Lakeside Arena, January IV

Lakeside Arena

January 24, 2021


Adult Amateur Hunter Under 35 - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Discreet Georgia Keogh 20.00
Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Tidecreek Abigail Finley Scheffel 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Cool Sailor Aaron D. Edelson 20.00
Reserve Jamie 0.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve Ulterior Motive Shannon Casazza 15.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Custom Havana Finley Scheffel 20.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion We're Not In Kansas Anymore Ella G. Pyle 20.00
Reserve Taylored to Fit April L. Whitlock 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Eagle Creek Boo Finley Scheffel 0.00
Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Taylored to Fit April L. Whitlock 0.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Shda Puta Ring On It Cynthia G. Falk 20.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Remington Kristine Morris 20.00
Reserve Theodore De La Croix Kali N. O'Keefe 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve Welsh Wizard Megan Stackhouse 15.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Kinchman Autumn Kinmon 15.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Otis Spunkmeyer Addison M. Morgan 20.00
Reserve Probable Cause Skylar L. Fivecoat 15.00
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Finest feather by far Caroline Smith 20.00
Champion Otis Spunkmeyer Addison M. Morgan 20.00
Reserve Probable Cause Skylar L. Fivecoat 15.00

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 10.00
2 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 6.00
3 Ashlyn E. Kraemer, Chase Me Charlie 4.00
4 Rebecca Killen, Cabana Boy 2.00
5 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 1.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 10.00
2 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 6.00
3 Ashlyn E. Kraemer, Chase Me Charlie 4.00
4 Rebecca Killen, Cabana Boy 2.00
5 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 1.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 10.00
2 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 6.00
3 Ashlyn E. Kraemer, Chase Me Charlie 4.00
4 Lilly Stackhouse, Sophisticated Style 2.00
5 Rebecca Killen, Cabana Boy 1.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 10.00
2 Caroline Moyano, Red Light Go 6.00
3 Isabella Minton, Perfect Timing 0.00
4 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 2.00
5 Brooke M. Manley, Two Blondes and a Blue 1.00
6 Olivia Walker, King Of Kings 0.00

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Minton, Perfect Timing 0.00
2 Caroline Moyano, Red Light Go 6.00
3 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 4.00
4 Brooke M. Manley, Two Blondes and a Blue 2.00
5 Olivia Walker, King Of Kings 0.00
6 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 0.50

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 10.00
2 Isabella Minton, Perfect Timing 0.00
3 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 4.00
4 Caroline Moyano, Red Light Go 2.00
5 Brooke M. Manley, Two Blondes and a Blue 1.00
6 Olivia Walker, King Of Kings 0.00

Class: 13 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 10.00
2 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 6.00
3 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 4.00
4 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 2.00
5 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 1.00

Class: 14 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 10.00
2 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 6.00
3 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 4.00
4 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 2.00
5 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 1.00
6 Caroline Moyano, Red Light Go 0.50

Class: 15 - All Age Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison M. Morgan, Otis Spunkmeyer 10.00
2 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 6.00
3 Caroline Smith, Finest feather by far 4.00
4 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 2.00
5 Jenna Roque, Winter Is Coming 1.00
6 Caroline Moyano, Red Light Go 0.50

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cool Sailor, Aaron D. Edelson 10.00
2 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 6.00
3 Jamie, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jamie, Kyle Davies 0.00
2 Cool Sailor, Aaron D. Edelson 6.00
3 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 4.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cool Sailor, Aaron D. Edelson 10.00
2 Jamie, Kyle Davies 0.00
3 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 4.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 6.00
3 Nemo, Sydney L. Thomas 4.00
4 Summers Night, Willow A. Horst 2.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 6.00
3 Nemo, Sydney L. Thomas 4.00
4 Summers Night, Willow A. Horst 2.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Theodore De La Croix, Kali N. O'Keefe 10.00
2 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 6.00
3 Nemo, Sydney L. Thomas 4.00
4 Summers Night, Willow A. Horst 2.00

Class: 38 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shda Puta Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 10.00
2 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 6.00
3 Stella, Brittany Druff 4.00
4 Pony with a Peel, Brooke Geary 0.00
5 Dunkirk’s Spirit, Danica Porter 1.00
6 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 0.50

Class: 39 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha Wells 10.00
2 Shda Puta Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 6.00
3 Pony with a Peel, Brooke Geary 0.00
4 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 2.00
5 Cool Sailor, Aaron D. Edelson 1.00
6 Dunkirk’s Spirit, Danica Porter 0.50

Class: 40 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shda Puta Ring On It, Caroline McCusker 10.00
2 Cool Sailor, Aaron D. Edelson 6.00
3 Prince Atlantis, Joanne Van Horn 4.00
4 Dunkirk’s Spirit, Danica Porter 2.00
5 Stella, Brittany Druff 1.00
6 Pony with a Peel, Brooke Geary 0.00

Class: 46 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 15.00
2 Caroline McCusker, Shda Put A Ring On It 10.00
3 Samantha Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 5.00
4 Brittany N. Durff, Stella 4.00
5 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 3.00
6 Willow A. Horst, Summers Night 2.00

Class: 47 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline McCusker, Shda Put A Ring On It 15.00
2 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 10.00
3 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 5.00
4 Joanne Van Horn, Prince Atlantis 4.00
5 Aaron D. Edelson, Cool Sailor 3.00
6 Brittany N. Durff, Stella 2.00

Class: 50 - Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eagle Creek Boo, Finley Scheffel 0.00

Class: 51 - Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eagle Creek Boo, Finley Scheffel 0.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Deliverance, Courtney N. Alexander 6.00
3 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 4.00
4 Capriccio, Kyle Davies 0.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 6.00
3 Deliverance, Courtney N. Alexander 4.00
4 Capriccio, Kyle Davies 0.00
5 Take Two, Presley E. Spry 1.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Capriccio, Kyle Davies 0.00
3 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 4.00
4 Take Two, Presley E. Spry 2.00
5 Deliverance, Courtney N. Alexander 1.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 4.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 4.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 Welsh Wizard, Megan Stackhouse 6.00
3 Hush Up, Lilly J. Musso 4.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 10.00
2 IE Thumptin Special, Alyssa Bates 0.00
3 Cartier, Lucy Deskins 0.00
4 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 2.00
5 Border Force, Holland Kantar 1.00
6 Have A Luke, Sydney Welch 0.50

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Border Force, Holland Kantar 10.00
2 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 6.00
3 Have A Luke, Sydney Welch 4.00
4 IE Thumptin Special, Alyssa Bates 0.00
5 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 1.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 IE Thumptin Special, Alyssa Bates 0.00
2 Custom Havana, Finley Scheffel 6.00
3 Notorious, Mary Ormsby 4.00
4 Border Force, Holland Kantar 2.00
5 Have A Luke, Sydney Welch 1.00
6 Cartier, Lucy Deskins 0.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 6.00
3 Holland Kantar, Border Force 4.00
4 Sydney Welch, Have A Luke 2.00
5 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 1.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Scheffel, Custom Havana 10.00
2 Holland Kantar, Border Force 6.00
3 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 4.00
4 Mary Ormsby, Notorious 2.00
5 Sydney Welch, Have A Luke 1.00
6 Alyssa Bates, IE Thumptin Special 0.00

Class: 69 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 0.00

Class: 70 - Modifies Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 2'9"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 0.00

Class: 71 - Modified Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Biker Boy, Sarah N. Tluczek 0.00

Class: 72 - 15 & Over Equitation O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 10.00
2 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 6.00
3 Jennifer Kraemer, Bluegrass Belle 4.00

Class: 73 - 15 & Over Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 10.00
2 Jennifer Kraemer, Bluegrass Belle 6.00
3 Paige Thomas, Gottobeperfect 4.00

Class: 77 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Rebel In Irons, McKenzie Collins 0.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 4.00

Class: 78 - Children's/Adult Amateur O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Rebel In Irons, McKenzie Collins 0.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 4.00

Class: 79 - Children's/Adult Amateur U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Georgia Keogh 10.00
2 Rebel In Irons, McKenzie Collins 0.00
3 Gottobeperfect, Meghan Carney 4.00

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
2 Kinchman, Autumn Kinmon 6.00
3 Rockin Roxy, Maria Bella Lanni 4.00
4 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 2.00
5 Miles To Go, Megan L. Barrett 1.00

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
2 Kinchman, Autumn Kinmon 6.00
3 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 4.00
4 Miles To Go, Megan L. Barrett 2.00
5 Rockin Roxy, Maria Bella Lanni 1.00

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond Darla, Katherine Gregory 0.00
2 Rockin Roxy, Maria Bella Lanni 6.00
3 Kinchman, Autumn Kinmon 4.00
4 Miles To Go, Megan L. Barrett 2.00
5 Celia Weelia, Andrew W. Grogan 1.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 We're Not In Kansas Anymore, Tyler P. Pyle 10.00
2 Taylored to Fit, April L. Whitlock 0.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 We're Not In Kansas Anymore, Tyler P. Pyle 10.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 We're Not In Kansas Anymore, Tyler P. Pyle 10.00

Class: 86 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylored to Fit, April L. Whitlock 0.00

Class: 87 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylored to Fit, April L. Whitlock 0.00

Class: 88 - Pre/Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylored to Fit, April L. Whitlock 0.00

Class: 89 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 0.00

Class: 90 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 0.00
2 Gottobeperfect, Paige Thomas 0.00

Class: 91 - Thoroughbred Jumper 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Two Punch Girl, Olivia Stroika 0.00

Class: 92 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylored to Fit, April L. Whitlock 0.00
2 Bluegrass Belle, Jennifer Kraemer 0.00

Class: 93 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bluegrass Belle, Jennifer Kraemer 0.00

Class: 94 - Schooling Jumper 3'-3'3"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bluegrass Belle, Jennifer Kraemer 0.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline McCusker, Shda Put A Ring On It 10.00
2 Abigayle G. Buttry, Epic Effect 6.00
3 Reese A. Griffin, Remington 4.00
4 Brooke Geary, Pony with a Peel 0.00
5 Riley Whelan, Paint the Wind 1.00
6 Willow A. Horst, Summers Night 0.50

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" & 3' Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Deskins, Cartier 10.00
2 Sydney Welch, Have A Luke 6.00
3 Holland Kantar, Border Force 4.00
4 Georgia Keogh, Discreet 2.00
5 Lilly J. Musso, Hush Up 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top