Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Swagg, Finley Scheffel 0.00
2 Bluegrass Dazzle Me, Cynthia A. Bellis-Jones 0.00
3 HSH Gunpowder and Lead, Heather M. Wu 0.00

Class: 3 - Three-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Counterpart, Lilli Power 10.00
2 Fabulous Platinum, Mackenzie Rockefeller 6.00

Class: 4 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thinking Out Loud, Michele Power 10.00

Class: 6 - Walk Trot All Age OF    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 10.00
2 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 6.00
3 Delainey Clark, Droid 0.00
4 Palmer Haugh, Double Stuffed 0.00
5 Rowan Hsu, Flair 0.00
6 Marlie Welsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00

Class: 7 - Walk Trot All Age OF    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 10.00
2 Adeline Fraley, Light my fire 0.00
3 Palmer Haugh, Double Stuffed 0.00
4 Delainey Clark, Droid 0.00
5 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 1.00
6 Marlie Welsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00

Class: 8 - Walk Trot All Age US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 10.00
2 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 6.00
3 Palmer Haugh, Double Stuffed 0.00
4 Adeline Fraley, Light my fire 0.00
5 Rowan Hsu, Flair 0.00
6 Delainey Clark, Droid 0.00

Class: 15 - Crossrails 8 and Under O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 10.00
2 Marlie Welsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
3 Paisley Littrell, Ringo Star 0.00
4 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 2.00

Class: 16 - Crossrails 8 and Under O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 10.00
2 Marlie Welsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
3 Paisley Littrell, Ringo Star 0.00
4 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 2.00

Class: 17 - Crossrails 8 and Under U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 10.00
2 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 6.00
3 Marlie Welsh, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
4 Paisley Littrell, Ringo Star 0.00

Class: 18 - Crossrails 9 and over Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 10.00
2 Grace Conley, Droid 0.00
3 Emerson. Caravona, Hi Ho Scooter 0.00
4 Anniston Gilbert, Sparkle Fresh 0.00

Class: 19 - Crossrails 9 and over Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Conley, Droid 0.00
2 Emerson. Caravona, Hi Ho Scooter 0.00
3 Anniston Gilbert, Sparkle Fresh 0.00
4 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 2.00

Class: 20 - Crossrails 9 and over Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anniston Gilbert, Sparkle Fresh 0.00
2 Grace Conley, Droid 0.00
3 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 4.00
4 Emerson. Caravona, Hi Ho Scooter 0.00

Class: 27 - Beginner Horse/Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bluegrass Sensation, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 6.00
3 Zip Pe De Doo Dah, Macie B. Lyons 0.00
4 Olaf, Finley Scheffel 2.00
5 Thinking Out Loud, Lilli Power 1.00
6 Bad Bad Leroi Brown, Rebecca S. Seabrook 0.00

Class: 28 - Beginner Horse/Pony    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thinking Out Loud, Lilli Power 10.00
2 Noahs Mark, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 6.00
3 Zip Pe De Doo Dah, Macie B. Lyons 0.00
4 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 2.00
5 Olaf, Finley Scheffel 1.00
6 Bluegrass Sensation, Finley Scheffel 0.50

Class: 29 - Beginner Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thinking Out Loud, Lilli Power 10.00
2 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 6.00
3 Noahs Mark, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 4.00
4 Olaf, Finley Scheffel 2.00
5 Bluegrass Sensation, Finley Scheffel 1.00
6 Bad Bad Leroi Brown, Rebecca S. Seabrook 0.00

Class: 30 - Beginner Rider    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 10.00
2 My Blazing Hot Cappachino, Kassie Foster 0.00
3 Purple Noon, Allie B. Hill 0.00
4 One Last Rose, Lou Morton 0.00
5 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
6 Noahs Mark, Kendall Hutchison 0.50

Class: 31 - Beginner Rider    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Purple Noon, Allie B. Hill 0.00
2 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 6.00
3 One Last Rose, Lou Morton 0.00
4 Hesacleverwolf, Clare Allen 0.00
5 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
6 Noahs Mark, Kendall Hutchison 0.50

Class: 32 - Beginner Rider Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 One Last Rose, Lou Morton 0.00
2 My Blazing Hot Cappachino, Kassie Foster 0.00
3 Purple Noon, Allie B. Hill 0.00
4 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 2.00
5 Noahs Mark, Kendall Hutchison 1.00
6 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00

Class: 35 - Short/Long Combined OF    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
2 Noahs Mark, Kendall Hutchison 6.00
3 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 4.00
4 Stevie Wonder, Caitriona Clancy 0.00
5 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 1.00
6 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 0.50

Class: 36 - Short/Long Combined OF    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Stevie Wonder, Caitriona Clancy 0.00
3 Noahs Mark, Kendall Hutchison 4.00
4 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
5 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 1.00

Class: 37 - Short/ Long Combined Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Just What The Doctor Ordered, Ashley Lankford 6.00
3 Stevie Wonder, Caitriona Clancy 0.00
4 Viva Las Vegas, Claire Dierolf’ 0.00
5 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
6 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 0.50

Class: 41 - 2' Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 10.00
2 Annaliese Arnold, Sugar 0.00
3 Caitriona Clancy, Stevie Wonder 0.00

Class: 42 - 2' Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lynlee Foster, Viva Las Vegas 0.00
2 Annaliese Arnold, Sugar 0.00
3 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 4.00
4 Caitriona Clancy, Stevie Wonder 0.00
5 Kendall Hutchison, Noahs Mark 1.00

Class: 43 - 2' KHJA Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie B. Lyons, Zip Pe De Doo Dah 10.00
2 Allie B. Hill, Purple Noon 6.00
3 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 4.00
4 Joanne Van Horn, Prince Atlantis 2.00

Class: 59 - 2'6" Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kelly McAninch, Top Shelf 10.00
2 Eileen Cody, Double Dipped 6.00
3 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 4.00

Class: 60 - 2'6" Intermediate Child/ Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eileen Cody, Double Dipped 10.00
2 Kelly McAninch, Top Shelf 6.00
3 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 4.00

Class: 63 - Adult Equitation for Drinks 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eileen Cody, Double Dipped 10.00
2 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 6.00
3 Olivia Stroika, Two Punch Girl 4.00

Class: 65 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 10.00
2 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 6.00
3 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 4.00
4 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 2.00

Class: 66 - Thoroughbred Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 6.00
3 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 4.00

Class: 67 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 6.00
3 Ironic, Lara J. Van der Heiden 4.00

Class: 68 - Modified Children's/Adult Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Change Order, Michele Power 10.00
2 Qing Qong SCF, Finley Scheffel 0.00
3 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 4.00

Class: 69 - Modified Children's/Adult Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Qing Qong SCF, Finley Scheffel 0.00
2 Change Order, Michele Power 6.00
3 Top Shelf, Kelly McAninch 4.00

Class: 70 - Modified Child/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Change Order, Michele Power 10.00
2 Qing Qong SCF, Finley Scheffel 0.00

Class: 76 - Childrens/Adult 3' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Change Order, Michele Power 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00
3 Qing Qong SCF, Finley Scheffel 0.00

Class: 77 - Childrens/Adult 3' O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Change Order, Michele Power 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00

Class: 78 - Childrens/Adult 3' U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Change Order, Michele Power 10.00
2 Kings Pawn, Libby Richie 6.00

Class: 99 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Idol, Reese A. Griffin 15.00
2 Stevie Wonder, Caitriona Clancy 0.00
3 Lucky Star Lite, Jordyn Bagby 0.00
4 Fairfield's Meadow Lark, Samantha K. Wells 4.00
5 Off Brand Sugar, Hannah Dritt 0.00
6 Inspector Boris, Terri A. Grothpietz 2.00

Class: 100 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Idol, Reese A. Griffin 15.00
2 Malibu, Emily C. Melcher 10.00
3 Stevie Wonder, Caitriona Clancy 0.00
4 Fairfield's Meadow Lark, Samantha K. Wells 4.00
5 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
6 Angel, Abigail A. Pick 0.00

Class: 101 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Malibu, Emily C. Melcher 15.00
2 Idol, Reese A. Griffin 10.00
3 Inspector Boris, Terri A. Grothpietz 5.00
4 Off Brand Sugar, Hannah Dritt 0.00
5 Sugar, Annaliese Arnold 0.00
6 Stevie Wonder, Caitriona Clancy 0.00

Class: 109 - Intermediate Child Adult Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 10.00
2 Helium, Finley Scheffel 6.00
3 Double Dipped, Eileen Cody 4.00

Class: 110 - Intermediate Child Adult Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Helium, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 Double Dipped, Eileen Cody 6.00
3 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 4.00

Class: 111 - Intermediate Child Adult Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 10.00
2 Helium, Finley Scheffel 6.00

Class: 119 - Child/Adult Amateur Jumper3- 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prophan, Anna M. Curtin 0.00
2 Gradus, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00

Class: 120 - Child/Adult Amateur Jumper3- 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prophan, Anna M. Curtin 0.00
2 Gradus, Lara J. Van der Heiden 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top