Lakeside Arena, September II

Lakeside Arena

September 5, 2021


Short Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tidecreek Abigail Finley Scheffel 20.00
Reserve Zillions Of Promises Lila B. Beshear 15.00
Beginner Horse/Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion This Is Me RAH Bloodstock 20.00
Reserve Max In A Million Caroline McCusker 15.00
Baby Green Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve This Is Me RAH Bloodstock 15.00
Hopeful Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dark Serendipity Madelyn Yarber 20.00
Reserve Valiant Prince 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Trixie 0.00
Champion Skittles 0.00
Long Stirrup Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Max In A Million Caroline McCusker 20.00
Reserve Turn The Page Windsor M. Hall 15.00
Beginner Rider - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Remington Kristine Morris 20.00
Reserve Otis Spunkmeyer Addison M. Morgan 15.00
Thoroughbred Hunter - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leisurely Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 20.00
Reserve JR Mint Riley J. McDaniel 15.00
Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tiz A Hercules Kendall E. Carlson 20.00
Beginner Jumper - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Butterscotch Kisses Phoebe K. Konopka 30.00
Crossrails Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Light My Fire Austin C. Cahill 30.00
Reserve To The Max Lucy G. Powell 15.00
Reserve Naughty Or Nice Ellie Kovach 22.50
Walk-Trot Equitation - Local
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pay The Price (Payton) Abigail Miller 30.00
Reserve Double Stuffed Palmer A. Haugh 22.50

Class: 1 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Palmer A. Haugh, Double Stuffed 15.00
2 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price (Payton) 10.00
3 Elle Marie Galvin, Letters To Juliet 0.00
4 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 4.00
5 Samantha Aubrey, Smart King Colonel 0.00
6 Adeline Fraley, Light My Fire 0.00

Class: 2 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price (Payton) 15.00
2 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 10.00
3 Kayla Vittitow, Rainbow Sherbert 0.00
4 Paisley Littrell, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
5 Elle Marie Galvin, Letters To Juliet 0.00
6 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 2.00

Class: 3 - 8 & Under Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paisley Littrell, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
2 Palmer A. Haugh, Double Stuffed 10.00
3 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 5.00
4 Abigail Miller, Pay The Price (Payton) 4.00
5 Emerson A. Irby, Toy Story 3.00
6 Elle Marie Galvin, Letters To Juliet 0.00

Class: 4 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hunter Trowbridge, Stuck On You 0.00
2 Addie Allnutt, Zadermus 0.00
3 Brooke M. Manley, Two Blondes and a Blue 4.00
4 Ava Cafego, King of Kings 0.00
5 Anna-Beth Mahoney, Skittles 0.00

Class: 5 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Poles Eq.    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Cafego, King of Kings 0.00
2 Addie Allnutt, Zadermus 0.00
3 Brooke M. Manley, Two Blondes and a Blue 4.00
4 Hunter Trowbridge, Stuck On You 0.00
5 Anna-Beth Mahoney, Skittles 0.00

Class: 6 - 9 & Over Walk-Trot Eq. Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addie Allnutt, Zadermus 0.00
2 Ava Cafego, King of Kings 0.00
3 Hunter Trowbridge, Stuck On You 0.00
4 Anna-Beth Mahoney, Skittles 0.00
5 Brooke M. Manley, Two Blondes and a Blue 1.00

Class: 13 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jamison Knehr, Letters To Juliet 0.00
2 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 6.00
3 Paisley Littrell, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
4 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 2.00
5 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 1.00
6 Grace Tucker, Skittles 0.00

Class: 14 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 10.00
2 Grace Tucker, Skittles 0.00
3 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 4.00
4 Presley H. Nally, Drifter 2.00
5 Paisley Littrell, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00
6 Macie Zuber, Nutter Butter 0.50

Class: 15 - 8 & Under Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie Zuber, Nutter Butter 10.00
2 Jamison Knehr, Letters To Juliet 0.00
3 Skylar L. Fivecoat, Probable Cause 4.00
4 Grace Tucker, Skittles 0.00
5 Lucy G. Powell, To The Max 1.00
6 Paisley Littrell, Tidecreek Abigail 0.00

Class: 16 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 15.00
2 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 10.00
3 Anniston Gilbert, Touched By An Angel 0.00
4 Grace Conley, Droid 0.00
5 Addison Frost, Pappy Van Winkle 0.00
6 Riley Williams, Rockin Roxy 0.00

Class: 17 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. O/F    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 15.00
2 Anniston Gilbert, Touched By An Angel 0.00
3 Grace Conley, Droid 0.00
4 Addison Frost, Pappy Van Winkle 0.00
5 Azure A. Schloemer, Marengo 0.00
6 Jodi Carr, Garrett's Delight 0.50

Class: 18 - 9 & Over Cross Rails Eq. Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Austin C. Cahill, Light My Fire 15.00
2 Ellie Kovach, Naughty Or Nice 10.00
3 Anniston Gilbert, Touched By An Angel 0.00
4 Addison Frost, Pappy Van Winkle 0.00
5 Jodi Carr, Garrett's Delight 3.00
6 Camden Pryor, Perfect Mark 0.00

Class: 25 - Yearling Hunter Breeding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Custom Swagg, Finley Scheffel 0.00
2 City That Never Sleeps, Kaelynn H. Corl 0.00

Class: 28 - Four-To-Six-Year-Old Hunter Breeding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 10.00
2 Ballyhigh Nightsun, Joyce E. Brinsfield 6.00
3 Always Lucky, Kara M. Hertz 4.00
4 Cold Cash Devine, Rebekah Davis 0.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 10.00
2 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 6.00
3 Noahs Mark, Harper A. Williams 4.00
4 Fairfield's Meadow Lark, Samantha K. Wells 2.00
5 Ladies Love A Gentleman, Cayden Graviss 1.00
6 ItsTheBourbonTalkn, Lindsay Y. Gilbert 0.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Horse/Pony O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 10.00
2 Noahs Mark, Harper A. Williams 6.00
3 Ladies Love A Gentleman, Cayden Graviss 4.00
4 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 2.00
5 Fairfield's Meadow Lark, Samantha K. Wells 1.00
6 ItsTheBourbonTalkn, Lindsay Y. Gilbert 0.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Horse/Pony U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Romeo Charlie, Leah Ayau 0.00
2 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 6.00
3 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 4.00
4 Fairfield's Meadow Lark, Samantha K. Wells 2.00
5 Noahs Mark, Harper A. Williams 1.00
6 ItsTheBourbonTalkn, Lindsay Y. Gilbert 0.00

Class: 35 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Smart King Colonel, Lily Brocious-Moore 0.00
3 Right On Red, Lauren Chaplin 4.00
4 Otis Spunkmeyer, Addison M. Morgan 2.00
5 Another Chocolate Drop, Madeline Blakeley 0.00
6 Penelope, Charlee Aubrey 0.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Rider O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Otis Spunkmeyer, Addison M. Morgan 6.00
3 Smart King Colonel, Lily Brocious-Moore 0.00
4 Penelope, Charlee Aubrey 0.00
5 Right On Red, Lauren Chaplin 1.00

Class: 37 - Beginner Rider U/S 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington, Reese A. Griffin 10.00
2 Otis Spunkmeyer, Addison M. Morgan 6.00
3 Penelope, Charlee Aubrey 0.00
4 Smart King Colonel, Lily Brocious-Moore 0.00
5 Right On Red, Lauren Chaplin 1.00

Class: 38 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 6.00
3 Zillions Of Promises, Lila B. Beshear 4.00
4 Priceless, Blaire G. DeHope 0.00
5 Cor, Chloe Smith 0.00

Class: 39 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 10.00
2 Zillions Of Promises, Lila B. Beshear 6.00
3 Priceless, Blaire G. DeHope 0.00
4 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 2.00
5 Cor, Chloe Smith 0.00

Class: 40 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Priceless, Blaire G. DeHope 0.00
2 Zillions Of Promises, Lila B. Beshear 6.00
3 Tidecreek Abigail, Samantha K. Wells 4.00
4 Right On Red, Sophia W. Gibson 2.00
5 Cor, Chloe Smith 0.00

Class: 41 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 10.00
2 Lila B. Beshear, Zillions Of Promises 6.00
3 Charlee Aubrey, Penelope 0.00
4 Blaire G. DeHope, Priceless 2.00
5 Lily Brocious-Moore, Smart King Colonel 0.00
6 Chloe Smith, Cor 0.50

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha K. Wells, Tidecreek Abigail 10.00
2 Blaire G. DeHope, Priceless 6.00
3 Lila B. Beshear, Zillions Of Promises 4.00
4 Chloe Smith, Cor 2.00
5 Charlee Aubrey, Penelope 0.00
6 Lily Brocious-Moore, Smart King Colonel 0.00

Class: 43 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 10.00
2 Zip code, Elsa Lorieul 0.00
3 Turn The Page, Isabel Kaiser 4.00
4 Shda Puta Ring On It, Cynthia Falk 2.00

Class: 44 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 10.00
2 Shda Puta Ring On It, Cynthia Falk 6.00
3 Turn The Page, Isabel Kaiser 4.00
4 Zip code, Elsa Lorieul 0.00

Class: 45 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Turn The Page, Isabel Kaiser 10.00
2 Max In A Million, Caroline McCusker 6.00
3 Shda Puta Ring On It, Cynthia Falk 4.00
4 Zip code, Elsa Lorieul 0.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 10.00
2 Isabel Kaiser, Turn The Page 6.00
3 Elsa Lorieul, Zip code 0.00

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 10.00
2 Elsa Lorieul, Zip code 0.00
3 Isabel Kaiser, Turn The Page 4.00

Class: 50 - Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skittles, Grace Tucker 0.00

Class: 51 - Children's Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trixie, Lila Morgan 0.00

Class: 58 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 6.00
3 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 4.00
4 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 2.00

Class: 59 - Baby Green Hunter O/F 2'6:    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 6.00
3 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 4.00
4 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 2.00

Class: 60 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 This Is Me, Heath Gunnison 6.00
3 Ulterior Motive, Shannon Casazza 4.00
4 Tiz A Hercules, Kendall E. Carlson 2.00

Class: 61 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 6.00
3 Dunkirkís Spirit, Laura Janke 4.00

Class: 62 - Thoroughbred Hunter O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 6.00
3 Dunkirkís Spirit, Laura Janke 4.00

Class: 63 - Thoroughbred Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leisurely, Sabina Chambers-Hutchison 10.00
2 JR Mint, Riley J. McDaniel 6.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 New Beginnings, Nadia Shurley 10.00
2 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00
3 Dunkirkís Spirit, Danica Porter 4.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Child/Adult O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 New Beginnings, Nadia Shurley 10.00
2 Dunkirkís Spirit, Danica Porter 6.00
3 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00

Class: 66 - Intermediate Child/Adult U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 New Beginnings, Nadia Shurley 10.00
2 Dunkirkís Spirit, Danica Porter 6.00
3 Mr. Duddles, Kylee P. Redman 0.00

Class: 67 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nadia Shurley, New Beginnings 10.00
2 Riley J. McDaniel, JR Mint 6.00
3 Kylee P. Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00

Class: 68 - Intermediate Child/Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nadia Shurley, New Beginnings 10.00
2 Kylee P. Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00
3 Riley J. McDaniel, JR Mint 4.00

Class: 80 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 15.00
2 Summers Night, Willow A. Horst 10.00
3 Light Them Up, Kyle Davies 0.00
4 Noneofyourbuzzness, Sloan Pearson 0.00
5 Isnít She Cute, Jenna H. Lowe 0.00
6 Whiskey, Grace Copley 0.00

Class: 81 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Light Them Up, Kyle Davies 0.00
2 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 10.00
3 Summers Night, Willow A. Horst 5.00
4 Perfect Mark, Kara M. Hertz 4.00
5 Lukeatmeshining, Lucy Deskins 0.00
6 Isnít She Cute, Jenna H. Lowe 0.00

Class: 82 - Beginning Jumper 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butterscotch Kisses, Phoebe K. Konopka 15.00
2 Light Them Up, Kyle Davies 0.00
3 Perfect Mark, Kara M. Hertz 5.00
4 Isnít She Cute, Jenna H. Lowe 0.00
5 Whiskey, Grace Copley 0.00
6 Lukeatmeshining, Lucy Deskins 0.00

Class: 83 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Serendipity, Lora Annabel Rossi 10.00
2 Valiant Prince, Fiona R. Gabhart 0.00

Class: 84 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Serendipity, Lora Annabel Rossi 10.00
2 Valiant Prince, Fiona R. Gabhart 0.00
3 Mark Twain, Savannah Nieman 0.00

Class: 85 - Hopeful Jumper 2'6"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Serendipity, Lora Annabel Rossi 10.00
2 Valiant Prince, Fiona R. Gabhart 0.00

Class: 105 - KHJA 2' Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa Lorieul, Zip code 0.00
2 Caroline McCusker, Max In A Million 6.00
3 Reese A. Griffin, Remington 4.00
4 Lila B. Beshear, Zillions Of Promises 2.00

Class: 106 - KHJA 2'6" Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kylee P. Redman, Mr. Duddles 0.00
2 Shannon Casazza, Ulterior Motive 6.00
3 Nadia Shurley, New Beginnings 4.00
4 Riley J. McDaniel, JR Mint 2.00
5 Kendall E. Carlson, Tiz A Hercules 1.00
6 Finley Scheffel, Qing Qong SCF 0.50

Provided by OrgPro


Top